Events
Isla del Encanto Nationals - PRO UCI Series
Rider Results
ISLA DEL ENCANTO PRERACE
6 & UNDER MIXED OPEN Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 AIDAN (THE HAMMER) HUNT, ROCKSTAR/BIKE ALLEY/RL, WESTMINSTER, CA
2 CAMERON CHUDZIK, DANCE FACTORY RACING-DFR, HOMER GLEN, IL
3 CHRISTIAN CHUDZIK, DANCE FACTORY RACING-DFR, HOMER GLEN, IL
26-30 CRUISER Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 ALEX RIVERA, BIKE CONNECTION/SPY, GREAT MILLS, MD
2 JUAN VEGA, , MOCA, PR
3 CODY (TREADMARK) SMITH, BMX PUNX/SE RACING/XPEDO, LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ
6 INTER Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 CAMERON CHUDZIK, DANCE FACTORY RACING-DFR, HOMER GLEN, IL
2 JAVID (NO FEAR) NEYRA, , NAPLES, FL
3 DIEGO FRANCESCHI, , APOPKA, FL
5 AIDAN (THE HAMMER) HUNT, ROCKSTAR/BIKE ALLEY/RL, WESTMINSTER, CA
5 CHRISTIAN CHUDZIK, DANCE FACTORY RACING-DFR, HOMER GLEN, IL
7 EXPERT Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 JOEL (LIGHTNING) GILSTRAP, REDLINE ADVENTURE, BROKEN ARROW, OK
2 FERDINAND GUTIERREZ, POWER CYCLE, ST CLOUD, FL
3 ALEX THRASHER, FACTORY FORMULA/SAFELITE, MAGNOLIA, TX
10 NOVICE Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 ALEJANDRO LORENZO, , AGUADA, PR
2 KALEB BURGOS, DAD, CEIBA, PR
3 HEKTOR GARCIA, , CEIBA, PR
12 EXPERT Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 CID (THE KID) CASILLAS, BMX PUNX/SE RACING/XPEDO, BULLHEAD CITY, AZ
2 HENRY CHUDZIK, DANCE FACTORY RACING-DFR, HOMERGLEN, IL
3 SEBASTIAN COLON, FREE AGENT, BAYMON, PR
15 EXPERT Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 MARIO LOPEZ, , NAPLES, FL
2 CODY (TREADMARK) SMITH, BMX PUNX/SE RACING/XPEDO, LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ
3 XAVIER MARTINEZ, , LAJAS, PR
16 INTER Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 (PORKCHOP) SABRINA BICE, , LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ
2 CARLOS RODRIGUEZ, , ANASCO, PR
3 ZACHARY (PROZACH) GRIFFITH, CYCLECRAFT/ELECTRIC GOG, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL
19-27 INTER Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 NICOLAS PALACIOS, ,
2 JOSE GONZALEZ, , CAMERON, NC
3 JONATHAN SANCHEZ, , SAVANA GRANDE, PR
28-35 INTER Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 MARIO OLIVENCIA, , SAN SEBASTIAN, PR
2 WILFREDO RAMIREZ, , SAN SEBASTIAN, PR
3 SAMUEL VALENTIN, , KISSIMMEE, FL
Team Results
Rider Results
A PRO Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 EBERT SILVA, DFR, ORLANDO, FL
2 BRIAN PEREZ, , LAJAS, PR PRI
3 ELIAS AGUIRRE, *CHILE*, SANTIAGO, CL CHL
4 JOHNNY CULBRETH, ADDISON BIKE CO, HAMPTON, VA
5 NICHOLAS LUCAS, MADERA, SEMINOLE, FL
6 ELI WEISS, PROFILE, SARASOTA, FL
VETERAN PRO Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 JAVIER (JAVI) COLOMBO, SE RACING/MAXXIS TIRES, COSTA MESA, CA
2 JOHN (THE JACKAL) PURSE, DANCE FACTORY RACING-DFR, SPRING, TX
3 (BLACK JACK) JASON CARNES, REDLINE, AUSTIN, TX
4 DOMINGOS LAMMOGLIA, J&R BIC/PROFILE/ROCKSTAR, ORLANDO, FL
5 CARLOS DIAZ, ,
Elite Women Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 DOMINIQUE (3D) DANIELS, DANCE FACTORY RACING-DFR, GILBERT, AZ
3 CAROLINE BUCHANAN, INTENSE / UNIT, CANBERRA ACT, AU
4 AMANDA GEVING, MCS BICYCLES, LARGO, FL
5 AUDREY "Z-GIRL" ZULOAGA, PPC RACING VRP, LAS VEGAS, NV
6 ALAINA HENDERSON, FELT BICYCLES, RUBY, NY
Elite Men Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
1 SAM WILLOUGHBY, REDLINE, SAN DIEGO, CA
2 BARRY "ALABAMA SLAMMA" NOBLES, SE RACING, WETUMPKA, AL
3 MARIS (THE MACHINE) STROMBERGS, FREE AGENT-ROCKSTAR, MURRIETA, CA
4 JOEY BRADFORD, PROPHECY, MONTEREY, CA
5 DENZEL"PEOPLES CHAMP"STEIN, REDLINE FACTORY, DESOTO, TX
6 ALEX ANTHONY, SPEEDLINE/SUPERCROSS, SANTA CLARITA, CA
7 DENNISON "BIG DADDY" SMITH, DANCE FACTORY RACING, LUTZ, FL
8 JOSH SMITH, DANCE FACTORY, DAYTON, OH
6 & UNDER MIXED OPEN Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
AIDAN (THE HAMMER) HUNT, ROCKSTAR/BIKE ALLEY/RL, WESTMINSTER, CA
CHRISTIAN CHUDZIK, DANCE FACTORY RACING-DFR, HOMER GLEN, IL
CAMERON CHUDZIK, DANCE FACTORY RACING-DFR, HOMER GLEN, IL
17-27 GIRLS Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 (PORKCHOP) SABRINA BICE, , LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ
2 LUZ COLON, , VEGA BAJA, PR
3 AUDREY "Z-GIRL" ZULOAGA, PPC RACING VRP, LAS VEGAS, NV
12 CRUISER Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 DODGE "D-MONEY" MUNSON, SUN BRU, SCURRY, TX
2 JAKE (WILD THING) KRAL, FORM BICYCLE/ELITE, ELVERTA, CA
3 CODY (OUTLAW) TIPPITT, FACTORY FORMULA, HITCHCOCK, TX
26-30 CRUISER Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 ALEX RIVERA, BIKE CONNECTION/SPY, GREAT MILLS, MD
2 JIM GARRETT, PAT`S 605 CYCLERY, LOS ANGELES, CA
3 CODY (TREADMARK) SMITH, BMX PUNX/SE RACING/XPEDO, LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ
5 & UNDER INTER Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 GAGE (12 GAGE) BRYANT, , WELLINGTON, FL
2 JAVID (NO FEAR) NEYRA, , NAPLES, FL
3 IAN THRASHER, ORP, MAGNOLIA, TX
6 INTER Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 AIDAN (THE HAMMER) HUNT, ROCKSTAR/BIKE ALLEY/RL, WESTMINSTER, CA
2 CHRISTIAN CHUDZIK, DANCE FACTORY RACING-DFR, HOMER GLEN, IL
3 CAMERON CHUDZIK, DANCE FACTORY RACING-DFR, HOMER GLEN, IL
7 EXPERT Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 JOEL (LIGHTNING) GILSTRAP, REDLINE ADVENTURE, BROKEN ARROW, OK
2 ALEX THRASHER, FACTORY FORMULA/SAFELITE, MAGNOLIA, TX
3 FERDINAND GUTIERREZ, POWER CYCLE, ST CLOUD, FL
8 EXPERT Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 CODY (OUTLAW) TIPPITT, FACTORY FORMULA, HITCHCOCK, TX
2 HENRY CHUDZIK, DANCE FACTORY RACING-DFR, HOMERGLEN, IL
3 SEBASTIAN COLON, FREE AGENT, BAYMON, PR
10 NOVICE Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 ALEJANDRO LORENZO, , AGUADA, PR
2 KALEB BURGOS, DAD, CEIBA, PR
3 HEKTOR GARCIA, , CEIBA, PR
12 EXPERT Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 DODGE "D-MONEY" MUNSON, SUN BRU, SCURRY, TX
2 JAKE (WILD THING) KRAL, FORM BICYCLE/ELITE, ELVERTA, CA
3 DIEGO MERCADO, , LA JAS, PR
13 EXPERT Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 MYLES "PER HOUR" WAMSLEY, FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE, HENDERSON, NV
2 AHULEE RIVERA, DFR, ARECIBO, PR
3 KEVIN ORTIZ, ORTIZ RACING, RALEIGH, NC
15 EXPERT Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 SANTIAGO (LITTLE MARIO) MARIN, MCS BICYCLES, PLANT CITY, FL
2 MARIO LOPEZ, , NAPLES, FL
3 MINGO CALO, NO LIMITS BMX, KELLER, TX
4 CODY (TREADMARK) SMITH, BMX PUNX/SE RACING/XPEDO, LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ
16 NOVICE Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 AXL MELENDEZ, , CEIBA, PR
2 CARLOS RODRIGUEZ, , ANASCO, PR
3 JOHN BURGOS, DAD, CEIBA, PR
16 EXPERT Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 KEVIN OSORIO, , PLANT CITY, FL
2 ALEX (SMOKE) RUICKER, PIT STOP, SAND SPRINGS, OK
3 ZACHARY (PROZACH) GRIFFITH, CYCLECRAFT/ELECTRIC GOG, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL
17-18 EXPERT Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
1 JOSEPH BRACERO, , OCOEE, FL
2 NICOLAS PALACIOS, ,
3 SHANE HALL, PROFILE RACING, ST PETERSBURG, FL
4 JEREMY SMITH, DANCE FACTORY RACING-DFR, DAYTON, OH
5 DOUGLAS WIDDOWS, FACTORY BLUE HORSESHOE, CUMBERLAND, MD
6 AUSTIN LOEBE, RENNEN/INTENSE, DOVER, DE
19-27 EXPERT Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 BRANDON "FLY BOY" MCCOY, MORPHINE/HARO/FLY, KETTERING, OH
2 KALVIN DAVIS, 505 RACING, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
3 JUAN (BLING BLING) MARIN, FREE AGENT/ROCKSTAR, PLANT CITY, FL
4 JESSE (CHUNDAY) TSCHUDY, LOOKING, DAYTON, OH
5 FABIO BURGOS, , VEGA BAJA, PR
28-35 INTER Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 JAVIER GONZALEZ, , TAMPA, FL
2 JOSE GONZALEZ, , CAMERON, NC
3 RICARDO ROSARIO, , BAYAMON, PR
28-35 EXPERT Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 PAULO MOREIRA, CYCLECRAFT, ORLANDO, FL
2 CAMERON OTTO, MARC ECHO, WOODLANDS, TX
3 JOSE COLON, , VEGA BAJA, PR
41 & OVER INTER Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
1 EDJOEL (EL POLLO) COLON, ECR ENGINEERS/PSC, CAYEY, PR
2 HAROLD SERRANO, , ALTO, PR
3 AMEN WARDY, GHP/RISEN, CORONA DEL MAR, CA
4 DOMINGO (ELMONSTRUO) CALO, NO LIMITS BMX, KELLER, TX
5 JAIME ORTIZ, ORTIZ RACING, RALEIGH, NC
6 GREGORIO RIVERA, , ARECIBO, PR
7 ISRAEL DELGADO, , BAYAMON, PR
Team Results
Rider Results
ISLA DEL ENCANTO #2
A PRO Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 EBERT SILVA, DFR, ORLANDO, FL
2 ELIAS AGUIRRE, *CHILE*, SANTIAGO, CL CHL
3 BRIAN PEREZ, , LAJAS, PR PRI
4 JOHNNY CULBRETH, ADDISON BIKE CO, HAMPTON, VA
5 ELI WEISS, PROFILE, SARASOTA, FL
6 NICHOLAS LUCAS, MADERA, SEMINOLE, FL
VETERAN PRO Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 JAVIER (JAVI) COLOMBO, SE RACING/MAXXIS TIRES, COSTA MESA, CA
2 JOHN (THE JACKAL) PURSE, DANCE FACTORY RACING-DFR, SPRING, TX
3 (BLACK JACK) JASON CARNES, REDLINE, AUSTIN, TX
4 DOMINGOS LAMMOGLIA, J&R BIC/PROFILE/ROCKSTAR, ORLANDO, FL
5 CARLOS DIAZ, ,
Elite Women Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 DOMINIQUE (3D) DANIELS, DANCE FACTORY RACING-DFR, GILBERT, AZ
2 AMANDA GEVING, MCS BICYCLES, LARGO, FL
3 ALAINA HENDERSON, FELT BICYCLES, RUBY, NY
4 AFTON SCHRIMPF, SPEEDLINE PAR/SUPERCROSS, HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA
5 CAROLINE BUCHANAN, INTENSE / UNIT, CANBERRA ACT, AU
Elite Men Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
1 MARIS (THE MACHINE) STROMBERGS, FREE AGENT-ROCKSTAR, MURRIETA, CA
2 SAM WILLOUGHBY, REDLINE, SAN DIEGO, CA
3 BARRY "ALABAMA SLAMMA" NOBLES, SE RACING, WETUMPKA, AL
4 DENZEL"PEOPLES CHAMP"STEIN, REDLINE FACTORY, DESOTO, TX
5 TOMAS FERNANDEZ, 505 RACING, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
6 JOSH SMITH, DANCE FACTORY, DAYTON, OH
7 DENNISON "BIG DADDY" SMITH, DANCE FACTORY RACING, LUTZ, FL
8 JOEY BRADFORD, PROPHECY, MONTEREY, CA
6 & UNDER MIXED OPEN Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 AIDAN (THE HAMMER) HUNT, ROCKSTAR/BIKE ALLEY/RL, WESTMINSTER, CA
2 CAMERON CHUDZIK, DANCE FACTORY RACING-DFR, HOMER GLEN, IL
3 CHRISTIAN CHUDZIK, DANCE FACTORY RACING-DFR, HOMER GLEN, IL
17-27 GIRLS Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 (PORKCHOP) SABRINA BICE, , LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ
2 LUZ COLON, , VEGA BAJA, PR
3 NICOLE PEREZ, , LAJAS, PR
12 CRUISER Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 DODGE "D-MONEY" MUNSON, SUN BRU, SCURRY, TX
2 JAKE (WILD THING) KRAL, FORM BICYCLE/ELITE, ELVERTA, CA
3 CODY (OUTLAW) TIPPITT, FACTORY FORMULA, HITCHCOCK, TX
36-40 CRUISER Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 JIM GARRETT, PAT`S 605 CYCLERY, LOS ANGELES, CA
2 JUAN VEGA, , MOCA, PR
3 ALEX RIVERA, BIKE CONNECTION/SPY, GREAT MILLS, MD
4 CODY (TREADMARK) SMITH, BMX PUNX/SE RACING/XPEDO, LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ
5 & UNDER INTER Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 JAVID (NO FEAR) NEYRA, , NAPLES, FL
2 IAN THRASHER, ORP, MAGNOLIA, TX
3 SEBASTIAN GONZALEZ, ,
6 INTER Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 CHRISTIAN CHUDZIK, DANCE FACTORY RACING-DFR, HOMER GLEN, IL
2 CAMERON CHUDZIK, DANCE FACTORY RACING-DFR, HOMER GLEN, IL
3 AIDAN (THE HAMMER) HUNT, ROCKSTAR/BIKE ALLEY/RL, WESTMINSTER, CA
8 INTER Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 JEREMY BAEZ, , JUNCOS, PR
2 FERDINAND GUTIERREZ, POWER CYCLE, ST CLOUD, FL
3 SEBASTIAN COLON, FREE AGENT, BAYMON, PR
8 EXPERT Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 HENRY CHUDZIK, DANCE FACTORY RACING-DFR, HOMERGLEN, IL
2 CODY (OUTLAW) TIPPITT, FACTORY FORMULA, HITCHCOCK, TX
3 JOEL (LIGHTNING) GILSTRAP, REDLINE ADVENTURE, BROKEN ARROW, OK
10 NOVICE Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 ALEJANDRO LORENZO, , AGUADA, PR
2 KALEB BURGOS, DAD, CEIBA, PR
3 HEKTOR GARCIA, , CEIBA, PR
12 EXPERT Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 DODGE "D-MONEY" MUNSON, SUN BRU, SCURRY, TX
2 DIEGO MERCADO, , LA JAS, PR
3 JAKE (WILD THING) KRAL, FORM BICYCLE/ELITE, ELVERTA, CA
13 EXPERT Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 MYLES "PER HOUR" WAMSLEY, FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE, HENDERSON, NV
2 AHULEE RIVERA, DFR, ARECIBO, PR
3 KEVIN ORTIZ, ORTIZ RACING, RALEIGH, NC
15 EXPERT Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 SANTIAGO (LITTLE MARIO) MARIN, MCS BICYCLES, PLANT CITY, FL
2 MINGO CALO, NO LIMITS BMX, KELLER, TX
3 MARIO LOPEZ, , NAPLES, FL
4 CODY (TREADMARK) SMITH, BMX PUNX/SE RACING/XPEDO, LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ
5 XAVIER MARTINEZ, , LAJAS, PR
16 NOVICE Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 AXL MELENDEZ, , CEIBA, PR
2 JOHN BURGOS, DAD, CEIBA, PR
3 JOSE MALDONADO, , BAYAMON, PR
16 EXPERT Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 ALEX (SMOKE) RUICKER, PIT STOP, SAND SPRINGS, OK
2 KEVIN OSORIO, , PLANT CITY, FL
3 ZACHARY (PROZACH) GRIFFITH, CYCLECRAFT/ELECTRIC GOG, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL
17-18 EXPERT Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
1 JOSEPH BRACERO, , OCOEE, FL
2 NICOLAS PALACIOS, ,
3 AUSTIN LOEBE, RENNEN/INTENSE, DOVER, DE
4 JEREMY SMITH, DANCE FACTORY RACING-DFR, DAYTON, OH
5 SHANE HALL, PROFILE RACING, ST PETERSBURG, FL
6 VICTOR RUIZ, , AGUADA, PR
19-27 EXPERT Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 BRANDON "FLY BOY" MCCOY, MORPHINE/HARO/FLY, KETTERING, OH
2 JUAN (BLING BLING) MARIN, FREE AGENT/ROCKSTAR, PLANT CITY, FL
3 KALVIN DAVIS, 505 RACING, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
4 JESSE (CHUNDAY) TSCHUDY, LOOKING, DAYTON, OH
5 FABIO BURGOS, , VEGA BAJA, PR
28-35 INTER Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 JAVIER GONZALEZ, , TAMPA, FL
2 JOSE GONZALEZ, , CAMERON, NC
3 IVAN GARCIA-SAENZ, , BAYAMON, PR
4 JONATHAN SANCHEZ, , SAVANA GRANDE, PR
5 LUIS NEGRON, , GUAYNABO, PR
28-35 EXPERT Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 PAULO MOREIRA, CYCLECRAFT, ORLANDO, FL
2 JOSE COLON, , VEGA BAJA, PR
3 CAMERON OTTO, MARC ECHO, WOODLANDS, TX
41 & OVER INTER Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 HAROLD SERRANO, , ALTO, PR
2 EDJOEL (EL POLLO) COLON, ECR ENGINEERS/PSC, CAYEY, PR
3 ISRAEL DELGADO, , BAYAMON, PR
4 JAIME ORTIZ, ORTIZ RACING, RALEIGH, NC