Events
US Open Nationals
Rider Results
US OPEN NATIONAL PRERACE
USAC JR DEV BOYS Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
1 TAYLOR (TORPEDO) STEPHENS, AGGRO BIKES.COM, REDMOND, OR
2 JOSHUA BANUELOS, , MEDFORD, OR
3 ZACHARY (THE MONKEY) JOLICOEUR, TRONIX TITANIUM BMX, EL MIRAGE, AZ
4 CALEB MINTHORN, PROFILE RACING, SARASOTA, FL
5 ZACHARY (T) TOSSETT, FACTORY SUPERCROSS, FERGUS FALLS, MN
6 AUSTIN (THE BOMB) PALASOTA, MUDSLINGERS, ST PETERS, MO
7 ALEXANDER STRAND, AGGRO BIKES.COM, BOULDER CITY, NV
8 MAX TURK, COB/BMX THIS/ DIRT TIKES, LAS VEGAS, NV
A PRO Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
1 BLAKE (SCREAMIN DEMON) PAULSON, NAPA VALLEY CRUSH, FOLSOM, CA
2 OLIJUWAN (NUGGET) DAVIS, MORPHINE INDUSTRIES, ROCKFORD, IL
3 ANDRES HOLGUIN, HOSTILE/BOMBSHELL/AMP, HOUSTON, TX
4 JONATHAN (THE FLYING CHIHUAHUA) RAPP, SSQUAREDF/MIKESBKE/GRAVE, ALTON, IL
5 NATHAN GRAVES, , TOOWOOMBA QUEENSLAND, AU
6 RYOSUKE (PONCHO) KUSAMA, HARO JAPAN, JOETSU NIIGATA, JP JPN
7 BRANDON "BAD BOY" BROWN, STILE IND/STEALTH HUBS, BRAINERD, MN
8 TAKAMASA SAMPEI, , KAWASAKI-SHI KANAGAW, JP
6 & UNDER MIXED OPEN Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
1 LANDON TURNAGE, TEAM XQUIZIT/LDC, PEORIA, AZ
2 (WILD) MYLES SANCHEZ, TEAM TYPE 1, SAN DIEGO, CA
3 GRACE STEVENSON, JALAPENO/AVERAGE JOES, CHANDLER, AZ
4 (FLYIN) BRIAN HORNER, REAL ESTATE ONE, HENDERSON, NV
5 TUCKER (T FORCE) BILLINGTON, JALAPENO/AVERAGE JOES, GILBERT, AZ
6 JASON ELLIOTT, , SAN DIEGO, CA
7 JESSE (JT) LEPORE, , SIMI VALLEY, CA
7-8 MIXED OPEN Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 JOSHUA HAHN, , NEWHALL, CA
2 KYLE DUNAWAY, BULLSEYERACING BMX, SIMI VALLEY, CA
3 GABRIEL SHINN, , SIMI VALLEY, CA
4 ADRIAN RICHMOND, , LAS VEGAS, NV
9-10 MIXED OPEN Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 CHASE (THIS) AMBERG, FAST BICYCLES, SAN JOSE, CA
2 DOUGLAS VARCASIA, EVS, SAN DIEGO, CA
3 BRENNA (BB) BRADY, NINE SIXTEEN, ROSEVILLE, CA
11-12 MIXED OPEN Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 DAWSON (THE DIESEL) TERRY, BLOCK / CHROMOLY KINGS, LANCASTER, CA
2 OWEN (ODOG) FITE, TEAM TYPE 1, EL CAJON, CA
3 DUSTIN (THE FLASH) HESS, , RIVERSIDE, CA
13-14 MIXED OPEN Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 VICTORIA BOLDI, NAPA VALLEY BMX CRUSH, RENO, NV
2 JAKE HILL, JDH LTD, RANCHO MIRAGE, CA
3 AUSTIN (A TRAIN) ABBOTT, SWIFT BMX, ROSEVILLE, CA
4 ZACH SCHRADER, , EL CAJON, CA
6 & UNDER OPEN Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 (FLYIN) RYAN GOODWIN, , SAN CLEMENTE, CA
2 WILLIAM (BILLY GOAT) INNES, GHOST RIDER/ELITE, SAN DIEGO, CA
3 RYDER GATZKE-MCINTOSH, TOP GUNS, LANGLEY, BC CAN
7-8 OPEN Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 LEO HILE, FACTORY SPEED, PHOENIX, AZ
2 CHASE (CHASE-ME) BIRDSONG, EMPOWERED CLOTHING, PEORIA, AZ
3 TREVOR (THE HORNET) HALL, , SURPRISE, AZ
4 WILLIAM DUNPHY, GOD, SANTEE, CA
5 (SLIM) JIM CUNNINGHAM, SYCAMORE BMX, SIMI VALLEY, CA
9-10 OPEN Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 JOEL WILLIAMS, FULLERTON BICYCLES, SAN DIEGO, CA
2 CORY (THE FIGHTER) HESS, , RIVERSIDE, CA
3 COLETON (COLE TRAIN) TUCKER, NEED A SPONSOR, PROSPECT, KY
4 MILES PHILLIPPI, , SAN DIEGO, CA
11-12 OPEN Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
1 KEVIN (OVERDRIVE) PAULS, FACTORY SPEED, SIMI VALLEY, CA
2 VANCE NEVINS, GHOST RIDERS VIP, SAN DIEGO, CA
3 ETHAN LAWSON, , BAKERSFIELD, CA
4 DAWSON "HURRICANE" POTTER, SPROCKETS/GIBBS AUTOBODY, RED BLUFF, CA
5 SCOTT DODGE, SYCAMORE BMX, SIMI VALLEY, CA
6 KASPER WOOLLEY, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, SQUAMISH, BC CAN
13-14 OPEN Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
1 CODY (WEEMAN) MEDLIN, GHOSTRIDER-ELITE, SPRING VALLEY, CA
2 MATHEUS GUIDO, DAD, BRASIL, BRA
3 WILL FLAHERTY, , GLENDALE, AZ
4 JUAN TANG, , BOGOTA, COL, COL
5 ANDRES PORRAS, SYDNEY BICYCLES, BOGOTA, COL, COL
6 ALEJANDRO CHAVEZ-VILLA, *COLUMBIA*, BOGOTA, COL
7 (RACIN) MASON BERRY, BIKE DOCTOR, CAVE CREEK, AZ
8 ZACHARY BIONDO, GHOSTRIDERS/ELITE SIGNS, EL CAJON, CA
5 & UNDER GIRLS Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 ADDISON (THE COBRA) ELLIS, MOM & DAD, PERRIS, CA
2 STELLA (BELLA) SUNSERI, FAST BIKE RACE TEAM, SAN JOSE, CA
3 ASHLEY (THE BEAST) BEARD, ALLICOM, EL CAJON, CA
4 SABRINA PEREZ, , CORONA, CA
6 GIRLS Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 SAMANTHA (LIL SAM I AM) GRACEY, SYCAMORE BMX, THOUSAND OAKS, CA
2 GRACE STEVENSON, JALAPENO/AVERAGE JOES, CHANDLER, AZ
3 BREANNA WINTER, NEXT-GEN/BICYCLES PLUS, ANTELOPE, CA
7 GIRLS Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 BROOKE CRAFT, GHOSTRIDER, LAKESIDE, CA
2 MADISON "MAT DOG" MACIAS, FREE AGENT/HIDDEN VALLEY, RAMONA, CA
3 OLIVIA (LIL OLIE) MONTOYA, MOM & DAD, PHOENIX, AZ
4 KIMBERLY (ROCKET GIRL) ELLIOTT, , SAN DIEGO, CA
8 GIRLS Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 JENNIFER (JAZZ) METTLER, AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR, CHANHASSEN, MN
2 ASHLYNN (THE ROCKSTAR) WILSON, REDLINE CHALLENGE, LAKESIDE, CA
3 ROBYN SCHENK, , GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
4 JASMINE TOPPER, ROADHOUSE BMX, WESTLAKE VILLAGE, CA
9 GIRLS Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 BRENNA (BB) BRADY, NINE SIXTEEN, ROSEVILLE, CA
2 HAZEL ALTHEIDE, 505 RACING, JEMEZ SPRINGS, NM
3 MCKENNA (MAC) MERTEN, SOUL CYCLES/FREE AGENT, JAMUL, CA
4 MADISSON CARTER, PSYCOPATH INDUSTRIES, MANTECA, CA
10 GIRLS Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 EMILY (ROSE PETAL) MONTOYA, FORM BICYCLE PRODUCTS/EL, PHOENIX, AZ
2 PARKER (THE IRISH PUP) MCCLANAHAN, BIKE ALLEY/REDLINE/ROCKS, TORRANCE, CA
3 BECCA "WILD CHILD" GARCIA, METRO BMX, BAKERSFIELD, CA
12 GIRLS Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 TRISTA HOPP, , WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI
2 HAYLEE (HALO) MEDLIN, GHOST RIDER-VIP-BEYOND, SPRING VALLEY, CA
3 KANAMI TANNO, , KANAGAWA, JP JPN
14 GIRLS Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 (ALI) ALEXANDRA MORALES, JOSELYNS BIKE SHOP/BRADF, GONZALES, CA
2 SEARRA FERNANDEZ, TEAM TYPE 1, CHULA VISTA, CA
3 JADE "THE GRENADE" ALTHEIDE, 505 RACING, JEMEZ SPRINGS, NM
16 GIRLS Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
1 KENDAL PEREZ, RENNEN/INTENSE, SPARKS, NV
2 MICHELLE BERTI, FORMULA/FLY, NANAIMO, BC CAN
3 VICTORIA BOLDI, NAPA VALLEY BMX CRUSH, RENO, NV
4 ALYSSA "CREAMPUFF" DEIMERLY, , EL PASO, TX
5 KAYLA HOPP, , WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI
6 JESSICA SALALZAR, JALISCO/AZTECS, MEXICO, MX MEX
7 MARIA CHAVEZ-VILLA, , BOGOTA, COL
8 & UNDER CRUISER Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 SETH KAVERT, WWW.FT2RACIN.COM
, OAKLEY, CA
2 CONNOR (THE BAD BOY) DEFRAIN, UNDERGROUND BMX/VRP, LA PALMA, CA
3 (JUMP`N) JOE MOODY, UNDERGROUND/VRP, YORBA LINDA, CA
9 CRUISER Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 ZACHARY (ZACH ATTACK) MOODY, UNDERGROUND/VRP, YORBA LINDA, CA
2 DAMIEN (THE DUDE) LYON, JALAPENO/AVERAGE JOES, QUEEN CREEK, AZ
3 A J (THE JET) HODGERNEY, , CLOVIS, CA
10 CRUISER Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 REID (GOT SPEED) AUSTIN, REDMAN JR DEVO, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
2 RILEY SHEA, , LA HABRA, CA
3 TRISTAN (THE PISTON) BLACKBURN, GOLD COAST RACING, SANTA BARBARA, CA
11 CRUISER Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
1 SHAYNE LEWIS, FACTORY QSI BMX, CHULA VISTA, CA
2 JUSTIN (ICEMAN) HAILEY, YESS FACTORY, ORANGE, CA
3 TYLER "T-MAC" MCGUIRE, SHOWTIME BMX, GARDEN GROVE, CA
4 JAKOB "MR. UNPREDICATABLE" FRITZ, KAOS BAKERSFIELD, BAKERSFIELD, CA
5 HUNTER SYDNOR, GHP TUSCON, TUCSON, AZ
6 DYLAN (TNT) MARQUIS, CITY OF BICYCLES/BODY BA, LAS VEGAS, NV
13 CRUISER Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 ANDRES PORRAS, SYDNEY BICYCLES, BOGOTA, COL, COL
2 GARRET (DANGER BOY) MOORE, 505 RACING, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
3 OWEN (ODOG) FITE, TEAM TYPE 1, EL CAJON, CA
15 CRUISER Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 JORDAN (VOLKSTER) VOLK, MOM & DAD, LAS VEGAS, NV
2 JOSHUA TURNER, REDLINE/KIRKS BIKE SHOP, RAMONA, CA
3 CALEB MINTHORN, PROFILE RACING, SARASOTA, FL
4 MARCOS MARTINEZ, X2 RACING, LA MESA, NM
17-20 CRUISER Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 BROCK (BAM-BAM) MILLER, , KUNA, ID
2 CARTER ONEAL, GORDY`S BICYCLES, ANTHEM, AZ
3 JUAN TANG, , BOGOTA, COL, COL
31-35 CRUISER Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 FREDDY CHULO, S&MBIKES|SHIMANO|DVS|THE, LONG BEACH, CA
2 CHRISTOPHER (GEARSHIFTER) OLSEN, DIRT MILITIA/SPY, LOGAN, UT
3 LUTHER SMITH, HAVASU BIKE & FITNESS, LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ
46-50 CRUISER Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 JEFF HOEFLING, BOMB SQUAD/MAGFLOW, OAKVIEW, CA
2 JEFF BLAKELY, , LAKESIDE, CA
3 DEANE HAMILTON, FREE AGENT, CHULA VISTA, CA
4 TOM MCCORMACK, CAL TIME/BIKE ALLEY, SANTA ANA, CA
5 & UNDER NOVICE Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
1 BROGEN MATHIS, , PHOENIX, AZ
2 BLAKE (THE ACCELERATOR) GOUDIE, , LAS VEGAS, NV
3 HUNTER CLARK, EQUIZIT / LDC, SURPRISE, AZ
4 HUDSON LAMBERT, , PEARLAND, TX
5 CAMERON (CAM) THOMAS, FOX RACING, KERNVILLE, CA
6 PEYTON RODGERS, , SOLANA BEACH, CA
7 BRAIDEN (HOT DOG) COOK, XRC/LDC, SURPRISE, AZ
8 TRAVIS GOODWIN, , SAN CLEMENTE, CA
5 & UNDER INTER Total Riders = 14 Groups = 2
1 DANE MORALES, ASV, ALISO VIEJO, CA
2 (FLYIN) BRIAN HORNER, REAL ESTATE ONE, HENDERSON, NV
3 MORDECHAI YADEGAR, CITY OF BICYCLES, LAS VEGAS, NV
4 AIDEN OTTEN, SYCUAN JR, LAKESIDE, CA
5 LINKIN (THE NATURAL) GARCIA, HART AND HUNTINGTON, LA PALMA, CA
6 BLAKE MEJORADO, ICEE ANDERSON, MANTECA, CA
7 GUNNAR (LIL CRACKER) FUSON, , LAS VEGAS, NV
8 JOAQUIN (J2THEQ) ESTRADA, JUST BMX BIKE SHOP, LAS VEGAS, NV
6 NOVICE Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 FREDRICK ROWBOTHAM, LEATT, EL CAJON, CA
2 MAVERICK GALE, , CORONA, CA
3 JAYDEN YOUNGKER, XRC/LDC, GLENDAL, AZ
4 NAOMI ZARAGOZA, , CHULA VISTA, CA
6 INTER Total Riders = 15 Groups = 3
1 STEVEN "JR" PEREZ, BIKE ALLEYROCKSTAR, CORONA, CA
2 LANDON TURNAGE, TEAM XQUIZIT/LDC, PEORIA, AZ
3 JAXON RODRIGUEZ, BOMB SQUAD, WESTMINSTER, CA
4 JAYDERIC GARCIA, , SANTA ANA, CA
5 JESSE (JT) LEPORE, , SIMI VALLEY, CA
6 COLIN (CRAZY LEGS) CHEYNE, , ORANGE, CA
7 JAKE "THE SNAKE" GOODWIN, GARAGE GRAPHICS, ANAHEIM, CA
8 TRENTON (TJ) SANDERS, DAD & MOM, KERNVILLE, CA
6 EXPERT Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
1 (FLYIN) RYAN GOODWIN, , SAN CLEMENTE, CA
2 WILLIAM (BILLY GOAT) INNES, GHOST RIDER/ELITE, SAN DIEGO, CA
3 TODD WATERMAN, FULLERTON BICYCLES, LAKE ELSINORE, CA
4 DUSTIN WENCK, , SANTEE, CA
5 RYDER GATZKE-MCINTOSH, TOP GUNS, LANGLEY, BC CAN
6 CALEB (THE ROCKETMAN) DOWNES, , EL CAJON, CA
7 DOMINIC (THE DOMINATOR) DURAN, FACTORY PSYKOPATH, MANTECA, CA
7 INTER Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2
1 JAMES (JJ) ERICKSON, , APPLE VALLEY, CA
2 JOSHUA HAHN, , NEWHALL, CA
3 BRANDON (THE GOLDEN BOY) MCLEAN, AVENT/BOMBSHELL, CASTAIC, CA
4 RYAN (BYE BYE) BEARD, ALLICOM, EL CAJON, CA
5 CHANDLER "INFINITE OCTANE" ELZA, MOM & DAD, LAS CRUCES, NM
6 FINLEY DONOHO, X BRAND GOGGLES/ARMA, BELL CANYON, CA
7 GABRIEL SHINN, , SIMI VALLEY, CA
8 (HAULIN) COLIN MCELYEA, RED BARON RACING, SCOTTSDALE, AZ
7 EXPERT Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
1 VINCENT ESPOSITO, FACTORY INTENSE, VENTURA, CA
2 CONNOR (THE BAD BOY) DEFRAIN, UNDERGROUND BMX/VRP, LA PALMA, CA
3 PETER (PISTOL PETE) CHOAT, HYPER BICYCLES, BAKERSFIELD, CA
4 MAISON (MEATBALL) DUNCAN, REDLINE CHALLENGE, JAMUL, CA
5 BRYCE "SMASHER" BLEVINS, BIG DAVE, FAIR OAKS, CA
6 (SLIM) JIM CUNNINGHAM, SYCAMORE BMX, SIMI VALLEY, CA
7 RYDER (SHOWTIME) COLVIN, CRUPI-LEATT-SPY-ODI, LAS VEGAS, NV
8 DEVIN MARSHALL, FACTORY QSI BMX, VILLA PARK, CA
8 NOVICE Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 (HIGH REV TREV) TREVOR GREER, GREER FAMILY PLUMBING, MANTECA, CA
2 SIERRA (DIRT PRINCESS) THOMAS, FOX RACING, KERNVILLE, CA
3 TY MURRAY, ICEE ANDERSON 209 BMX, ESCALON, CA
8 INTER Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
1 AARON TACKITT, , PHOENIX, AZ
2 STEPHEN "MACHINE GUN KELLY" WILLIAMS, FACTORY MOM, SANTA CLARITA, CA
3 KYLE DUNAWAY, BULLSEYERACING BMX, SIMI VALLEY, CA
4 JACOB "THE SNAKE" MACIAS, FREE AGENT/HIDDEN VALLEY, RAMONA, CA
5 ISIDOROS (IZZY D MAN) FRANGAKIS, IZZY`S RACING, VISALIA, CA
6 COLE MURRAY, ICEE ANDERSON 209 BMX, ESCALON, CA
7 MATTHEW (LIL FLEE) KLEE, BFR, HARBOR CITY, CA
8 EXPERT Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2
1 LEO HILE, FACTORY SPEED, PHOENIX, AZ
2 JASON "THE SUPERHERO" MERCADO, EQUILIBRIUM, ALTA LOMA, CA
3 CHASE (CHASE-ME) BIRDSONG, EMPOWERED CLOTHING, PEORIA, AZ
4 AUSTIN PRATT, KAOS BAKERSFIELD, BAKERSFIELD, CA
5 TREVOR (THE HORNET) HALL, , SURPRISE, AZ
6 DILLON (ROCKSTAR) WALIA, SYCAMORE BMX, SIMI VALLEY, CA
7 JETT BOOKER, WWW.KAOSBMX.COM
, HOUSTON, TX
8 DJ (TOP GUN) WILLIAMSON, KAOS BAKERSFIELD, BAKERSFIELD, CA
9 INTER Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
1 XAVIER FLORES, XQUIZIT RACING CRU, SURPRISE, AZ
2 AUSTIN PEEBLES, DIRTY 530, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA
3 ETHAN MONIZ, , WAHIANA, HI
4 ARTURO SALAS, BOMBSHELL, CHULA VISTA, CA
5 CHARLES (LIL MAN) MARTIN, NO LIMIT RACING, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
6 NOAH ALEXANDER, SMX OPTICS, KERNVILLE, CA
7 CAMERON (THE MACHINE) MOSS, GHP/ODI/TED`S/GB PERF, IMPERIAL BEACH, CA
9 EXPERT Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
1 JOEL WILLIAMS, FULLERTON BICYCLES, SAN DIEGO, CA
2 NICK GOMEZ, , CASTAIC, CA
3 COLETON (COLE TRAIN) TUCKER, NEED A SPONSOR, PROSPECT, KY
4 DAMIEN (THE DUDE) LYON, JALAPENO/AVERAGE JOES, QUEEN CREEK, AZ
5 (JUMPIN) JOSH BROWN, ELINGS PARK BMX, SANTA BARBARA, CA
6 BLAKE PIERSON, BOMBSQUAD, LONG BEACH, CA
10 INTER Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 HUNTER DEBENEDETTI, MOTO WORLD OF EL CAJON, EL CAJON, CA
2 DOUGLAS VARCASIA, EVS, SAN DIEGO, CA
3 CHASE (THIS) AMBERG, FAST BICYCLES, SAN JOSE, CA
4 NICK KOLESKY, TEAM ATOMIC, CHANDLER, AZ
5 CLAYTON LINDERMAN, , BAKERSFIELD, CA
10 EXPERT Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
1 REID (GOT SPEED) AUSTIN, REDMAN JR DEVO, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
2 DEREK PHIPPS, X BRAND GOGGLES AND ARMA, SIMI VALLEY, CA
3 RILEY SHEA, , LA HABRA, CA
4 DYLAN "RICOCHET" RAMOS, 505 RACING, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
5 CORY (THE FIGHTER) HESS, , RIVERSIDE, CA
6 CHAD (THE MAN) CORNELIUS, BIKE ALLEY/REDLINE/ROCKS, COVINA, CA
7 TRISTAN (THE PISTON) BLACKBURN, GOLD COAST RACING, SANTA BARBARA, CA
8 KIYA FRANKIE DREW, , ROBINA, AU AUS
11 INTER Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 KYLE WINETEER, GHOSTRIDERS, POWAY, CA
2 TRISTEN COLE, EMPOWERED CLOTHING, SURPRISE, AZ
3 TEVIN (THE TERMINATOR) MARTIN, NO LIMIT RACING, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
11 EXPERT Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
1 TYLER "T-MAC" MCGUIRE, SHOWTIME BMX, GARDEN GROVE, CA
2 JAKOB "MR. UNPREDICATABLE" FRITZ, KAOS BAKERSFIELD, BAKERSFIELD, CA
3 SCOTT DODGE, SYCAMORE BMX, SIMI VALLEY, CA
4 DAWSON "HURRICANE" POTTER, SPROCKETS/GIBBS AUTOBODY, RED BLUFF, CA
5 (BRUZIN) BENJAMIN BRADY, JJ BICYCLES, TUCSON, AZ
6 HUNTER SYDNOR, GHP TUSCON, TUCSON, AZ
7 DYLAN (TNT) MARQUIS, CITY OF BICYCLES/BODY BA, LAS VEGAS, NV
8 GABRIEL FLORES, GHOSTRIDER, HOLTVILLE, CA
12 INTER Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
1 RYAN DUMAS, DFR RACING, LAKESIDE, CA
2 OWEN (ODOG) FITE, TEAM TYPE 1, EL CAJON, CA
3 COLBY MCBROOM, , GLENDALE, AZ
4 IAN BLAKEY, , NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
5 DAWSON (THE DIESEL) TERRY, BLOCK / CHROMOLY KINGS, LANCASTER, CA
6 DUSTIN (THE FLASH) HESS, , RIVERSIDE, CA
7 CHAD (CJ) LOOK, REDLINE CHALLENGE, BAKERSFIELD, CA
12 EXPERT Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
1 KEVIN (OVERDRIVE) PAULS, FACTORY SPEED, SIMI VALLEY, CA
2 RYAN (ROCKSTAR) PUCKETT, DIRTY 530/SUPERCROSS, RED BLUFF, CA
3 TREVOR "WIKI WIKI" BOLDI, NAPA VALLEY BMX CRUSH, RENO, NV
4 VANCE NEVINS, GHOST RIDERS VIP, SAN DIEGO, CA
5 OSCAR OTERO, , ZACATECAS,
6 NOLAN KECKLEY, , SAN MARCOS, CA
7 ANDREW (THE ANIMAL) MORALES, JOSELYNS BIKE SHOP/BRADF, MONTEREY, CA
7 KASPER WOOLLEY, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, SQUAMISH, BC CAN
13 INTER Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 JOSH (JAMMER) MARTIN, REDEYE RACING, CHANDLER, AZ
2 JAKE HILL, JDH LTD, RANCHO MIRAGE, CA
3 AUSTIN (A TRAIN) ABBOTT, SWIFT BMX, ROSEVILLE, CA
13 EXPERT Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
1 MATHEUS GUIDO, DAD, BRASIL, BRA
2 ANDRES PORRAS, SYDNEY BICYCLES, BOGOTA, COL, COL
3 JUAN CATANO, *COLUMBIA*, COLUMBIA, COL
4 (RACIN) MASON BERRY, BIKE DOCTOR, CAVE CREEK, AZ
5 STEVEN (THE TORPEDO) BELEW, MOM & DAD, IMPERIAL, CA
6 JACE (THE BOSS) MILTON, TEAM ATOMIC/STAATS, GILBERT, AZ
14 INTER Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 JEFF MARSHALL, TEAM ATOMIC, MARICOPA, AZ
2 ZACH SCHRADER, , EL CAJON, CA
3 RALPH COURTNEY, AVERAGE JOES, GILBERT, AZ
14 EXPERT Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
1 WILL FLAHERTY, , GLENDALE, AZ
2 GAVIN NELSON, DIRTY 530/SUPERCROSS, CHICO, CA
3 ALEJANDRO CHAVEZ-VILLA, *COLUMBIA*, BOGOTA, COL
4 ZACHARY BIONDO, GHOSTRIDERS/ELITE SIGNS, EL CAJON, CA
5 JONATHAN (PINHEAD) FARMER, VIP GHOST RIDER-ELITE, EL CAJON, CA
6 DALE (DIGGER) RANDALL, VIP, SANTEE, CA
15 EXPERT Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
1 CORY SULLIVAN, SHOWTIME BMX, ORANGE, CA
2 CHANCE MCBROOM, SPEEDWORLD, GLENDALE, AZ
3 DAVID (D-BOMB) WILLIAMS, WILLIAMS RACING, INDIO, CA
4 TYLER HALL, 2 EXTREME, SURPRISE, AZ
5 CODY (WEEMAN) MEDLIN, GHOSTRIDER-ELITE, SPRING VALLEY, CA
6 JORDAN (VOLKSTER) VOLK, MOM & DAD, LAS VEGAS, NV
7 SAGE CARLSON, DAD, DESERT HILLS, AZ
8 CHAD (MADDOG) HARPER, YUCCA VALLEY BMX, INDIAN WELLS, CA
16 INTER Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
1 ROBERT KEELEN, , SURPRISE, AZ
2 ADAM SULLIVAN, SYCUAN CASINO, YUMA, AZ
3 ZACH "WFO" PEREZ, PSYKOPATH, MANTECA, CA
4 KENJI HANAMOTO, HANAMOTO BOOKKEEPING, SIMI VALLEY, CA
5 JAKE (SPONSOR ME) BROOKS, , TEMECULA, CA
6 ZACK KOLESKY, TEAM ATOMIC, CHANDLER, AZ
17-18 EXPERT Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 MIGUEL GUTIERREZ, AZTECS, MEXICO,
2 BROCK (BAM-BAM) MILLER, , KUNA, ID
3 JUAN TANG, , BOGOTA, COL, COL
4 CARTER ONEAL, GORDY`S BICYCLES, ANTHEM, AZ
19-27 EXPERT Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 ANDREW (HOOSE IS LOOSE) HOOSE, AFTERSHOCK, EL PASO, TX
2 AUSTYN (THE ASSASSIN) HUSKEY, STAATS, BOISE, ID
3 VICTOR CORRAL, LOOKING, EL PASO, TX
28-35 NOVICE Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 SETH HARTGRAVE, D&R RACING/SUPERCROSS, EL CAJON, CA
2 MICHAEL NUNEZ, , CHULA VISTA, CA
3 JEREMY POST, , AVON, MN
28-35 EXPERT Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 NICK MENCURI, , NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
2 ROLAND (WHITE RHINO) INGANO, GHP HAWAII/BIKE FACTORY, HONOLULU, HI
3 RICK FARASY, RICARDOLAGUNA.COM/ROYAL1, LAS VEGAS, NV
Team Results
Rider Results
US OPEN NATIONAL #1
A PRO Total Riders = 31 Groups = 4
1 LEE LEWIS, VSI, LONG BEACH, CA
2 BLAKE (SCREAMIN DEMON) PAULSON, NAPA VALLEY CRUSH, FOLSOM, CA
3 DARREN GOODWIN, , ,
4 THOMAS VALLEJO, FORMULA/FLY, SPRING VALLEY, CA
5 DAMIAN LOPEZ, *ARGENTINA*, LAKE FOREST, CA
6 NIKLAS LAUSTEN, *DENMARK*,
7 ELIAS AGUIRRE, *CHILE*, SANTIAGO, CL CHL
8 JACOB PEEBLES, DIRTY 530, CHICO, CA
VETERAN PRO Total Riders = 16 Groups = 2
1 MATT POHLKAMP, DANS COMP, SANTA MONICA, CA
2 JAVIER (JAVI) COLOMBO, SE RACING/MAXXIS TIRES, COSTA MESA, CA
3 CHAD STREET, FACTORY INTENSE, RICHLAND HILLS, TX
4 NICK "LITTLE DIVA" TUTTLE, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, PERRIS, CA
5 DAVID BITTNER, FACTORY SE, FRESNO, CA
6 (BLACK JACK) JASON CARNES, REDLINE, AUSTIN, TX
7 (SWIFTY) SHAWN O`GORMAN, CO-REDLINE, MARYSVILLE, CA
8 BRYAN OTTEN, SYCUAN JR, LAKESIDE, CA
USAC JR DEV GIRLS Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 (GNARLY) CARLIE FERREE, REDMAN ROCKSTAR, QUARTZ HILL, CA
2 "THE REAL DEAL" DESTINY FORD, VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES, RIO LINDA, CA
3 KRISTEN LONG, FACTORY INTENSE, LAKESIDE, CA
USAC JR DEV BOYS Total Riders = 22 Groups = 3
1 SEAN GAIAN, FACTORY INTENSE, SANTEE, CA
2 ALDEN VOLLE, DAN`S COMP, PENRYN, CA
3 JOSHUA BANUELOS, , MEDFORD, OR
4 TAYLOR (TORPEDO) STEPHENS, AGGRO BIKES.COM, REDMOND, OR
5 ZACHARY (THE MONKEY) JOLICOEUR, TRONIX TITANIUM BMX, EL MIRAGE, AZ
6 "DYNAMITE" DAMIAN ONTIVEROS, NAPA VALLEY BMX CRUSH, FREMONT, CA
7 LUKE ROARTY, HYPER BICYCLES, CLARKSVILLE, MD
8 SANTIAGO (LITTLE MARIO) MARIN, MCS BICYCLES, PLANT CITY, FL
6 & UNDER MIXED OPEN Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
1 JESSE (JT) LEPORE, , SIMI VALLEY, CA
2 LANDON TURNAGE, TEAM XQUIZIT/LDC, PEORIA, AZ
3 TRENTON (TJ) SANDERS, DAD & MOM, KERNVILLE, CA
4 (WILD) MYLES SANCHEZ, TEAM TYPE 1, SAN DIEGO, CA
5 COLIN (CRAZY LEGS) CHEYNE, , ORANGE, CA
6 JASON ELLIOTT, , SAN DIEGO, CA
7 BREANNA WINTER, NEXT-GEN/BICYCLES PLUS, ANTELOPE, CA
8 KEATON LARSEN, TEAM KAOS, BAKERSFIELD, CA
7-8 MIXED OPEN Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2
1 MADELYNN (MAD MADDIE) DESANTIS, SYCAMORE BMX, SIMI VALLEY, CA
2 JOSHUA HAHN, , NEWHALL, CA
3 ADRIAN RICHMOND, , LAS VEGAS, NV
4 KYLE DUNAWAY, BULLSEYERACING BMX, SIMI VALLEY, CA
5 CADEL PETROCIK, BOMBSQUAD, LONG BEACH, CA
6 STEPHEN "MACHINE GUN KELLY" WILLIAMS, SYCAMORE BMX, SANTA CLARITA, CA
7 BRANDON (THE GOLDEN BOY) MCLEAN, AVENT/BOMBSHELL, CASTAIC, CA
8 SERGIO (SUPER SERG) GAYTAN, PARENTS, LEMON GROVE, CA
9-10 MIXED OPEN Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
1 (JAMMIN JORDY) JORDAN SCOTT, PPC RACING VRP, HENDERSON, NV
2 CHASE (THIS) AMBERG, FAST BICYCLES, SAN JOSE, CA
3 DOUGLAS VARCASIA, EVS, SAN DIEGO, CA
4 JAYDIN WENCK, FACTORY SPEED, SANTEE, CA
5 EMILY (ROSE PETAL) MONTOYA, FORM BICYCLE PRODUCTS/EL, PHOENIX, AZ
6 HUNTER DEBENEDETTI, MOTO WORLD OF EL CAJON, EL CAJON, CA
7 NICK KOLESKY, TEAM ATOMIC/STAATS, CHANDLER, AZ
8 MAVERICK SHREEVE, APPLEVALLEY BMX MOTOPARK, APPLE VALLEY, CA
11-12 MIXED OPEN Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
1 ALEXIS (CALI GIRL) VITALE, FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE, MENIFEE, CA
2 OWEN (ODOG) FITE, TEAM TYPE 1, EL CAJON, CA
3 ASHLEY (BOOGIE) SHRADER, FACTORY SUPERCROSS, HESPERIA, CA
4 KANAMI TANNO, , KANAGAWA, JP JPN
5 TRISTEN COLE, EMPOWERED CLOTHING, SURPRISE, AZ
6 DUSTIN (THE FLASH) HESS, , RIVERSIDE, CA
7 DAWSON (THE DIESEL) TERRY, BLOCK / CHROMOLY KINGS, LANCASTER, CA
8 AVERY (THE EAGLE) MOORE, PINK SLIPS RACING, BUCKEYE, AZ
13-14 MIXED OPEN Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 ZACH SCHRADER, , EL CAJON, CA
2 JAKE HILL, JDH LTD, RANCHO MIRAGE, CA
3 SIENNA FINES, VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES, SACRAMENTO, CA
4 PAUL (TORNADO) TERREL, DADS MONEY TREE, MURRIETA, CA
15-16 MIXED OPEN Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 JAKE BIONDO, SOLID FOUNDATION, EL CAJON, CA
2 LAUREN (THE BRICK WALL) WHISLER, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, CORONA, CA
3 JAKE (SPONSOR ME) BROOKS, , TEMECULA, CA
4 ZACK KOLESKY, TEAM ATOMIC/STAATS, CHANDLER, AZ
17 & OVER MIXED OPEN Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 ANDY PURDY, , OAK PARK, CA
2 ADRIAN COTA, DINO FACTORY, GILBERT, AZ
3 J D ROWELL, X2 RACING, DALLAS, TX
6 & UNDER OPEN Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
1 JUSTIN SEITZ, AVENT BOMBSHELL, SAN BERNARDINO, CA
2 TYLER (CALIFORNIA KID) GRIGSBY, FORM /ELITE BICYCLES, RIO LINDA, CA
3 JACK BAKKEN, PEDAL 2 THE METTLE/HYP, LONE TREE, CO
4 (RICECRACKER) KAI MORGAN, SSQUARED/ATOMLAB, HOMEWOOD, CA
5 DOMINIC (THE BARRACUDA) BUCK, JJ BICYCLES, TUCSON, AZ
6 RYDER GATZKE-MCINTOSH, TOP GUNS, LANGLEY, BC CAN
7-8 OPEN Total Riders = 16 Groups = 3
1 JACK (THE CANNONBALL) KELLY, FACTORY EXTREME/GHP/FLY, KEARNS, UT
2 VINCENT ESPOSITO, FACTORY INTENSE, VENTURA, CA
3 BO-BO "THE SQUIRREL" WITTEN, FORM ELITE-BICYCLES, WOODLAND, CA
4 AUSTIN PRATT, KAOS BAKERSFIELD, BAKERSFIELD, CA
5 (ACTION) JACKSON NGAHEU, MOM & DAD, FULLERTON, CA
6 DANTE (QUICK) SILVA, AXO/ADVANCED DECAL, CHULA VISTA, CA
7 JETT BOOKER, WWW.KAOSBMX.COM
, HOUSTON, TX
8 (SLIM) JIM CUNNINGHAM, SYCAMORE BMX, SIMI VALLEY, CA
9-10 OPEN Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2
1 DILYN SONS, REDLINE CHALLENGE, BAKERSFIELD, CA
2 ANTHONY SALDIVAR, BIKE ALLEY/REDLINE/ROCKS, ONTARIO, CA
3 AUSTIN (MOTOBRAT) INMON, OCTANE ELITE/GHP FACTORY, SURPRISE, AZ
4 DAHVIN (THE WILD) CHILDS, REDLINE CHALLENGE, CASTAIC, CA
5 JAKE (WILD THING) KRAL, FORM BICYCLE/ELITE, ELVERTA, CA
6 CHAD (THE MAN) CORNELIUS, BIKE ALLEY/REDLINE/ROCKS, COVINA, CA
7 RILEY SHEA, , LA HABRA, CA
8 KENDRICK (AGENT P) BELL, TRIPLE THREAT RACING, MORENO VALLEY, CA
11-12 OPEN Total Riders = 15 Groups = 2
1 KEVIN (OVERDRIVE) PAULS, FACTORY SPEED, SIMI VALLEY, CA
2 BRETT (THE THREAT) BENSON, VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES, ROSEVILLE, CA
3 KAMREN (PANCHO) LARSEN, REDLINE CHALLENGE, BAKERSFIELD, CA
4 TOMAS GAYMAN, PPC RACING VRP, LAS VEGAS, NV
5 RYAN (ROCKSTAR) PUCKETT, DIRTY 530/SUPERCROSS, RED BLUFF, CA
6 ANDREW (THE ANIMAL) MORALES, JOSELYNS BIKE SHOP/BRADF, MONTEREY, CA
7 NOLAN KECKLEY, , SAN MARCOS, CA
8 TYSON TRENTHAM, , LAKELAND, FL
13-14 OPEN Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2
1 "KOOKIN" CODY BATTEN, GORDY`S BICYCLES, GLENDALE, AZ
2 CHRISTOPHER ABERNETHY, FACTORY INTENSE, ALPINE, CA
3 (BRAAAAP) MATTHEW JONES, SPY OPTICS/GREG SKIBEL, CORONA, CA
4 MATHEUS GUIDO, DAD, BRASIL, BRA
5 BRIAN "THE BULLET" ENSEY, FACTORY PHOENIX, BELLA VISTA, CA
6 ALEX TOUGAS, YESS BMX/FLY, PITT MEADOWS, BC CAN
7 ANDRES PORRAS, SYDNEY BICYCLES, BOGOTA, COL, COL
8 DUSTIN "MAGNUM" MILES, REDLINE CHALLENGE, BAKERSFIELD, CA
15-16 OPEN Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
1 JUSTIN "HITMAN" ANDERSON, FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE, BAKERSFIELD, CA
2 ZACHARY (SCORPION) VANKAMMEN, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, LAKE ELSINORE, CA
3 NICHOLAS (FLYIN DUTCHMAN) GIVARGIS, VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES, CHANDLER, AZ
4 DIEGO AGUIRRE, *CHILE*, SANTIAGO, CL CHL
5 (MAD MAN) MARCUS HAMPTON DAVIS, FREE AGENT, RIVERSIDE, CA
6 KYLER (TURNBAR) MIFFLIN, FELT/ALIUS BMX/DANS COMP, HENDERSON, NV
7 CODY (WEEMAN) MEDLIN, GHOSTRIDER-ELITE, SPRING VALLEY, CA
8 JEFF MCCULLOUGH, FREEDOM PARK BMX, SANTA BARBARA, CA
17 & OVER OPEN Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
1 JOSHUA (HOT ROD) KLATMAN, FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE, PORT ORCHARD, WA
2 RYAN KURA, NAPA VALLEY BMX CRUSH, VACAVILLE, CA
3 TAS SLAVIN, ELIMINATOR / SUPERCROSS, LAS VEGAS, NV
4 BRIAN (BP) LUEDERS, UNREEL/INTENSE/XYIENCE, CHANDLER, AZ
5 RYAN (FLYIN PICKLE) GODERRE, UNREEL/INTENSE/XYIENCE, CHANDLER, AZ
6 AUSTYN (THE ASSASSIN) HUSKEY, STAATS, BOISE, ID
7 JUSTICE (SQUIRREL) KING, MIKES BIKES/SUPERCROSS, MACHESNEY PARK, IL
8 "RAD"CHAD DOWNEY, FACTORY PSYKOPATH, MODESTO, CA
5 & UNDER GIRLS Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 ADDISON (THE COBRA) ELLIS, MOM & DAD, PERRIS, CA
2 STELLA (BELLA) SUNSERI, FAST BIKE RACE TEAM, SAN JOSE, CA
3 JORDAN (JO JO) HART, EMPOWERED CLOTHING, SURPRISE, AZ
4 SABRINA PEREZ, , CORONA, CA
5 ASHLEY (THE BEAST) BEARD, ALLICOM, EL CAJON, CA
6 GIRLS Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
1 (RACIN) JASLIN JONES, SSQUARED/TLD/ANSWER, PEORIA, AZ
2 GRACE STEVENSON, JALAPENO/AVERAGE JOES, CHANDLER, AZ
3 SAMANTHA (LIL SAM I AM) GRACEY, SYCAMORE BMX, THOUSAND OAKS, CA
4 BREANNA WINTER, NEXT-GEN/BICYCLES PLUS, ANTELOPE, CA
5 GABRIELLE (GABBY) JOLICOEUR, TRONIX TITANIUM BMX, EL MIRAGE, AZ
6 JAYDEN (JJ) HART, EMPOWERED CLOTHING, SURPRISE, AZ
7 SHAYNE BIGGS, , ESCONDIDO, CA
8 KAYLIE (THE PRINCESS) MCLEAN, AVENT/BOMBSHELL, CASTAIC, CA
7 GIRLS Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
1 TARA (SUGAR COOKIE) KLEIN, REDMAN ROCKSTAR, CHANDLER, AZ
2 BROOKE CRAFT, GHOSTRIDER, LAKESIDE, CA
3 JESSE (NO JOKE) GILLINGHAM, SYCAMORE BMX, VALLEY VILLAGE, CA
4 RAELYN (THE HEAT) HEATON, SS CRANKS.COM/661, WELLINGTON, CO
5 CARAH (CARE BEAR) BEAIRD, BFR, LAKEWOOD, CA
6 OLIVIA (LIL OLIE) MONTOYA, MOM & DAD, PHOENIX, AZ
7 TAYLOR RURY, , YUCAIPA, CA
8 KIMBERLY (ROCKET GIRL) ELLIOTT, , SAN DIEGO, CA
8 GIRLS Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
1 MADELYNN (MAD MADDIE) DESANTIS, SYCAMORE BMX, SIMI VALLEY, CA
2 JENNIFER (JAZZ) METTLER, AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR, CHANHASSEN, MN
3 ASHLYNN (THE ROCKSTAR) WILSON, REDLINE CHALLENGE, LAKESIDE, CA
4 TAYLOR CORNELIUS, BIKE ALLEY/REDLINE/ROCKS, COVINA, CA
5 JASMINE TOPPER, ROADHOUSE BMX, WESTLAKE VILLAGE, CA
6 ALYSSA OCONNOR, JALAPENO/AVERAGE JOES, CHANDLER, AZ
7 ROBYN SCHENK, , GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
8 LEXI EARLE, MOM & DAD, EL CENTRO, CA
9 GIRLS Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
1 PAYTON (PEANUT) RIDENOUR, SE RACING, PHOENIX, AZ
2 LEINANI (MISS NANI) PERALTA, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, BAKERSFIELD, CA
3 LEYNA (ALMOST FAMOUS) JONES, SYCAMORE BMX, OXNARD, CA
4 JAYDIN WENCK, FACTORY SPEED, SANTEE, CA
5 BRENNA (BB) BRADY, NINE SIXTEEN, ROSEVILLE, CA
6 HAZEL ALTHEIDE, 505 RACING, JEMEZ SPRINGS, NM
7 MCKENNA (MAC) MERTEN, SOUL CYCLES/FREE AGENT, JAMUL, CA
8 MADISSON CARTER, PSYCOPATH INDUSTRIES, MANTECA, CA
10 GIRLS Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
1 SUMIKO "THE ROCKET" YUKI, VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES, SACRAMENTO, CA
2 (JAMMIN JORDY) JORDAN SCOTT, PPC RACING VRP, HENDERSON, NV
3 SHELBY "SCREAMER" WREN, REDLINE CHALLENGE, BAKERSFIELD, CA
4 ALIJAH "MONKEY " SALAS-VASQUEZ, SYCAMORE BMX, SIMI VALLEY, CA
5 HANNAH "BLONDE BOMBSHELL" MILLER, GORDY`S BICYCLES, DESERT HILLS, AZ
6 JESSE "LIL WOLF" GREGORY, MOM & DAD, HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA
7 DALENY "THE INTIMIDATOR" VAUGHN, D3, TUCSON, AZ
8 EMILY (ROSE PETAL) MONTOYA, FORM BICYCLE PRODUCTS/EL, PHOENIX, AZ
11 GIRLS Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
1 ASHLEY (BOOGIE) SHRADER, FACTORY SUPERCROSS, HESPERIA, CA
2 (MONSTER) MADISON MARTINEZ, FACTORY INTENSE, SANTA CLARITA, CA
3 AVERY (THE EAGLE) MOORE, PINK SLIPS RACING, BUCKEYE, AZ
4 ANNA "THE AVALANCHE" JOHNSON, FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE, GARLAND, TX
5 EMILY HARRIS, REDLINE CHALLENGE, ROCKLIN, CA
6 "SUPER SARAH" WEESE, TEAM TYPE 1, RIVERSIDE, CA
7 KRISTABEL VALENCIA, GHOSTRIDER/ELITE, IMPERIAL, CA
8 SAMANTHA (SAMMIE) BROWN, ELINGS ELIMINATORS, SANTA BARBARA, CA
12 GIRLS Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
1 ALEXIS (CALI GIRL) VITALE, FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE, MENIFEE, CA
2 JASMINE (THE JET) BULLOCK, , WEST VALLEY CITY, UT
3 TRISTA HOPP, , WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI
4 MALLORY OTTO, LDC, CARSON CITY, NV
5 (BLASTIN) BRENLEE FORDHAM, FACTORY EXTREME/GHP/FLY, W JORDAN, UT
6 ADRIEANNA (MICRO-BURST) RAMIREZ, TEAM AJO/SSQUARED/FLY, TUCSON, AZ
7 MICAYLA (THE UNDERDOG) GASKEY, BIKE ALLEY/REDLINE/ROCKS, ORANGE, CA
8 HAYLEE (HALO) MEDLIN, GHOST RIDER-VIP-BEYOND, SPRING VALLEY, CA
13 GIRLS Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
1 LEXA JONES "BAD TO THE BONES", SSQUARED/TLD/ANSWER, PEORIA, AZ
2 VERONICA (ROCKIN RONI) LAUGHTON, EXTREME GO RIDE, LANCASTER, CA
3 ASHLEY COHEN, NAPA VALLEY BMX CRUSH, GILROY, CA
4 (ALI) ALEXANDRA MORALES, JOSELYNS BIKE SHOP/BRADF, GONZALES, CA
5 SHAYLA (THE STING) BLACKMORE, FACTORY PHOENIX, DURANGO, CO
6 SIENNA FINES, VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES, SACRAMENTO, CA
7 JADE "THE GRENADE" ALTHEIDE, 505 RACING, JEMEZ SPRINGS, NM
14 GIRLS Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
1 JORDAN "THE WARDEN" NOPENS, BIKE ALLEY/REDLINE/ROCKS, FOUNTAIN VALLEY, CA
2 "THE REAL DEAL" DESTINY FORD, VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES, RIO LINDA, CA
3 JORDAN MIFFLIN, BMX PUNX/SE RACING/XPEDO, HENDERSON, NV
4 PAYTON (BOMBIN BLUE) ALTMAN, RRC, NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
5 SEARRA FERNANDEZ, TEAM TYPE 1, CHULA VISTA, CA
6 ALEXA (THE HEARTBREAKER) MOORE, PINK SLIPS RACING, BUCKEYE, AZ
15 GIRLS Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 (GNARLY) CARLIE FERREE, REDMAN ROCKSTAR, QUARTZ HILL, CA
2 KRISTEN LONG, FACTORY INTENSE, LAKESIDE, CA
3 KENDAL PEREZ, RENNEN/INTENSE, SPARKS, NV
4 ALEXA (ZIPPER HEAD) WIELAND, NAPA VALLEY BMX CRUSH, FOREST HILL, CA
16 GIRLS Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
1 SHAY GLYNN, PROFILE RACING/MONSTER, NORCO, CA
2 LAUREN (THE BRICK WALL) WHISLER, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, CORONA, CA
3 ALLISON SENNETT, SSQUARED/ATOMLAB, RIVERSIDE, CA
4 SAMAIRA GALINDO, MOM & DAD, CORONA, CA
5 MICHELLE BERTI, FORMULA/FLY, NANAIMO, BC CAN
6 KAYLA HOPP, , WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI
7 JESSICA SALALZAR, JALISCO/AZTECS, MEXICO, MX MEX
8 VICTORIA BOLDI, NAPA VALLEY BMX CRUSH, RENO, NV
17-27 GIRLS Total Riders = 20 Groups = 4
1 TYLER (THE TORNADO) SCHAEFER, FACTORY INTENSE, SAN DIEGO, CA
2 VICTORIA JOHNSON, FACTORY QSI BMX, PHOENIX, AZ
3 (CRANKIN) CARLY DYAR, FACTORY REDLINE, GILBERT, AZ
4 AUDREY "Z-GIRL" ZULOAGA, PPC RACING VRP, LAS VEGAS, NV
5 SYDNEY (VICIOUS) FIGUEROA, VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES, QUEEN CREEK, AZ
6 ALYSHA WEAVER, PATS 605, BAKERSFIELD, CA
7 MEGAN CHISM, BIKE ALLEY/REDLINE/ROCKS, HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA
8 MICHELE PATTERSON, PATS 605 / ELIMINATOR, LA MIRADA, CA
28 & OVER GIRLS Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 PATTY METZGER, FORM /ELITE BIKES, S LAKE TAHOE, CA
2 JENNA KRAMER, , TACOMA, WA
3 LEANKA (RABID CHIHUAHUA) WINTERS, REDMAN ROCKSTAR/NO FEAR, YUCCA VALLEY, CA
8 & UNDER CRUISER Total Riders = 14 Groups = 2
1 KATIN MITCHELL, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, FONTANA, CA
2 KYLE MITCHELL, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, FONTANA, CA
3 TY GIBBS, SPEED TECH, CORNELIUS, NC
4 SETH KAVERT, WWW.FT2RACIN.COM
, OAKLEY, CA
5 (JUMP`N) JOE MOODY, UNDERGROUND/VRP, YORBA LINDA, CA
6 JOSHUA (CRAZY CHICKEN) VERON, WESTSIDE BMX, ANTELOPE, CA
7 CONNOR (THE BAD BOY) DEFRAIN, UNDERGROUND BMX/VRP, LA PALMA, CA
8 PETER (PISTOL PETE) CHOAT, HYPER BICYCLES, BAKERSFIELD, CA
9 CRUISER Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
1 BRODIE " TOP SPOTT" SPOTT, FACTORY INTENSE, VISALIA, CA
2 JULIAN DITTRICK, REDMAN ROCKSTAR, PHOENIX, AZ
3 (QUICK) NICHOLAS ADAMS, FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE, ORANGEVALE, CA
4 TRISTAN MITCHELL, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, FONTANA, CA
5 CAL (KID ROCKET) BERGQUIST, JALAPENO/A LDCS, GILBERT, AZ
6 ANDRES (DRE) PAPAJOHN, REDMAN ROCKSTAR, GARDNERVILLE, NV
7 DAMIEN (THE DUDE) LYON, JALAPENO/AVERAGE JOES, QUEEN CREEK, AZ
8 A J (THE JET) HODGERNEY, , CLOVIS, CA
10 CRUISER Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
1 ROMAN (RADRO) JAWORSKY, PPC RACING VRP, LAS VEGAS, NV
2 REID (GOT SPEED) AUSTIN, REDMAN ROCKSTAR, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
3 JAKE (WILD THING) KRAL, FORM BICYCLE/ELITE, ELVERTA, CA
4 ZACHARY (THE SAVAGE) MCOMBER, VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES, VACAVILLE, CA
5 JESSE (THE PHENOM) WELCH, REDMAN JR DEVO, NORCO, CA
6 TYLER " MUSK-RAT" CACCIOLA, , CARMICHAEL, CA
7 HUNTER "THE ROCKET" BROWN, FACTORY EXTREME/GHP/FLY, W BOUNTIFUL, UT
8 RILEY SHEA, , LA HABRA, CA
11 CRUISER Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
1 WYATT (THE WILD MAN) HUBBARD, BIKE ALLEY/REDLINE/ROCKS, BUENA PARK, CA
2 (B.B. KING) BRYCE BATTEN, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, GLENDALE, AZ
3 COLIN "RAGIN CAJUN" WHITTINGTON, FACTORY CRUPI, ARLINGTON, TX
4 JUSTIN (ICEMAN) HAILEY, YESS FACTORY, ORANGE, CA
5 (JUMPING) JUSTIN HENDLEY, GHP FACTORY RACING, CHANDLER, AZ
6 TYLER "T-MAC" MCGUIRE, SHOWTIME BMX, GARDEN GROVE, CA
7 ANTHONY MORENO, SHOWTIME BMX, YORBA LINDA, CA
8 JAKOB "MR. UNPREDICATABLE" FRITZ, KAOS BAKERSFIELD, BAKERSFIELD, CA
12 CRUISER Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 MICHAEL (BUBBA) GONZALES, REDMAN, WATSONVILLE, CA
2 LEVI (LITTLE MAN NO MORE) POPE, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, CORONA, CA
3 RUSTY LANDIS, D-3 FACTORY, TUCSON, AZ
4 KADEN WELLS, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, ST GEORGE, UT
5 THOR BUCHANAN, SNAP BMX PRODUCTS, SPRING GROVE, IL
13 CRUISER Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
1 CHRISTOPHER BLEVINS, FACTORY INTENSE, DURANGO, CO
2 DOUGIE BUTCHER, REDMAN ROCKSTAR, SCOTTSDALE, AZ
3 CALEB (THE ROCKET) HANSEN, AGGRO BIKES.COM, SHERWOOD, OR
4 HAYDEN "THE HOTROD" BROWN, FACTORY EXTREME/GHP/FLY, W BOUNTIFUL, UT
5 WYATT (WILD CHILD) JONES, PHOENIX PRO CYCLES, SPRINGFIELD, OR
6 GARRET (DANGER BOY) MOORE, 505 RACING, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
7 ANDRES PORRAS, SYDNEY BICYCLES, BOGOTA, COL, COL
8 JULIAN VARGAS, FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE, ONTARIO, CA
14 CRUISER Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 DONNIE (MR D) GOMEZ, SSQUARED/ATOMLAB, NAPA, CA
2 BRANDAN PITA, GLUBBE CO, SANTA MARIA, CA
3 "DYNAMITE" DAMIAN ONTIVEROS, NAPA VALLEY BMX CRUSH, FREMONT, CA
4 CORBIN (Q TIP) WELLS, REDLINE CHALLENGE, ST GEORGE, UT
15 CRUISER Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
1 BRANDON "BIG B" CESLOK, SNAP BMX PRODUCTS, JANESVILLE, WI
2 ZACHARY (THE MONKEY) JOLICOEUR, TRONIX TITANIUM BMX, EL MIRAGE, AZ
3 ALEX (AXEL) MILNES, FORMULA/SAFELITE/FLY, KELOWNA, BC CAN
4 CALEB MINTHORN, PROFILE RACING, SARASOTA, FL
5 JORDAN (VOLKSTER) VOLK, MOM & DAD, LAS VEGAS, NV
6 JOSHUA TURNER, REDLINE/KIRKS BIKE SHOP, RAMONA, CA
7 MARCOS MARTINEZ, X2 RACING, LA MESA, NM
16 CRUISER Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 TYLER WHITFIELD, SNAP BMX PRODUCTS, ROCKFORD, IL
2 SHANE (THE MONSTER) HARLOW, FULLERTON BICYCLES, MORENO VALLEY, CA
3 ALEC NESBITT, EMPOWERED CLOTHING, SCOTTSDALE, AZ
4 KYLE GRESS, COREY SALAS IS A BOSS, SIMI VALLEY, CA
5 CHRISTOPHER GRISHAM, K & M HOME SERVICES, CALIMESA, CA
17-20 CRUISER Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
1 ANTONIO (TJ) RAMIREZ, KAOS BAKERSFIELD, BAKERSFIELD, CA
2 DOUGLAS (DOUGIE FRESH) KING, PATS 605, APPLE VALLEY, CA
3 DYLON VAUGHN, , TUCSON, AZ
4 NIKO (CROATIAN SENSATION) DZAPO, , SAN MATEO, CA
5 CARTER ONEAL, GORDY`S BICYCLES, ANTHEM, AZ
6 MITCHELL BROCK, BIG DAVE, ORANGEVALE, CA
7 RYAN KURA, NAPA VALLEY BMX CRUSH, VACAVILLE, CA
8 CODY DYER, , CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA
21-25 CRUISER Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 PHILLIP CASTRO, FLY RACING, FRESNO, CA
2 GARRETT WILLIAMS, PAT`S 605 CYCLEEY, ANAHEIM, CA
3 CHRISTOPHER (GEARSHIFTER) OLSEN, DIRT MILITIA/SPY, LOGAN, UT
26-30 CRUISER Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 MICHAEL SMITH, GORDY`S BICYCLES, PHOENIX, AZ
2 RYAN WEBER, BIKE ALLEY/REDLINE/ROCKS, CORONA, CA
3 NATHAN MELLONE, ELIMINATOR / SUPERCROSS, APPLE VALLEY, CA
31-35 CRUISER Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 RODNEY HUNTER, BIG DAVE, SACRAMENTO, CA
2 RASHEEN (THE MACHINE) HICKS, NAPA VALLEY BMX CRUSH, VACAVILLE, CA
3 MATT MOBERLY, LOOKING, SARASOTA, FL
4 MIKE BRAWNER, , PHOENIX, AZ
5 JOHNNY LITTLE, CRIT/KWEG CO, PHOENIX, AZ
36-40 CRUISER Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
1 BEN HERSHKOWITZ, OCTANE ELITE/GHP FACTORY, GLENDALE, AZ
2 SHAN HATFIELD, SE RACING, ACWORTH, GA
3 JEREMY TOOKER, REDLINE CHALLENGE, EL CAJON, CA
4 DANIEL CAMPOS, , ZACATECAS, MX MEX
5 EDDIE CASILLAS, FOX/OAKLEY/ATOMIC, OCEANSIDE, CA
6 KEITH RIDENOUR, EVIL ENDUSTRIES, PHOENIX, AZ
7 JOHN WILLETT, FULLERTON BICYCLES, ELK GROVE, CA
8 TOBY (TOBYLICIOUS) JOHNSON, FACTORY QSI BMX/KLEN, SEAL BEACH, CA
41-45 CRUISER Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2
1 CHRIS VERHAGEN, SYCAMORE BMX, SIMI VALLEY, CA
2 SCOTT MORELAND, DAN`S COMPETITION, INDIANAPOLIS, IN
3 DAVID ARCHIBALD, FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE, PUYALLUP, WA
4 JERRY "LAME HORSE" PRICER, FORM/ELITE BICYCLES, FAIR OAKS, CA
5 ROBERT MORENO, SHOWTIME BMX, YORBA LINDA, CA
6 BARRY (THE BUCKLE) NILSON, FACTORY QSI BMX, MISSION VIEJO, CA
7 BOB (THE COOV) COOVER, SNAP/ICEE/GHP, ORINDA, CA
8 ROB RAYMONDE, POWER HOUSE GYM, RIVERSIDE, CA
46-50 CRUISER Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2
1 ERIC (BIG DADDY) RUPE, GT-OAKLEY, WOODLAND HILLS, CA
2 JIM GARRETT, PAT 605, LOS ANGELES, CA
3 GARRY (BOZ) BOSWELL, WHAT TEAM, SIMI VALLEY, CA
4 THOMAS INGRAM, S & M BIKES, FAIRFIELD, CA
5 SCOTT ANGUS, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, MORENO VALLEY, CA
6 BEN (ATOMIC SQUIRREL) TROIA, NAPA VALLEY BMX CRUSH, AUBURN, CA
7 MICHAEL JONES, CAL TIME-FULLERTON BIKES, HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA
8 JESUS FELIX, FACE PLANT RACING, BRAWLEY, CA
51-55 CRUISER Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 MIKE MCKAY, , EL PASO, TX
2 KEVIN (FLYIN` CARROT) HARLOW, FULLERTON BICYCLES, MORENO VALLEY, CA
3 DEANE HAMILTON, FREE AGENT, CHULA VISTA, CA
56-60 CRUISER Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 MARK REAMS, FREE AGENT, REDLANDS, CA
2 TOM CRANFORD, SUC AZZ MULE RACING/OFR, HEMET, CA
3 JOE GRUMPY SONTAG, DOUBLE DEUCE RACING, RIVERSIDE, CA
10 & UNDER GIRLS CR Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
1 SUMIKO "THE ROCKET" YUKI, VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES, SACRAMENTO, CA
2 (JAMMIN JORDY) JORDAN SCOTT, PPC RACING VRP, HENDERSON, NV
3 LEYNA (ALMOST FAMOUS) JONES, SYCAMORE BMX, OXNARD, CA
4 ALIJAH "MONKEY " SALAS-VASQUEZ, SYCAMORE BMX, SIMI VALLEY, CA
5 SHELBY "SCREAMER" WREN, REDLINE CHALLENGE, BAKERSFIELD, CA
6 PARKER (THE IRISH PUP) MCCLANAHAN, BIKE ALLEY/REDLINE/ROCKS, TORRANCE, CA
7 HANNAH "BLONDE BOMBSHELL" MILLER, GORDY`S BICYCLES, DESERT HILLS, AZ
8 LEINANI (MISS NANI) PERALTA, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, BAKERSFIELD, CA
11-12 GIRLS CRUISER Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 ANNA "THE AVALANCHE" JOHNSON, FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE, GARLAND, TX
2 (BLASTIN) BRENLEE FORDHAM, FACTORY EXTREME/GHP/FLY, W JORDAN, UT
3 HANNAH CARVER, FORM/ELITE BICYCLES, ROSEVILLE, CA
4 EMILY HARRIS, REDLINE CHALLENGE, ROCKLIN, CA
15-16 GIRLS CRUISER Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 KENDAL PEREZ, RENNEN/INTENSE, SPARKS, NV
2 ASHLEY COHEN, NAPA VALLEY BMX CRUSH, GILROY, CA
3 ALEXA (ZIPPER HEAD) WIELAND, NAPA VALLEY BMX CRUSH, FOREST HILL, CA
4 ALLYSSA MERRIMAN, , LA MESA, CA
17-20 GIRLS CRUISER Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 SYDNEY (VICIOUS) FIGUEROA, VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES, QUEEN CREEK, AZ
2 DEVAN "DIZZY" SEARLE, QSI/S&M/HUFFMAN BROS, LAGUNA HILLS, CA
3 SHAYLENE (THE TOMAHAWK) BROWN, , BAKERSFIELD, CA
26-30 GIRLS CRUISER Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 ANJA DYER, CITY OF BICYCLES/BODY BA, APPLE VALLEY, CA
2 KELLEY PRIMC, , GLENDALE, AZ
3 JENNA KRAMER, , TACOMA, WA
31-35 GIRLS CRUISER Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 ERIN `ZIPPY KITTY" BEARD, ALLICOM, EL CAJON, CA
2 ALICIA "SNUGGLEBUG" KINSEY, ELITE BICYCLES/FORM, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA
3 LEANKA (RABID CHIHUAHUA) WINTERS, REDMAN ROCKSTAR/NO FEAR, YUCCA VALLEY, CA
4 JENNIFER (FER) GRINDLE, NAPA VALLEY BMX CRUSH, TRACY, CA
5 ALANA (MAMA SQUIRREL) WITTEN, FORM BICYCLE PRODUCTS, WOODLAND, CA
41-45 GIRLS CRUISER Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 PATTY METZGER, FORM /ELITE BIKES, S LAKE TAHOE, CA
2 MICHELLE (MT) ENRIQUEZ, FACTORY SPEED, LONG BEACH, CA
3 ROBIN VOLD, CALTIME/BIKE ALLEY, HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA
5 & UNDER NOVICE Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
1 BLAKE (THE ACCELERATOR) GOUDIE, , LAS VEGAS, NV
2 HUNTER CLARK, EQUIZIT / LDC, SURPRISE, AZ
3 DASHIEL RICHARDSON, , LA JOLLA, CA
4 LUCAS (THE PRODIGY) GLASSER, AVENT/BOMBSHELL, RIVERSIDE, CA
5 CAMERON (CAM) THOMAS, FOX RACING, KERNVILLE, CA
6 BRAYDEN YORK, D10, LAKESIDE, CA
7 AVA MARIE JONES, POPS RACING, SAN JOSE, CA
8 HUDSON LAMBERT, , PEARLAND, TX
5 & UNDER INTER Total Riders = 17 Groups = 3
1 MORDECHAI YADEGAR, CITY OF BICYCLES, LAS VEGAS, NV
2 LINKIN (THE NATURAL) GARCIA, HART AND HUNTINGTON, LA PALMA, CA
3 (FLYIN) BRIAN HORNER, REAL ESTATE ONE, HENDERSON, NV
4 AIDEN OTTEN, SYCUAN JR, LAKESIDE, CA
5 GAVIN WRIGHT, , SIMI VALLEY, CA
6 HAYDEN (THE MAN CHILD) FINDLEY, PARENTS, LAS VEGAS, NV
7 BLAKE MEJORADO, ICEE ANDERSON, MANTECA, CA
8 JOAQUIN (J2THEQ) ESTRADA, JUST BMX BIKE SHOP, LAS VEGAS, NV
5 & UNDER EXPERT Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 CANNON (THE ROCKSTAR) ALBRIGHT, FORM/ELITE BICYCLE, CASA GRANDE, AZ
2 CALEB (THE ROCKETMAN) DOWNES, , EL CAJON, CA
3 DOMINIC (THE DOMINATOR) DURAN, FACTORY PSYKOPATH, MANTECA, CA
6 NOVICE Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 FREDRICK ROWBOTHAM, LEATT, EL CAJON, CA
2 MAVERICK GALE, , CORONA, CA
3 CALEB PIMENTEL, , TULARE, CA
4 JUSTIS LIWANAG, , TORRANCE, CA
5 JAYDEN YOUNGKER, XRC/LDC, GLENDAL, AZ
6 INTER Total Riders = 22 Groups = 4
1 JESSE (JT) LEPORE, , SIMI VALLEY, CA
2 JACOB (JT) HARRELL, FAIRFAX CYCLERY, FAIRFAX, CA
3 JAYDERIC GARCIA, , SANTA ANA, CA
4 LANDON TURNAGE, TEAM XQUIZIT/LDC, PEORIA, AZ
5 ROBBY "MINI MARIS" CHANEY, FREE AGENT/ROCKSTAR, HEMET, CA
6 JAXON RODRIGUEZ, BOMB SQUAD, WESTMINSTER, CA
7 TAJ (SHREDDER) SHERROD, MENIFEE BICYCLES, SAN BERNARDINO, CA
8 STEVEN "JR" PEREZ, BIKE ALLEYROCKSTAR, CORONA, CA
6 EXPERT Total Riders = 17 Groups = 3
1 TYLER (CALIFORNIA KID) GRIGSBY, FORM /ELITE BICYCLES, RIO LINDA, CA
2 JUSTIN SEITZ, AVENT BOMBSHELL, SAN BERNARDINO, CA
3 JACK BAKKEN, PEDAL 2 THE METTLE/HYP, LONE TREE, CO
4 LUKE (LITTLE OC) OCONNOR, JALAPENO/AVERAGE JOES, CHANDLER, AZ
5 CHANDLER GUNDERSON, AVERAGE JOES, CHANDLER, AZ
6 (RICECRACKER) KAI MORGAN, SSQUARED/ATOMLAB, HOMEWOOD, CA
7 DOMINIC (THE BARRACUDA) BUCK, JJ BICYCLES, TUCSON, AZ
8 WILLIAM (BILLY GOAT) INNES, GHOST RIDER/ELITE, SAN DIEGO, CA
7 NOVICE Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
1 ECKO BLUE ORR, , SAN DIEGO, CA
2 GAVIN MANNING, , BAKERSFIELD, CA
3 (STILLER) NATE ROMERO, , VICTORVILLE, CA
4 NATHAN SANCHEZ, , MORENO VALLEY, CA
5 ELIJAH LANGLEY, DAD, YORBA LINDA, CA
6 MAX VU, , WESTMINSTER, CA
7 INTER Total Riders = 19 Groups = 3
1 JOSHUA HAHN, , NEWHALL, CA
2 ADRIAN RICHMOND, , LAS VEGAS, NV
3 RYAN (BYE BYE) BEARD, ALLICOM, EL CAJON, CA
4 BRANDON (THE GOLDEN BOY) MCLEAN, AVENT/BOMBSHELL, CASTAIC, CA
5 CHANDLER "INFINITE OCTANE" ELZA, MOM & DAD, LAS CRUCES, NM
6 IKE WEAVER, ORP/RICKARD BIKES, SNYDER, TX
7 MAXIMUS (AWESOME-MAN) ARMES, HYPER GREEN TEAM, KERNVILLE, CA
8 SERGIO (SUPER SERG) GAYTAN, PARENTS, LEMON GROVE, CA
7 EXPERT Total Riders = 17 Groups = 3
1 BO-BO "THE SQUIRREL" WITTEN, FORM ELITE-BICYCLES, WOODLAND, CA
2 PETER (PISTOL PETE) CHOAT, HYPER BICYCLES, BAKERSFIELD, CA
3 VINCENT ESPOSITO, FACTORY INTENSE, VENTURA, CA
4 DANE GILBERT, FACTORY INTENSE, ALPINE, CA
5 CHASE GUNDERSON, AVERAGE JOES, CHANDLER, AZ
6 (SLIM) JIM CUNNINGHAM, SYCAMORE BMX, SIMI VALLEY, CA
7 BRANDON (BIRDMAN) CRAIN, B-LINE/AVENT/BOMBSHELL, VICTORVILLE, CA
8 NATHAN (NATE THE GREAT) LUNA, REDLINE CHALLENGE, BONITA, CA
8 NOVICE Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
1 (HIGH REV TREV) TREVOR GREER, GREER FAMILY PLUMBING, MANTECA, CA
2 HUNTER STARNES, , RIVERSIDE, CA
3 SIERRA (DIRT PRINCESS) THOMAS, FOX RACING, KERNVILLE, CA
4 JUSTIN WILLETT, , ELK GROVE, CA
5 BRANDON POPE, EVS/ODI/SIX FEET DEEP, CHULA VISTA, CA
6 TY MURRAY, ICEE ANDERSON 209 BMX, ESCALON, CA
8 INTER Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
1 STEPHEN "MACHINE GUN KELLY" WILLIAMS, SYCAMORE BMX, SANTA CLARITA, CA
2 AARON TACKITT, , PHOENIX, AZ
3 KYLE DUNAWAY, BULLSEYERACING BMX, SIMI VALLEY, CA
4 JEREMY BYRD, , CHULA VISTA, CA
5 COLE MURRAY, ICEE ANDERSON 209 BMX, ESCALON, CA
6 SETH GARCIA, DAD & MOM, RIVERSIDE, CA
7 NICHOLAS CACCIOLA, , CARMICHAEL, CA
8 ISIDOROS (IZZY D MAN) FRANGAKIS, IZZY`S RACING, VISALIA, CA
8 EXPERT Total Riders = 25 Groups = 5
1 JACK (THE CANNONBALL) KELLY, FACTORY EXTREME/GHP/FLY, KEARNS, UT
2 LEO HILE, FACTORY SPEED, PHOENIX, AZ
3 KATIN MITCHELL, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, FONTANA, CA
4 KYLE MITCHELL, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, FONTANA, CA
5 DANTE (QUICK) SILVA, AXO/ADVANCED DECAL, CHULA VISTA, CA
6 TY GIBBS, SPEED TECH, CORNELIUS, NC
7 CHASE (CHASE-ME) BIRDSONG, EMPOWERED CLOTHING, PEORIA, AZ
8 TREVOR (THE HORNET) HALL, , SURPRISE, AZ
9 NOVICE Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 DAYLAN (DAYDAY) SEAMAN, , HANFORD, CA
2 DEVON JESTER, JELLY RADIO, CHULA VISTA, CA
3 HAILEY FUENTES, DAD/FLY RACING/MOTUL, SANTEE, CA
9 INTER Total Riders = 15 Groups = 3
1 XAVIER FLORES, XQUIZIT RACING CRU, SURPRISE, AZ
2 ETHAN MONIZ, , WAHIANA, HI
3 AUSTIN PEEBLES, DIRTY 530, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA
4 NICOLAS (THE ICEMAN) TREJO, MOM & DAD, LANCASTER, CA
5 JUSTIN URELLO, , LAS VEGAS, NV
6 ARTURO SALAS, BOMBSHELL, CHULA VISTA, CA
7 MAVERICK SHREEVE, APPLEVALLEY BMX MOTOPARK, APPLE VALLEY, CA
8 HADEN HIPPEN, , BERMUDA DUNES, CA
9 EXPERT Total Riders = 20 Groups = 4
1 BRODIE " TOP SPOTT" SPOTT, FACTORY INTENSE, VISALIA, CA
2 AUSTIN (MOTOBRAT) INMON, OCTANE ELITE/GHP FACTORY, SURPRISE, AZ
3 (QUICK) NICHOLAS ADAMS, FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE, ORANGEVALE, CA
4 CAL (KID ROCKET) BERGQUIST, JALAPENO/A LDCS, GILBERT, AZ
5 JULIAN DITTRICK, REDMAN ROCKSTAR, PHOENIX, AZ
6 COLETON (COLE TRAIN) TUCKER, NEED A SPONSOR, PROSPECT, KY
7 ANDRES (DRE) PAPAJOHN, REDMAN ROCKSTAR, GARDNERVILLE, NV
8 PATRICK COO, BIKE ALLEY/REDLINE/ROCKS, BELLFLOWER, CA
10 NOVICE Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 TYLOR JOHNSON, , SAN DIEGO, CA
2 KAITLYN JOHNSON, , LAS VEGAS, NV
3 SEAN SHERROD, , PERRI, CA
10 INTER Total Riders = 15 Groups = 3
1 HUNTER DEBENEDETTI, MOTO WORLD OF EL CAJON, EL CAJON, CA
2 DOUGLAS VARCASIA, EVS, SAN DIEGO, CA
3 CHASE (THIS) AMBERG, FAST BICYCLES, SAN JOSE, CA
4 SCOTTIE FOSTER, , LAKESIDE, CA
5 LANCE DETWEILER, , LAGUNA BEACH, CA
6 KAYNE RUIZ, , JOSHUA TREE, CA
7 BLAKE FIERRO, BOMBSQUAD/MAGNA FLOW, BREA, CA
8 JACK (ATTACK) BABEL, NAPA VALLEY CRUSH, EL DORADO HILLS, CA
10 EXPERT Total Riders = 26 Groups = 5
1 DILYN SONS, REDLINE CHALLENGE, BAKERSFIELD, CA
2 REID (GOT SPEED) AUSTIN, REDMAN ROCKSTAR, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
3 ANTHONY SALDIVAR, BIKE ALLEY/REDLINE/ROCKS, ONTARIO, CA
4 JAKE (WILD THING) KRAL, FORM BICYCLE/ELITE, ELVERTA, CA
5 PEYTON (ICE MAN) ALLEN, TANGENT, ROSEVILLE, CA
6 DAHVIN (THE WILD) CHILDS, REDLINE CHALLENGE, CASTAIC, CA
7 JESSE (THE PHENOM) WELCH, REDMAN JR DEVO, NORCO, CA
8 RILEY SHEA, , LA HABRA, CA
11 INTER Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
1 TEVIN (THE TERMINATOR) MARTIN, NO LIMIT RACING, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
2 MICHAEL (AWESOME POSSUM) SMITH, AVENT/BOMBSHELL, LA QUINTA, CA
2 MANUEL MEDINA, , ORANGE, CA
4 MARC SHERROD, , PERRIS, CA
5 TRISTEN COLE, EMPOWERED CLOTHING, SURPRISE, AZ
6 PRESTON POPE, SYCAMORE BMX, CANYON COUNTRY, CA
11 EXPERT Total Riders = 17 Groups = 3
1 KAMREN (PANCHO) LARSEN, REDLINE CHALLENGE, BAKERSFIELD, CA
2 BRYANT WHITE, FACTORY INTENSE, LAKESIDE, CA
3 WYATT (THE WILD MAN) HUBBARD, BIKE ALLEY/REDLINE/ROCKS, BUENA PARK, CA
4 (B.B. KING) BRYCE BATTEN, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, GLENDALE, AZ
5 SHAYNE LEWIS, FACTORY QSI BMX, CHULA VISTA, CA
6 (JUMPING) JUSTIN HENDLEY, GHP FACTORY RACING, CHANDLER, AZ
7 JAKOB "MR. UNPREDICATABLE" FRITZ, KAOS BAKERSFIELD, BAKERSFIELD, CA
8 COLIN "RAGIN CAJUN" WHITTINGTON, FACTORY CRUPI, ARLINGTON, TX
12 NOVICE Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
1 JOHN VALADEZ, , HESPERIA, CA
2 RACHEL BOSTON, , TEMECULA, CA
3 ISABELLA TOPPER, ROADHOUSE BMX, WEST LAKE VILLAGE, CA
4 JAKOB BURNETT, , BUENA PARK, CA
5 KIERON COUGHLIN, , LAGUNA BEACH, CA
6 ANGIE VU, , WESTMINSTER, CA
7 RICHARD ESQUIVEL, , LAWNDALE, CA
12 INTER Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
1 RYAN DUMAS, DFR RACING, LAKESIDE, CA
2 LOGAN (THE BURNER) TURNER, PEDAL 2 THE METTLE, LITTLETON, CO
3 OWEN (ODOG) FITE, TEAM TYPE 1, EL CAJON, CA
4 COLBY MCBROOM, , GLENDALE, AZ
5 KYLE (LEGOMAN) QUIZON, , TUSTIN, CA
6 DUSTIN (THE FLASH) HESS, , RIVERSIDE, CA
7 EDRED (GOLDEN EYE) MARSH, OMEGA BIKE SHOP, ENCINITAS, CA
8 DAWSON (THE DIESEL) TERRY, BLOCK / CHROMOLY KINGS, LANCASTER, CA
12 EXPERT Total Riders = 25 Groups = 5
1 KEVIN (OVERDRIVE) PAULS, FACTORY SPEED, SIMI VALLEY, CA
2 RICHARD HOLEC, AVENT BOMBSHELL, MURRIETA, CA
3 MICHAEL (BUBBA) GONZALES, REDMAN, WATSONVILLE, CA
4 LEVI (LITTLE MAN NO MORE) POPE, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, CORONA, CA
5 KADEN WELLS, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, ST GEORGE, UT
6 BRETT (THE THREAT) BENSON, VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES, ROSEVILLE, CA
7 TREVOR "WIKI WIKI" BOLDI, NAPA VALLEY BMX CRUSH, RENO, NV
8 KASPER WOOLLEY, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, SQUAMISH, BC CAN
13 INTER Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
1 JOSH (JAMMER) MARTIN, REDEYE RACING, CHANDLER, AZ
2 JAKE HILL, JDH LTD, RANCHO MIRAGE, CA
3 JEREMY FERREE, , QUARTZ HILL, CA
4 TONY (WILD BOY) VILLEGAS, REDLINE/BIKE ALLEY, ORANGE, CA
5 AUSTIN (A TRAIN) ABBOTT, SWIFT BMX, ROSEVILLE, CA
6 DAWSON OGORMAN, REDLINE SUPPORT, MARYSVILLE, CA
7 ADAM DAVEY, FREEDOM PARK, OXNARD, CA
8 ANTHONY JURADO, , CARSON, CA
13 EXPERT Total Riders = 24 Groups = 4
1 CHRISTOPHER BLEVINS, FACTORY INTENSE, DURANGO, CO
2 "KOOKIN" CODY BATTEN, GORDY`S BICYCLES, GLENDALE, AZ
3 ALEX TOUGAS, YESS BMX/FLY, PITT MEADOWS, BC CAN
4 KYLE (LEAPIN) LEIBER, SSQUARED/ATOMLAB, CHICO, CA
5 CALEB (THE ROCKET) HANSEN, AGGRO BIKES.COM, SHERWOOD, OR
6 (MAD) MIKEY RICHARDSON, ADR/MOM & DAD 2012, RED OAK, TX
7 HAYDEN "THE HOTROD" BROWN, FACTORY EXTREME/GHP/FLY, W BOUNTIFUL, UT
8 MAKIEVA "THE HULK" HOPSON, VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES, NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
14 INTER Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
1 JEFF MARSHALL, TEAM ATOMIC/STAATS, MARICOPA, AZ
2 ZACH SCHRADER, , EL CAJON, CA
3 RALPH COURTNEY, AVERAGE JOES, GILBERT, AZ
4 PAUL (TORNADO) TERREL, DADS MONEY TREE, MURRIETA, CA
5 JOSEPH SILLER, , ANAHEIM, CA
6 IAN DETWEILER, , LAGUNA BEACH, CA
7 DUSTIN MARCONATO, , YUMA, AZ
8 NICK CERRO, DELMAR STREET GYM, WEISMAR, CA
14 EXPERT Total Riders = 26 Groups = 5
1 JACOB ABBE, TANGENT, EL CAJON, CA
2 WALKER FINCH, REDMAN, FORT COLLINS, CO
3 ZACHARY (T) TOSSETT, FACTORY SUPERCROSS, FERGUS FALLS, MN
4 JOSHUA BANUELOS, , MEDFORD, OR
5 GAVIN NELSON, DIRTY 530/SUPERCROSS, CHICO, CA
6 CORBIN (Q TIP) WELLS, REDLINE CHALLENGE, ST GEORGE, UT
7 DONNIE (MR D) GOMEZ, SSQUARED/ATOMLAB, NAPA, CA
8 GARET SEJKORA, REDLINE CHALLENGE, EL CAJON, CA
15 NOVICE Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 JAKE SALDANA, REDLINE/BIKE ALLEY, IRVINE, CA
2 DANNY DEMILLE, , ST GEORGE, UT
3 RICKY ESTRADA, , LAS VEGAS, NV
15 INTER Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 CAMERON STOW, 316 RACING, CHULLA VISTA, CA
2 JAKE (SPONSOR ME) BROOKS, , TEMECULA, CA
3 ZACK KOLESKY, TEAM ATOMIC/STAATS, CHANDLER, AZ
4 (REVIN) DEVIN JONES, CAL TIME - BIKE ALLEY, HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA
5 JULIAN HOEFERT, SCOTT USA/HJ MAINTENANCE, CHULA VISTA, CA
15 EXPERT Total Riders = 28 Groups = 5
1 SEAN GAIAN, FACTORY INTENSE, SANTEE, CA
2 JORDAN (BBJ) MCMULLEN, REDMAN ROCKSTAR, FIRESTONE, CO
3 BRANDON "BIG B" CESLOK, SNAP BMX PRODUCTS, JANESVILLE, WI
4 ALDEN VOLLE, DAN`S COMP, PENRYN, CA
5 TAYLOR (TORPEDO) STEPHENS, AGGRO BIKES.COM, REDMOND, OR
6 DIEGO AGUIRRE, *CHILE*, SANTIAGO, CL CHL
7 SANTIAGO (LITTLE MARIO) MARIN, MCS BICYCLES, PLANT CITY, FL
8 KYLE STOCKBRIDGE, FACTORY SPEED, EL CAJON, CA
16 INTER Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 JAKE BIONDO, SOLID FOUNDATION, EL CAJON, CA
2 ROBERT KEELEN, , SURPRISE, AZ
3 KENJI HANAMOTO, HANAMOTO BOOKKEEPING, SIMI VALLEY, CA
4 ADAM SULLIVAN, SYCUAN CASINO, YUMA, AZ
16 EXPERT Total Riders = 20 Groups = 4
1 MALIEK BYNDLOSS, SSQUARED/TLD/ANSWER, CAPE CORAL, FL
2 JUSTIN "HITMAN" ANDERSON, FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE, BAKERSFIELD, CA
3 LAIN VAN OGLE, REDMAN, AUBURN, WA
4 TYLER WHITFIELD, SNAP BMX PRODUCTS, ROCKFORD, IL
5 ZACHARY (SCORPION) VANKAMMEN, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, LAKE ELSINORE, CA
6 AUSTIN FOWBLE, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
7 BRYCE BETTS, PHOENIX/GROMBOMB/FLY, BRENTWOOD, CA
8 JEREMY (JET BOY) CHANDLER, BROADWAY BIKES/CROSSFIT, TUCSON, AZ
17-18 EXPERT Total Riders = 25 Groups = 5
1 PAUL "WORLD WIDE" WASSENAAR, BELLFLOWER BICYCLES, BELLFLOWER, CA
2 BRYCE HOCKING, FACTORY SPEED, CARLSBAD, CA
3 TANNER"T-BONE"SEBESTA, REDMAN ROCKSTAR, MANCHACA, TX
4 CODY (THE BRUISER) MACHALA, ORP/RICKARD BIKES, MONTGOMERY, TX
5 TAS SLAVIN, ELIMINATOR / SUPERCROSS, LAS VEGAS, NV
6 KYLE BASTIN, BIKE ALLEY/REDLINE/ROCKS, FONTANA, CA
7 GEOFFREY BANSER, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, CAPE CORAL, FL
8 JEREMY"THE GENERAL"ROMMEL, SUPERCROSS BMX, HESPERIA, CA
19-27 INTER Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 BILLY WEBSTER, , PERRIS, CA
2 CHRISTOPHER MORGAN, , CARSON, CA
3 COLBY LINDERMAN, METRO BMX/RL DESIGNS, BAKERSFIELD, CA
4 ANDREW BODNAR, , LAKEWOOD, CA
5 ADRIAN COTA, DINO FACTORY, GILBERT, AZ
19-27 EXPERT Total Riders = 32 Groups = 6
1 JOSHUA (HOT ROD) KLATMAN, FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE, PORT ORCHARD, WA
2 ROBBY PATTERSON, EXTREME TEAM/GHP/FLY, ROY, UT
3 JUAN (BLING BLING) MARIN, FREE AGENT/ROCKSTAR, PLANT CITY, FL
4 BRANDON "FLY BOY" MCCOY, MORPHINE/HARO/FLY, KETTERING, OH
5 K J ROMERO, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, TUCSON, AZ
6 CHRISTOPHER CALUAG, FACTORY QSI BMX, CHINO, CA
7 WESLEY JONES, FACTORY INTENSE, LAKESIDE, CA
8 KALVIN DAVIS, 505 RACING, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
28-35 NOVICE Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
1 SETH HARTGRAVE, D&R RACING/SUPERCROSS, EL CAJON, CA
2 JONATHAN SANCHEZ, , MORENO VALLEY, CA
3 MATTHEW WASSENAAR, , BELLFLOWER, CA
4 MICHAEL NUNEZ, , CHULA VISTA, CA
5 MARK JOHNSON, , LAS VEGAS, NV
6 JEREMY POST, , AVON, MN
28-35 INTER Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 JOHN TORRES, , LOS ANGELES, CA
2 CC "THE TRAIN" HIGHTOWER, SFS RACING, LA MESA, CA
3 ANDY PURDY, , OAK PARK, CA
4 ROLAND (WHITE RHINO) INGANO, GHP HAWAII/BIKE FACTORY, HONOLULU, HI
5 DAVID FLEMING, POWERHOUSE GYM, LA QUINTA, CA
28-35 EXPERT Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
1 BRANDON PANUCCIO, VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES, PHOENIX, AZ
2 CHARLES (2 FOR 20) HUNT, MORPHINE IND/HARO/FLY, POWDER SPRINGS, GA
3 MATT NEAL, TEAM TYPE 1, LAVEEN, AZ
4 LEONARDO GARCIA, SHIMANO, CHULA VISTA, CA
5 DAVID LANGFORD, , LAKE FOREST, CA
6 SHAWN DENISON, , FULLERTON, CA
7 TARIK ASSAGAI, , SACRAMENTO, CA
8 STEPHEN LARRALDE, FREE AGENT/ROCKSTAR, RIVERSIDE, CA
36-40 INTER Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 FRED TOPPER, ROADHOUSE BMX, WESTLAKE VILLAGE, CA
2 J D ROWELL, X2 RACING, DALLAS, TX
3 BRYAN HARRELL, FAIRFAX CYCLERY, FAIRFAX, CA
36-40 EXPERT Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
1 SHAN HATFIELD, SE RACING, ACWORTH, GA
2 BEN HERSHKOWITZ, OCTANE ELITE/GHP FACTORY, GLENDALE, AZ
3 DORAN (DB100) BRADSHAW, MORPHINE / HARO / FLY, MARIETTA, GA
4 ROBERT (CABO WABO) RIOFRIO, CHASE/FLY/INSIGHT, FRESNO, CA
5 NICK MENCURI, , NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
6 ROBERT PHILLIPS, ELIMINATOR / SUPERCROSS, LAS VEGAS, NV
7 TOBY (TOBYLICIOUS) JOHNSON, FACTORY QSI BMX/KLEN, SEAL BEACH, CA
41 & OVER INTER Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
1 JON MOOHEY, FACTORY PSYKOPATH, HAYWARD, CA
2 RANDY TOVAR, FULLERTON BICYCLES, ANAHEIM HILLS, CA
3 MICHAEL WATERS, , FREMONT, CA
4 TEDDY TAYLOR, BIG DAVE BMX, FAIR OAKS, CA
5 MARK WRIGHT, , SACRAMENTO, CA
6 RON MARQUIS, CITY OF BICYCLES/BODY BA, LAS VEGAS, NV
41 & OVER EXPERT Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2
1 SCOTT MORELAND, DAN`S COMPETITION, INDIANAPOLIS, IN
2 JAMIE KEELAN, , ARVADA, CO
3 TURNELL HENRY, CITY OF BICYCLES, LAS VEGAS, NV
4 BARRY (THE BUCKLE) NILSON, FACTORY QSI BMX, MISSION VIEJO, CA
5 ROB RAYMONDE, POWER HOUSE GYM, RIVERSIDE, CA
6 ERIK TIPTON, S&M BIKES / THE / ODI, COSTA MESA, CA
7 BOB (THE COOV) COOVER, SNAP/ICEE/GHP, ORINDA, CA
8 SCOTT WATERMAN, FULLERTON BICYCLES, LAKE ELSINORE, CA
Team Results
Factory Team Results for
US OPEN NATIONAL #1
on 10/01/2011 at 10:00:00 AM
Finish Team Name Points
1 FACTORY INTENSE 228
2 FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE 209
3 FACTORY SPEED 203
4 REDMAN ROCKSTAR 201
5 REDLINE CHALLENGE 185
6 FACTORY EXTREME/GHP/FLY 184
7 VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES 183
8 FACTORY QSI BMX 155
Bike Shop Team Results for
US OPEN NATIONAL #1
on 10/01/2011 at 10:00:00 AM
Finish Team Name Points
1 FORM BICYCLE PRODUCTS/ELITE 192
2 BIKE ALLEY/REDLINE/ROCKSTAR 181
3 JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED 169
4 PAT`S 605 CYCLERY 156
5 NAPA VALLEY BMX CRUSH 135
6 DIRTY 530 104
7 TRONIX TITANIUM BMX 67
Trophy Team Results for
US OPEN NATIONAL #1
on 10/01/2011 at 10:00:00 AM
Finish Team Name Points
1 SYCAMORE BMX 172
2 ROCKSTAR/SPEARMINT RHINO 155
3 EMPOWERED CLOTHING 84
Rider Results
A PRO Total Riders = 27 Groups = 4
1 DAMIAN LOPEZ, *ARGENTINA*, LAKE FOREST, CA
2 JACOB PEEBLES, DIRTY 530, CHICO, CA
3 NATHAN MILLER, PPC RACING VRP, LAS VEGAS, NV
4 DEREK BETCHER, HARO ROCKSTAR, VISTA, CA
5 BLAKE (SCREAMIN DEMON) PAULSON, NAPA VALLEY CRUSH, FOLSOM, CA
6 MARTY WISEHART, EXTREME / GHP / FLY, AVONDALE, AZ
7 JARED BECKER, DIRT WORKS / RYNO POWER, GLENDALE, AZ
8 THOMAS VALLEJO, FORMULA/FLY, SPRING VALLEY, CA
VETERAN PRO Total Riders = 15 Groups = 2
1 MATT POHLKAMP, DANS COMP, SANTA MONICA, CA
2 JAVIER (JAVI) COLOMBO, SE RACING/MAXXIS TIRES, COSTA MESA, CA
3 CHAD STREET, FACTORY INTENSE, RICHLAND HILLS, TX
4 NICK "LITTLE DIVA" TUTTLE, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, PERRIS, CA
5 ANDRES HOLGUIN, HOSTILE/BOMBSHELL/AMP, HOUSTON, TX
6 JOHN (THE JACKAL) PURSE, DANCE FACTORY RACING-DFR, SPRING, TX
7 BRYAN OTTEN, SYCUAN JR, LAKESIDE, CA
8 (SWIFTY) SHAWN O`GORMAN, CO-REDLINE, MARYSVILLE, CA
USAC JR DEV GIRLS Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 (GNARLY) CARLIE FERREE, REDMAN ROCKSTAR, QUARTZ HILL, CA
2 "THE REAL DEAL" DESTINY FORD, VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES, RIO LINDA, CA
3 KENDAL PEREZ, RENNEN/INTENSE, SPARKS, NV
USAC JR DEV BOYS Total Riders = 23 Groups = 3
1 SANTIAGO (LITTLE MARIO) MARIN, MCS BICYCLES, PLANT CITY, FL
2 ALDEN VOLLE, DAN`S COMP, PENRYN, CA
3 LUKE ROARTY, HYPER BICYCLES, CLARKSVILLE, MD
4 TANNER (TAN MAN) PUCKETT, DIRTY 530/SUPERCROSS, RED BLUFF, CA
5 COLLIN "CRAZY LEGS" HUDSON, FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE, LONGMONT, CO
6 JOSHUA BANUELOS, , MEDFORD, OR
7 TAYLOR (TORPEDO) STEPHENS, AGGRO BIKES.COM, REDMOND, OR
8 CALEB MINTHORN, PROFILE RACING, SARASOTA, FL
6 & UNDER MIXED OPEN Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
1 (INSANE) LANE TURNER, PEDAL 2 THE METTLE/HYPER, LITTLETON, CO
2 LANDON TURNAGE, TEAM XQUIZIT/LDC, PEORIA, AZ
3 TUCKER (T FORCE) BILLINGTON, JALAPENO/AVERAGE JOES, GILBERT, AZ
4 (WILD) MYLES SANCHEZ, TEAM TYPE 1, SAN DIEGO, CA
5 KEATON LARSEN, TEAM KAOS, BAKERSFIELD, CA
6 BREANNA WINTER, NEXT-GEN/BICYCLES PLUS, ANTELOPE, CA
7 JASON ELLIOTT, , SAN DIEGO, CA
8 TRENTON (TJ) SANDERS, DAD & MOM, KERNVILLE, CA
7-8 MIXED OPEN Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
1 MADELYNN (MAD MADDIE) DESANTIS, SYCAMORE BMX, SIMI VALLEY, CA
2 ADRIAN RICHMOND, , LAS VEGAS, NV
3 KYLE DUNAWAY, BULLSEYERACING BMX, SIMI VALLEY, CA
4 BRANDON (THE GOLDEN BOY) MCLEAN, AVENT/BOMBSHELL, CASTAIC, CA
5 ANDREW MORALES, TROY LEE DESIGNS/MOTORWO, SAN YSIDRO, CA
6 GABRIEL SHINN, , SIMI VALLEY, CA
7 SERGIO (SUPER SERG) GAYTAN, PARENTS, LEMON GROVE, CA
9-10 MIXED OPEN Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
1 (JAMMIN JORDY) JORDAN SCOTT, PPC RACING VRP, HENDERSON, NV
2 HUNTER DEBENEDETTI, MOTO WORLD OF EL CAJON, EL CAJON, CA
3 MAVERICK SHREEVE, APPLEVALLEY BMX MOTOPARK, APPLE VALLEY, CA
4 DOUGLAS VARCASIA, EVS, SAN DIEGO, CA
5 JAYDIN WENCK, FACTORY SPEED, SANTEE, CA
6 BRENNA (BB) BRADY, NINE SIXTEEN, ROSEVILLE, CA
7 JUSTIN URELLO, , LAS VEGAS, NV
11-12 MIXED OPEN Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
1 ALEXIS (CALI GIRL) VITALE, FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE, MENIFEE, CA
2 ASHLEY (BOOGIE) SHRADER, FACTORY SUPERCROSS, HESPERIA, CA
3 KANAMI TANNO, , KANAGAWA, JP JPN
4 OWEN (ODOG) FITE, TEAM TYPE 1, EL CAJON, CA
5 MICHAEL (AWESOME POSSUM) SMITH, AVENT/BOMBSHELL, LA QUINTA, CA
6 JAKE LEE, FORM BICYCLE PRODUCTS, ROCKLIN, CA
13-14 MIXED OPEN Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 ZACH SCHRADER, , EL CAJON, CA
2 JOSH (JAMMER) MARTIN, REDEYE RACING, CHANDLER, AZ
3 SIENNA FINES, VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES, SACRAMENTO, CA
4 JAKE HILL, JDH LTD, RANCHO MIRAGE, CA
5 PAUL (TORNADO) TERREL, DADS MONEY TREE, MURRIETA, CA
15-16 MIXED OPEN Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 JAKE BIONDO, SOLID FOUNDATION, EL CAJON, CA
2 DAVID FLEMING, POWERHOUSE GYM, LA QUINTA, CA
3 VICTORIA BOLDI, NAPA VALLEY BMX CRUSH, RENO, NV
4 J D ROWELL, X2 RACING, DALLAS, TX
5 JAKE (SPONSOR ME) BROOKS, , TEMECULA, CA
6 & UNDER OPEN Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
1 TYLER (CALIFORNIA KID) GRIGSBY, FORM /ELITE BICYCLES, RIO LINDA, CA
2 JACK BAKKEN, PEDAL 2 THE METTLE/HYP, LONE TREE, CO
3 JUSTIN SEITZ, AVENT BOMBSHELL, SAN BERNARDINO, CA
4 (RICECRACKER) KAI MORGAN, SSQUARED/ATOMLAB, HOMEWOOD, CA
5 DOMINIC (THE BARRACUDA) BUCK, JJ BICYCLES, TUCSON, AZ
6 RYDER GATZKE-MCINTOSH, TOP GUNS, LANGLEY, BC CAN
7 JESSE (JT) LEPORE, , SIMI VALLEY, CA
7-8 OPEN Total Riders = 14 Groups = 2
1 JACK (THE CANNONBALL) KELLY, FACTORY EXTREME/GHP/FLY, KEARNS, UT
2 VINCENT ESPOSITO, FACTORY INTENSE, VENTURA, CA
3 DANTE (QUICK) SILVA, AXO/ADVANCED DECAL, CHULA VISTA, CA
4 AUSTIN PRATT, KAOS BAKERSFIELD, BAKERSFIELD, CA
5 JETT BOOKER, WWW.KAOSBMX.COM , HOUSTON, TX
6 WILLIAM DUNPHY, GOD, SANTEE, CA
7 CHASE (CHASE-ME) BIRDSONG, EMPOWERED CLOTHING, PEORIA, AZ
8 BO-BO "THE SQUIRREL" WITTEN, FORM ELITE-BICYCLES, WOODLAND, CA
9-10 OPEN Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2
1 REID (GOT SPEED) AUSTIN, REDMAN ROCKSTAR, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
2 ANTHONY SALDIVAR, BIKE ALLEY/REDLINE/ROCKS, ONTARIO, CA
3 AUSTIN (MOTOBRAT) INMON, OCTANE ELITE/GHP FACTORY, SURPRISE, AZ
4 RILEY SHEA, , LA HABRA, CA
5 MICHAEL (WEASEL JR) ANDERSON, FORM BICYCLE PRODUCTS/EL, CHANDLER, AZ
6 JOEL WILLIAMS, FULLERTON BICYCLES, SAN DIEGO, CA
7 DILYN SONS, REDLINE CHALLENGE, BAKERSFIELD, CA
8 BLAKE PIERSON, BOMBSQUAD, LONG BEACH, CA
11-12 OPEN Total Riders = 15 Groups = 3
1 KEVIN (OVERDRIVE) PAULS, FACTORY SPEED, SIMI VALLEY, CA
2 BRETT (THE THREAT) BENSON, VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES, ROSEVILLE, CA
3 KAMREN (PANCHO) LARSEN, REDLINE CHALLENGE, BAKERSFIELD, CA
4 ANDREW (THE ANIMAL) MORALES, JOSELYNS BIKE SHOP/BRADF, MONTEREY, CA
5 TYSON TRENTHAM, , LAKELAND, FL
6 TOMAS GAYMAN, PPC RACING VRP, LAS VEGAS, NV
7 NOLAN KECKLEY, , SAN MARCOS, CA
8 JAKE (MOTORMOUTH) MARR, SHOWTIME BMX, PLACENTIA, CA
13-14 OPEN Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
1 CHRISTOPHER ABERNETHY, FACTORY INTENSE, ALPINE, CA
2 "KOOKIN" CODY BATTEN, GORDY`S BICYCLES, GLENDALE, AZ
3 DUSTIN "MAGNUM" MILES, REDLINE CHALLENGE, BAKERSFIELD, CA
4 WILL FLAHERTY, , GLENDALE, AZ
5 ALEJANDRO CHAVEZ-VILLA, *COLUMBIA*, BOGOTA, COL
6 MATHEUS GUIDO, DAD, BRASIL, BRA
7 (BRAAAAP) MATTHEW JONES, SPY OPTICS/GREG SKIBEL, CORONA, CA
8 ALEX TOUGAS, YESS BMX/FLY, PITT MEADOWS, BC CAN
15-16 OPEN Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
1 JUSTIN "HITMAN" ANDERSON, FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE, BAKERSFIELD, CA
2 ZACHARY (SCORPION) VANKAMMEN, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, LAKE ELSINORE, CA
3 NICHOLAS (FLYIN DUTCHMAN) GIVARGIS, VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES, CHANDLER, AZ
4 DIEGO AGUIRRE, *CHILE*, SANTIAGO, CL CHL
5 (MAD MAN) MARCUS HAMPTON, FREE AGENT, RIVERSIDE, CA
6 JEFF MCCULLOUGH, FREEDOM PARK BMX, SANTA BARBARA, CA
7 CHANCE MCBROOM, SPEEDWORLD, GLENDALE, AZ
8 JUAN TANG, , BOGOTA, COL, COL
17 & OVER OPEN Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2
1 JOSHUA (HOT ROD) KLATMAN, FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE, PORT ORCHARD, WA
2 MICHAEL (EMDUB) WEATHERFORD, , MENIFEE, CA
3 RYAN KURA, NAPA VALLEY BMX CRUSH, VACAVILLE, CA
4 RYAN (FLYIN PICKLE) GODERRE, UNREEL/INTENSE/XYIENCE, CHANDLER, AZ
5 NICHOLAS (THE STICKMAN) SMITH, ROADHOUSE BMX, SIMI VALLEY, CA
6 "RAD"CHAD DOWNEY, FACTORY PSYKOPATH, MODESTO, CA
7 MATT DAY, , VALENCIA, CA
8 JUSTICE (SQUIRREL) KING, MIKES BIKES/SUPERCROSS, MACHESNEY PARK, IL
5 & UNDER GIRLS Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 ADDISON (THE COBRA) ELLIS, MOM & DAD, PERRIS, CA
2 STELLA (BELLA) SUNSERI, FAST BIKE RACE TEAM, SAN JOSE, CA
3 JORDAN (JO JO) HART, EMPOWERED CLOTHING, SURPRISE, AZ
4 ASHLEY (THE BEAST) BEARD, ALLICOM, EL CAJON, CA
5 SABRINA PEREZ, , CORONA, CA
6 GIRLS Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
1 (RACIN) JASLIN JONES, SSQUARED/TLD/ANSWER, PEORIA, AZ
2 SAMANTHA (LIL SAM I AM) GRACEY, SYCAMORE BMX, THOUSAND OAKS, CA
3 JAYDEN (JJ) HART, EMPOWERED CLOTHING, SURPRISE, AZ
4 KAYLIE (THE PRINCESS) MCLEAN, AVENT/BOMBSHELL, CASTAIC, CA
5 GRACE STEVENSON, JALAPENO/AVERAGE JOES, CHANDLER, AZ
6 GABRIELLE (GABBY) JOLICOEUR, TRONIX TITANIUM BMX, EL MIRAGE, AZ
7 BREANNA WINTER, NEXT-GEN/BICYCLES PLUS, ANTELOPE, CA
7 GIRLS Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
1 TARA (SUGAR COOKIE) KLEIN, REDMAN ROCKSTAR, CHANDLER, AZ
2 RAELYN (THE HEAT) HEATON, SS CRANKS.COM/661, WELLINGTON, CO
3 BROOKE CRAFT, GHOSTRIDER, LAKESIDE, CA
4 JESSE (NO JOKE) GILLINGHAM, SYCAMORE BMX, VALLEY VILLAGE, CA
5 MADISON "MAT DOG" MACIAS, FREE AGENT/HIDDEN VALLEY, RAMONA, CA
6 CARAH (CARE BEAR) BEAIRD, BFR, LAKEWOOD, CA
7 KIMBERLY (ROCKET GIRL) ELLIOTT, , SAN DIEGO, CA
8 OLIVIA (LIL OLIE) MONTOYA, MOM & DAD, PHOENIX, AZ
8 GIRLS Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
1 MADELYNN (MAD MADDIE) DESANTIS, SYCAMORE BMX, SIMI VALLEY, CA
2 ALYSSA OCONNOR, JALAPENO/AVERAGE JOES, CHANDLER, AZ
3 JENNIFER (JAZZ) METTLER, AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR, CHANHASSEN, MN
4 ROBYN SCHENK, , GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
5 KAYLIN LOFTIN, , SIMI VALLEY, CA
6 LEXI EARLE, MOM & DAD, EL CENTRO, CA
7 ASHLYNN (THE ROCKSTAR) WILSON, REDLINE CHALLENGE, LAKESIDE, CA
8 TAYLOR CORNELIUS, BIKE ALLEY/REDLINE/ROCKS, COVINA, CA
9 GIRLS Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
1 PAYTON (PEANUT) RIDENOUR, SE RACING, PHOENIX, AZ
2 LEINANI (MISS NANI) PERALTA, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, BAKERSFIELD, CA
3 LEYNA (ALMOST FAMOUS) JONES, SYCAMORE BMX, OXNARD, CA
4 BRENNA (BB) BRADY, NINE SIXTEEN, ROSEVILLE, CA
5 JAYDIN WENCK, FACTORY SPEED, SANTEE, CA
6 ZOE (TURBO) GILLINGHAM, SYCAMORE BMX RACEWAY, VALLEY VILLAGE, CA
7 HAZEL ALTHEIDE, 505 RACING, JEMEZ SPRINGS, NM
8 MCKENNA (MAC) MERTEN, SOUL CYCLES/FREE AGENT, JAMUL, CA
10 GIRLS Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
1 SUMIKO "THE ROCKET" YUKI, VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES, SACRAMENTO, CA
2 HANNAH "BLONDE BOMBSHELL" MILLER, GORDY`S BICYCLES, DESERT HILLS, AZ
3 ALIJAH "MONKEY " SALAS-VASQUEZ, SYCAMORE BMX, SIMI VALLEY, CA
4 SHELBY "SCREAMER" WREN, REDLINE CHALLENGE, BAKERSFIELD, CA
5 PARKER (THE IRISH PUP) MCCLANAHAN, BIKE ALLEY/REDLINE/ROCKS, TORRANCE, CA
6 DALENY "THE INTIMIDATOR" VAUGHN, D3, TUCSON, AZ
7 EMILY (ROSE PETAL) MONTOYA, FORM BICYCLE PRODUCTS/EL, PHOENIX, AZ
8 (JAMMIN JORDY) JORDAN SCOTT, PPC RACING VRP, HENDERSON, NV
11 GIRLS Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
1 ASHLEY (BOOGIE) SHRADER, FACTORY SUPERCROSS, HESPERIA, CA
2 (MONSTER) MADISON MARTINEZ, FACTORY INTENSE, SANTA CLARITA, CA
3 ANNA "THE AVALANCHE" JOHNSON, FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE, GARLAND, TX
4 KANAMI TANNO, , KANAGAWA, JP JPN
5 EMILY HARRIS, REDLINE CHALLENGE, ROCKLIN, CA
6 AVERY (THE EAGLE) MOORE, PINK SLIPS RACING, BUCKEYE, AZ
7 "SUPER SARAH" WEESE, TEAM TYPE 1, RIVERSIDE, CA
8 SAVANAH FERNANDEZ, JP MOTORSPORTS, CHULA VISTA, CA
12 GIRLS Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
1 ALEXIS (CALI GIRL) VITALE, FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE, MENIFEE, CA
2 TRISTA HOPP, , WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI
3 JASMINE (THE JET) BULLOCK, , WEST VALLEY CITY, UT
4 ADRIEANNA (MICRO-BURST) RAMIREZ, TEAM AJO/SSQUARED/FLY, TUCSON, AZ
5 MALLORY OTTO, LDC, CARSON CITY, NV
6 HANNAH CARVER, FORM/ELITE BICYCLES, ROSEVILLE, CA
7 MICAYLA (THE UNDERDOG) GASKEY, BIKE ALLEY/REDLINE/ROCKS, ORANGE, CA
8 (BLASTIN) BRENLEE FORDHAM, FACTORY EXTREME/GHP/FLY, W JORDAN, UT
13 GIRLS Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
1 LEXA JONES "BAD TO THE BONES", SSQUARED/TLD/ANSWER, PEORIA, AZ
2 SIENNA FINES, VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES, SACRAMENTO, CA
3 ASHLEY COHEN, NAPA VALLEY BMX CRUSH, GILROY, CA
4 VERONICA (ROCKIN RONI) LAUGHTON, EXTREME GO RIDE, LANCASTER, CA
5 (ALI) ALEXANDRA MORALES, JOSELYNS BIKE SHOP/BRADF, GONZALES, CA
6 SHAYLA (THE STING) BLACKMORE, FACTORY PHOENIX, DURANGO, CO
14 GIRLS Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
1 "THE REAL DEAL" DESTINY FORD, VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES, RIO LINDA, CA
2 JORDAN "THE WARDEN" NOPENS, BIKE ALLEY/REDLINE/ROCKS, FOUNTAIN VALLEY, CA
3 JORDAN MIFFLIN, BMX PUNX/SE RACING/XPEDO, HENDERSON, NV
4 PAYTON (BOMBIN BLUE) ALTMAN, RRC, NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
5 SEARRA FERNANDEZ, TEAM TYPE 1, CHULA VISTA, CA
6 ALEXA (THE HEARTBREAKER) MOORE, PINK SLIPS RACING, BUCKEYE, AZ
15 GIRLS Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 (GNARLY) CARLIE FERREE, REDMAN ROCKSTAR, QUARTZ HILL, CA
2 KENDAL PEREZ, RENNEN/INTENSE, SPARKS, NV
3 KRISTEN LONG, FACTORY INTENSE, LAKESIDE, CA
16 GIRLS Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
1 SHAY GLYNN, PROFILE RACING/MONSTER, NORCO, CA
2 LAUREN (THE BRICK WALL) WHISLER, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, CORONA, CA
3 ALLISON SENNETT, SSQUARED/ATOMLAB, RIVERSIDE, CA
4 SAMAIRA GALINDO, MOM & DAD, CORONA, CA
5 MICHELLE BERTI, FORMULA/FLY, NANAIMO, BC CAN
6 VICTORIA BOLDI, NAPA VALLEY BMX CRUSH, RENO, NV
7 KAYLA HOPP, , WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI
8 MARIA CHAVEZ-VILLA, , BOGOTA, COL
17-27 GIRLS Total Riders = 20 Groups = 3
1 DANI (THE DANIMAL) GEORGE, FACTORY SUPERCROSS, PALMDALE, CA
2 MICHELE PATTERSON, PATS 605 / ELIMINATOR, LA MIRADA, CA
3 AUDREY "Z-GIRL" ZULOAGA, PPC RACING VRP, LAS VEGAS, NV
4 SHELBY STACY, FACTORY SPEED, BAKERSFIELD, CA
5 (CRANKIN) CARLY DYAR, FACTORY REDLINE, GILBERT, AZ
6 VICTORIA JOHNSON, FACTORY QSI BMX, PHOENIX, AZ
7 SYDNEY (VICIOUS) FIGUEROA, VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES, QUEEN CREEK, AZ
8 TYLER (THE TORNADO) SCHAEFER, FACTORY INTENSE, SAN DIEGO, CA
28 & OVER GIRLS Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 PATTY METZGER, FORM /ELITE BIKES, S LAKE TAHOE, CA
2 JENNA KRAMER, , TACOMA, WA
3 LEANKA (RABID CHIHUAHUA) WINTERS, REDMAN ROCKSTAR/NO FEAR, YUCCA VALLEY, CA
8 & UNDER CRUISER Total Riders = 14 Groups = 2
1 KATIN MITCHELL, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, FONTANA, CA
2 KYLE MITCHELL, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, FONTANA, CA
3 TY GIBBS, SPEED TECH, CORNELIUS, NC
4 JOSHUA (CRAZY CHICKEN) VERON, WESTSIDE BMX, ANTELOPE, CA
5 (JUMP`N) JOE MOODY, UNDERGROUND/VRP, YORBA LINDA, CA
6 CONNOR (THE BAD BOY) DEFRAIN, UNDERGROUND BMX/VRP, LA PALMA, CA
7 SAMMY (THE BULL) MONTIJO, JJ BICYCLES, TUCSON, AZ
8 SETH KAVERT, WWW.FT2RACIN.COM , OAKLEY, CA
9 CRUISER Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
1 BRODIE " TOP SPOTT" SPOTT, FACTORY INTENSE, VISALIA, CA
2 (QUICK) NICHOLAS ADAMS, FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE, ORANGEVALE, CA
3 JULIAN DITTRICK, REDMAN ROCKSTAR, PHOENIX, AZ
4 CAL (KID ROCKET) BERGQUIST, JALAPENO/A LDCS, GILBERT, AZ
5 TRISTAN MITCHELL, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, FONTANA, CA
6 ANDRES (DRE) PAPAJOHN, REDMAN ROCKSTAR, GARDNERVILLE, NV
7 ZACHARY (ZACH ATTACK) MOODY, UNDERGROUND/VRP, YORBA LINDA, CA
8 DAMIEN (THE DUDE) LYON, JALAPENO/AVERAGE JOES, QUEEN CREEK, AZ
10 CRUISER Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
1 ROMAN (RADRO) JAWORSKY, PPC RACING VRP, LAS VEGAS, NV
2 REID (GOT SPEED) AUSTIN, REDMAN ROCKSTAR, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
3 ZACHARY (THE SAVAGE) MCOMBER, VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES, VACAVILLE, CA
4 JAKE (WILD THING) KRAL, FORM BICYCLE/ELITE, ELVERTA, CA
5 JESSE (THE PHENOM) WELCH, REDMAN JR DEVO, NORCO, CA
6 HUNTER "THE ROCKET" BROWN, FACTORY EXTREME/GHP/FLY, W BOUNTIFUL, UT
7 RILEY SHEA, , LA HABRA, CA
8 TYLER " MUSK-RAT" CACCIOLA, , CARMICHAEL, CA
11 CRUISER Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
1 (B.B. KING) BRYCE BATTEN, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, GLENDALE, AZ
2 COLIN "RAGIN CAJUN" WHITTINGTON, FACTORY CRUPI, ARLINGTON, TX
3 WYATT (THE WILD MAN) HUBBARD, BIKE ALLEY/REDLINE/ROCKS, BUENA PARK, CA
4 (JUMPING) JUSTIN HENDLEY, GHP FACTORY RACING, CHANDLER, AZ
5 TYLER "T-MAC" MCGUIRE, SHOWTIME BMX, GARDEN GROVE, CA
6 JUSTIN (ICEMAN) HAILEY, YESS FACTORY, ORANGE, CA
7 JAKOB "MR. UNPREDICATABLE" FRITZ, KAOS BAKERSFIELD, BAKERSFIELD, CA
8 ANTHONY MORENO, SHOWTIME BMX, YORBA LINDA, CA
12 CRUISER Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 MICHAEL (BUBBA) GONZALES, REDMAN, WATSONVILLE, CA
2 LEVI (LITTLE MAN NO MORE) POPE, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, CORONA, CA
3 KADEN WELLS, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, ST GEORGE, UT
4 RUSTY LANDIS, D-3 FACTORY, TUCSON, AZ
13 CRUISER Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
1 CHRISTOPHER BLEVINS, FACTORY INTENSE, DURANGO, CO
2 DOUGIE BUTCHER, REDMAN ROCKSTAR, SCOTTSDALE, AZ
3 ANDRES PORRAS, SYDNEY BICYCLES, BOGOTA, COL, COL
4 JULIAN VARGAS, FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE, ONTARIO, CA
5 WYATT (WILD CHILD) JONES, PHOENIX PRO CYCLES, SPRINGFIELD, OR
6 ANTHONY (BOO) MARTINEZ, SOLID FOUNDATION, FONTANA, CA
7 NATHAN MCGILL, JALAPENO, QUEEN CREEK, AZ
8 CALEB (THE ROCKET) HANSEN, AGGRO BIKES.COM, SHERWOOD, OR
14 CRUISER Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 DONNIE (MR D) GOMEZ, SSQUARED/ATOMLAB, NAPA, CA
2 CORBIN (Q TIP) WELLS, REDLINE CHALLENGE, ST GEORGE, UT
3 "DYNAMITE" DAMIAN ONTIVEROS, NAPA VALLEY BMX CRUSH, FREMONT, CA
15 CRUISER Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
1 BRANDON "BIG B" CESLOK, SNAP BMX PRODUCTS, JANESVILLE, WI
2 ALEX (AXEL) MILNES, FORMULA/SAFELITE/FLY, KELOWNA, BC CAN
3 CALEB MINTHORN, PROFILE RACING, SARASOTA, FL
4 JORDAN (VOLKSTER) VOLK, MOM & DAD, LAS VEGAS, NV
5 ZACHARY (THE MONKEY) JOLICOEUR, TRONIX TITANIUM BMX, EL MIRAGE, AZ
6 JOSHUA TURNER, REDLINE/KIRKS BIKE SHOP, RAMONA, CA
7 DEJAY DUMAS, , LAKESIDE, CA
16 CRUISER Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
1 TYLER WHITFIELD, SNAP BMX PRODUCTS, ROCKFORD, IL
2 SHANE (THE MONSTER) HARLOW, FULLERTON BICYCLES, MORENO VALLEY, CA
3 JEREMY (JET BOY) CHANDLER, BROADWAY BIKES/CROSSFIT, TUCSON, AZ
4 KYLE GRESS, COREY SALAS IS A BOSS, SIMI VALLEY, CA
5 ALEC NESBITT, EMPOWERED CLOTHING, SCOTTSDALE, AZ
6 JUAN TANG, , BOGOTA, COL, COL
17-20 CRUISER Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
1 DYLON VAUGHN, , TUCSON, AZ
2 DOUGLAS (DOUGIE FRESH) KING, PATS 605, APPLE VALLEY, CA
3 JORDAN "THE MISSILE" MIRANDA, GT, BAKERSFIELD, CA
4 MITCHELL BROCK, BIG DAVE, ORANGEVALE, CA
5 RYAN KURA, NAPA VALLEY BMX CRUSH, VACAVILLE, CA
6 CODY DYER, , CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA
7 NIKO (CROATIAN SENSATION) DZAPO, , SAN MATEO, CA
8 JEREMY (JERM DOG) WILLIAMS, PAT`S 605 CYCLEEY, HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA
21-25 CRUISER Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 GARRETT WILLIAMS, PAT`S 605 CYCLEEY, ANAHEIM, CA
2 CHRISTOPHER (GEARSHIFTER) OLSEN, DIRT MILITIA/SPY, LOGAN, UT
3 MATTHEW WASSENAAR, , BELLFLOWER, CA
26-30 CRUISER Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 MICHAEL SMITH, GORDY`S BICYCLES, PHOENIX, AZ
2 NATHAN MELLONE, ELIMINATOR / SUPERCROSS, APPLE VALLEY, CA
3 JASON COTA, JJ BICYCLES, TUCSON, AZ
31-35 CRUISER Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 RODNEY HUNTER, BIG DAVE, SACRAMENTO, CA
2 RASHEEN (THE MACHINE) HICKS, NAPA VALLEY BMX CRUSH, VACAVILLE, CA
3 MATT MOBERLY, LOOKING, SARASOTA, FL
4 JOHNNY LITTLE, CRIT/KWEG CO, PHOENIX, AZ
5 FREDDY CHULO, S&MBIKES|SHIMANO|DVS|THE, LONG BEACH, CA
36-40 CRUISER Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
1 BEN HERSHKOWITZ, OCTANE ELITE/GHP FACTORY, GLENDALE, AZ
2 SHAN HATFIELD, SE RACING, ACWORTH, GA
3 JEREMY TOOKER, REDLINE CHALLENGE, EL CAJON, CA
4 EDDIE CASILLAS, FOX/OAKLEY/ATOMIC, OCEANSIDE, CA
5 TOBY (TOBYLICIOUS) JOHNSON, FACTORY QSI BMX/KLEN, SEAL BEACH, CA
6 JOHN WILLETT, FULLERTON BICYCLES, ELK GROVE, CA
7 KEITH RIDENOUR, EVIL ENDUSTRIES, PHOENIX, AZ
8 OCTAVIAN HATHORN, ACCUCOLORS, SAN DIEGO, CA
41-45 CRUISER Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
1 SCOTT MORELAND, DAN`S COMPETITION, INDIANAPOLIS, IN
2 CHRIS VERHAGEN, SYCAMORE BMX, SIMI VALLEY, CA
3 DAVID ARCHIBALD, FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE, PUYALLUP, WA
4 JERRY "LAME HORSE" PRICER, FORM/ELITE BICYCLES, FAIR OAKS, CA
5 ROBERT MORENO, SHOWTIME BMX, YORBA LINDA, CA
6 BOB (THE COOV) COOVER, SNAP/ICEE/GHP, ORINDA, CA
7 ROB MCALLISTER, , ROSSVILLE, GA
8 ROB RAYMONDE, POWER HOUSE GYM, RIVERSIDE, CA
46-50 CRUISER Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
1 ERIC (BIG DADDY) RUPE, GT-OAKLEY, WOODLAND HILLS, CA
2 GARRY (BOZ) BOSWELL, WHAT TEAM, SIMI VALLEY, CA
3 SCOTT ANGUS, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, MORENO VALLEY, CA
4 THOMAS INGRAM, S & M BIKES, FAIRFIELD, CA
5 JIM GARRETT, PAT 605, LOS ANGELES, CA
6 DAVE (DC) CHRISTENSEN, 2Z RIDE COMPANY, MINNETRISTA, MN
7 JUAN CARLOS CARBO, MCS BICYCLES, MILL CREEK, WA
8 JEFF HOEFLING, BOMB SQUAD/MAGFLOW, OAKVIEW, CA
51-55 CRUISER Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 KEVIN (FLYIN` CARROT) HARLOW, FULLERTON BICYCLES, MORENO VALLEY, CA
2 JIM WISCHMEYER, , LAS VEGAS, NV
3 MIKE MCKAY, , EL PASO, TX
56-60 CRUISER Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 MARK REAMS, FREE AGENT, REDLANDS, CA
2 TOM CRANFORD, SUC AZZ MULE RACING/OFR, HEMET, CA
3 JOE GRUMPY SONTAG, DOUBLE DEUCE RACING, RIVERSIDE, CA
10 & UNDER GIRLS CR Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
1 SUMIKO "THE ROCKET" YUKI, VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES, SACRAMENTO, CA
2 HANNAH "BLONDE BOMBSHELL" MILLER, GORDY`S BICYCLES, DESERT HILLS, AZ
3 ALIJAH "MONKEY " SALAS-VASQUEZ, SYCAMORE BMX, SIMI VALLEY, CA
4 (JAMMIN JORDY) JORDAN SCOTT, PPC RACING VRP, HENDERSON, NV
5 LEYNA (ALMOST FAMOUS) JONES, SYCAMORE BMX, OXNARD, CA
6 SHELBY "SCREAMER" WREN, REDLINE CHALLENGE, BAKERSFIELD, CA
7 PARKER (THE IRISH PUP) MCCLANAHAN, BIKE ALLEY/REDLINE/ROCKS, TORRANCE, CA
11-12 GIRLS CRUISER Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 (BLASTIN) BRENLEE FORDHAM, FACTORY EXTREME/GHP/FLY, W JORDAN, UT
2 ANNA "THE AVALANCHE" JOHNSON, FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE, GARLAND, TX
3 EMILY HARRIS, REDLINE CHALLENGE, ROCKLIN, CA
15-16 GIRLS CRUISER Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 KENDAL PEREZ, RENNEN/INTENSE, SPARKS, NV
2 ASHLEY COHEN, NAPA VALLEY BMX CRUSH, GILROY, CA
3 ALEXA (ZIPPER HEAD) WIELAND, NAPA VALLEY BMX CRUSH, FOREST HILL, CA
4 ASHLEY LOPEZ, CRUPI/RHYTHM, EL CAJON, CA
5 ALLYSSA MERRIMAN, , LA MESA, CA
17-20 GIRLS CRUISER Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 SYDNEY (VICIOUS) FIGUEROA, VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES, QUEEN CREEK, AZ
2 DEVAN "DIZZY" SEARLE, QSI/S&M/HUFFMAN BROS, LAGUNA HILLS, CA
3 SHAYLENE (THE TOMAHAWK) BROWN, , BAKERSFIELD, CA
26-30 GIRLS CRUISER Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 KELLEY PRIMC, , GLENDALE, AZ
2 ANJA DYER, CITY OF BICYCLES/BODY BA, APPLE VALLEY, CA
3 JENNA KRAMER, , TACOMA, WA
31-35 GIRLS CRUISER Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 DAWN LANDISI, JJ BICYCLES, SANTEE, CA
2 ERIN `ZIPPY KITTY" BEARD, ALLICOM, EL CAJON, CA
3 LEANKA (RABID CHIHUAHUA) WINTERS, REDMAN ROCKSTAR/NO FEAR, YUCCA VALLEY, CA
4 ALICIA "SNUGGLEBUG" KINSEY, ELITE BICYCLES/FORM, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA
5 STEPHANIE WATERMAN, , LAKE ELSINORE, CA
41-45 GIRLS CRUISER Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 PATTY METZGER, FORM /ELITE BIKES, S LAKE TAHOE, CA
2 MICHELLE (MT) ENRIQUEZ, FACTORY SPEED, LONG BEACH, CA
3 ROBIN VOLD, CALTIME/BIKE ALLEY, HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA
5 & UNDER NOVICE Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
1 BLAKE (THE ACCELERATOR) GOUDIE, , LAS VEGAS, NV
2 HUNTER CLARK, EQUIZIT / LDC, SURPRISE, AZ
3 LUCAS (THE PRODIGY) GLASSER, AVENT/BOMBSHELL, RIVERSIDE, CA
4 DASH RICHARDSON, MSR / ANSWER BMX, LA JOLLA, CA
5 CAMERON (CAM) THOMAS, FOX RACING, KERNVILLE, CA
6 TRAVIS GOODWIN, , SAN CLEMENTE, CA
7 BRAYDEN YORK, D10, LAKESIDE, CA
8 AVA MARIE JONES, POPS RACING, SAN JOSE, CA
5 & UNDER INTER Total Riders = 15 Groups = 3
1 KEATON LARSEN, TEAM KAOS, BAKERSFIELD, CA
2 (FLYIN) BRIAN HORNER, REAL ESTATE ONE, HENDERSON, NV
3 MORDECHAI YADEGAR, CITY OF BICYCLES, LAS VEGAS, NV
4 DANE MORALES, ASV, ALISO VIEJO, CA
5 GAVIN WRIGHT, , SIMI VALLEY, CA
6 BROGEN MATHIS, , PHOENIX, AZ
7 AIDEN OTTEN, SYCUAN JR, LAKESIDE, CA
8 LINKIN (THE NATURAL) GARCIA, HART AND HUNTINGTON, LA PALMA, CA
5 & UNDER EXPERT Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 CALEB (THE ROCKETMAN) DOWNES, , EL CAJON, CA
2 DOMINIC (THE DOMINATOR) DURAN, FACTORY PSYKOPATH, MANTECA, CA
3 KYLE EARLE, , EL CENTRO, CA
6 NOVICE Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 MAVERICK GALE, , CORONA, CA
2 FREDRICK ROWBOTHAM, LEATT, EL CAJON, CA
3 CALEB PIMENTEL, , TULARE, CA
6 INTER Total Riders = 20 Groups = 4
1 ROBBY "MINI MARIS" CHANEY, FREE AGENT/ROCKSTAR, HEMET, CA
2 STEVEN "JR" PEREZ, BIKE ALLEYROCKSTAR, CORONA, CA
3 JACOB (JT) HARRELL, FAIRFAX CYCLERY, FAIRFAX, CA
4 (INSANE) LANE TURNER, PEDAL 2 THE METTLE/HYPER, LITTLETON, CO
5 JAXON RODRIGUEZ, BOMB SQUAD, WESTMINSTER, CA
6 LANDON TURNAGE, TEAM XQUIZIT/LDC, PEORIA, AZ
7 TRENTON (TJ) SANDERS, DAD & MOM, KERNVILLE, CA
8 TYLER PARTEN, , WILDOMAR, CA
6 EXPERT Total Riders = 18 Groups = 3
1 TYLER (CALIFORNIA KID) GRIGSBY, FORM /ELITE BICYCLES, RIO LINDA, CA
2 JACK BAKKEN, PEDAL 2 THE METTLE/HYP, LONE TREE, CO
3 (RICECRACKER) KAI MORGAN, SSQUARED/ATOMLAB, HOMEWOOD, CA
4 JUSTIN SEITZ, AVENT BOMBSHELL, SAN BERNARDINO, CA
5 DOMINIC (THE BARRACUDA) BUCK, JJ BICYCLES, TUCSON, AZ
6 WILLIAM (BILLY GOAT) INNES, GHOST RIDER/ELITE, SAN DIEGO, CA
7 LUKE (LITTLE OC) OCONNOR, JALAPENO/AVERAGE JOES, CHANDLER, AZ
8 CHANDLER GUNDERSON, AVERAGE JOES, CHANDLER, AZ
7 NOVICE Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 MAX VU, , WESTMINSTER, CA
2 GAVIN MANNING, , BAKERSFIELD, CA
3 ELIJAH LANGLEY, DAD, YORBA LINDA, CA
4 (STILLER) NATE ROMERO, , VICTORVILLE, CA
7 INTER Total Riders = 18 Groups = 3
1 ADRIAN RICHMOND, , LAS VEGAS, NV
2 CADEL PETROCIK, BOMBSQUAD, LONG BEACH, CA
3 BRANDON (THE GOLDEN BOY) MCLEAN, AVENT/BOMBSHELL, CASTAIC, CA
4 IKE WEAVER, ORP/RICKARD BIKES, SNYDER, TX
5 RYAN (BYE BYE) BEARD, ALLICOM, EL CAJON, CA
6 GABRIEL SHINN, , SIMI VALLEY, CA
7 MAXIMUS (AWESOME-MAN) ARMES, HYPER GREEN TEAM, KERNVILLE, CA
8 AXEL (PRIME TIME) GEREDA, BIKE DOCTOR, PEORIA, AZ
7 EXPERT Total Riders = 17 Groups = 3
1 VINCENT ESPOSITO, FACTORY INTENSE, VENTURA, CA
2 CONNOR (THE BAD BOY) DEFRAIN, UNDERGROUND BMX/VRP, LA PALMA, CA
3 BRANDON (BIRDMAN) CRAIN, B-LINE/AVENT/BOMBSHELL, VICTORVILLE, CA
4 PETER (PISTOL PETE) CHOAT, HYPER BICYCLES, BAKERSFIELD, CA
5 SHAWN HUFFINE, PPC RACING VRP, LAS VEGAS, NV
6 DANE GILBERT, FACTORY INTENSE, ALPINE, CA
7 BRYCE "SMASHER" BLEVINS, BIG DAVE, FAIR OAKS, CA
8 BO-BO "THE SQUIRREL" WITTEN, FORM ELITE-BICYCLES, WOODLAND, CA
8 NOVICE Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
1 HUNTER STARNES, , RIVERSIDE, CA
2 BRANDON POPE, EVS/ODI/SIX FEET DEEP, CHULA VISTA, CA
3 SIERRA (DIRT PRINCESS) THOMAS, FOX RACING, KERNVILLE, CA
4 HAILEY GOUDIE, , LAS VEGAS, NV
5 JUSTIN WILLETT, , ELK GROVE, CA
6 TY MURRAY, ICEE ANDERSON 209 BMX, ESCALON, CA
8 INTER Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2
1 KYLE DUNAWAY, BULLSEYERACING BMX, SIMI VALLEY, CA
2 JEREMY BYRD, , CHULA VISTA, CA
3 STEPHEN "MACHINE GUN KELLY" WILLIAMS, SYCAMORE BMX, SANTA CLARITA, CA
4 COLE MURRAY, ICEE ANDERSON 209 BMX, ESCALON, CA
5 JACOB "THE SNAKE" MACIAS, FREE AGENT/HIDDEN VALLEY, RAMONA, CA
6 MATTHEW (LIL FLEE) KLEE, BFR, HARBOR CITY, CA
7 SETH GARCIA, DAD & MOM, RIVERSIDE, CA
8 AARON TACKITT, , PHOENIX, AZ
8 EXPERT Total Riders = 24 Groups = 4
1 LEO HILE, FACTORY SPEED, PHOENIX, AZ
2 JACK (THE CANNONBALL) KELLY, FACTORY EXTREME/GHP/FLY, KEARNS, UT
3 DANTE (QUICK) SILVA, AXO/ADVANCED DECAL, CHULA VISTA, CA
4 KATIN MITCHELL, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, FONTANA, CA
5 KYLE MITCHELL, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, FONTANA, CA
6 TY GIBBS, SPEED TECH, CORNELIUS, NC
7 CHASE (CHASE-ME) BIRDSONG, EMPOWERED CLOTHING, PEORIA, AZ
8 ETHAN (THE BULL) MOORE, PINK SLIPS RACING, BUCKEYE, AZ
9 INTER Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
1 MAVERICK SHREEVE, APPLEVALLEY BMX MOTOPARK, APPLE VALLEY, CA
2 CAMERON (THE MACHINE) MOSS, GHP/ODI/TED`S/GB PERF, IMPERIAL BEACH, CA
3 JUSTIN URELLO, , LAS VEGAS, NV
4 AUSTIN PEEBLES, DIRTY 530, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA
5 JACOB GRAVES, , SANTA ANA, CA
6 BRADLY (B RAD) ORR, HOUSE OF STICKERS, HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA
7 ETHAN MONIZ, , WAHIANA, HI
8 XAVIER FLORES, XQUIZIT RACING CRU, SURPRISE, AZ
9 EXPERT Total Riders = 21 Groups = 4
1 BRODIE " TOP SPOTT" SPOTT, FACTORY INTENSE, VISALIA, CA
2 AUSTIN (MOTOBRAT) INMON, OCTANE ELITE/GHP FACTORY, SURPRISE, AZ
3 JULIAN DITTRICK, REDMAN ROCKSTAR, PHOENIX, AZ
4 TRISTAN MITCHELL, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, FONTANA, CA
5 ANDRES (DRE) PAPAJOHN, REDMAN ROCKSTAR, GARDNERVILLE, NV
6 CAL (KID ROCKET) BERGQUIST, JALAPENO/A LDCS, GILBERT, AZ
7 (QUICK) NICHOLAS ADAMS, FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE, ORANGEVALE, CA
8 PATRICK COO, BIKE ALLEY/REDLINE/ROCKS, BELLFLOWER, CA
10 NOVICE Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 DAYLAN (DAYDAY) SEAMAN, , HANFORD, CA
2 KAITLYN JOHNSON, , LAS VEGAS, NV
3 HAILEY FUENTES, DAD/FLY RACING/MOTUL, SANTEE, CA
10 INTER Total Riders = 15 Groups = 3
1 CHASE (THIS) AMBERG, FAST BICYCLES, SAN JOSE, CA
2 HUNTER DEBENEDETTI, MOTO WORLD OF EL CAJON, EL CAJON, CA
3 DOUGLAS VARCASIA, EVS, SAN DIEGO, CA
4 SCOTTIE FOSTER, , LAKESIDE, CA
5 KEKOA PHILLIPS, ELIMINATOR/SUPERCROSS, LAS VEGAS, NV
6 KAYNE RUIZ, , JOSHUA TREE, CA
7 BLAKE FIERRO, BOMBSQUAD/MAGNA FLOW, BREA, CA
8 NICK KOLESKY, TEAM ATOMIC/STAATS, CHANDLER, AZ
10 EXPERT Total Riders = 26 Groups = 5
1 RILEY (INDA) HOUSE, LDC, GILBERT, AZ
2 ROMAN (RADRO) JAWORSKY, PPC RACING VRP, LAS VEGAS, NV
3 DEREK PHIPPS, X BRAND GOGGLES AND ARMA, SIMI VALLEY, CA
4 PEYTON (ICE MAN) ALLEN, TANGENT, ROSEVILLE, CA
5 DAHVIN (THE WILD) CHILDS, REDLINE CHALLENGE, CASTAIC, CA
6 DILYN SONS, REDLINE CHALLENGE, BAKERSFIELD, CA
7 DYLAN "RICOCHET" RAMOS, 505 RACING, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
8 REID (GOT SPEED) AUSTIN, REDMAN ROCKSTAR, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
11 INTER Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 TRISTEN COLE, EMPOWERED CLOTHING, SURPRISE, AZ
2 MICHAEL (AWESOME POSSUM) SMITH, AVENT/BOMBSHELL, LA QUINTA, CA
3 PRESTON POPE, SYCAMORE BMX, CANYON COUNTRY, CA
4 KYLE WINETEER, GHOSTRIDERS, POWAY, CA
11 EXPERT Total Riders = 17 Groups = 3
1 (B.B. KING) BRYCE BATTEN, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, GLENDALE, AZ
2 SHAYNE LEWIS, FACTORY QSI BMX, CHULA VISTA, CA
3 KAMREN (PANCHO) LARSEN, REDLINE CHALLENGE, BAKERSFIELD, CA
4 WYATT (THE WILD MAN) HUBBARD, BIKE ALLEY/REDLINE/ROCKS, BUENA PARK, CA
5 COLIN "RAGIN CAJUN" WHITTINGTON, FACTORY CRUPI, ARLINGTON, TX
6 (JUMPING) JUSTIN HENDLEY, GHP FACTORY RACING, CHANDLER, AZ
7 NATHAN CLARK, JJ BICYCLES, TUCSON, AZ
8 BRYANT WHITE, FACTORY INTENSE, LAKESIDE, CA
12 NOVICE Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 RACHEL BOSTON, , TEMECULA, CA
2 JOHN VALADEZ, , HESPERIA, CA
3 JAKOB BURNETT, , BUENA PARK, CA
12 INTER Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
1 RYAN DUMAS, DFR RACING, LAKESIDE, CA
2 DUSTIN (THE FLASH) HESS, , RIVERSIDE, CA
3 LOGAN (THE BURNER) TURNER, PEDAL 2 THE METTLE, LITTLETON, CO
4 COLBY MCBROOM, , GLENDALE, AZ
5 OWEN (ODOG) FITE, TEAM TYPE 1, EL CAJON, CA
6 JAKE LEE, FORM BICYCLE PRODUCTS, ROCKLIN, CA
7 KYLE (LEGOMAN) QUIZON, , TUSTIN, CA
8 IAN BLAKEY, , NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
12 EXPERT Total Riders = 22 Groups = 4
1 KEVIN (OVERDRIVE) PAULS, FACTORY SPEED, SIMI VALLEY, CA
2 MICHAEL (BUBBA) GONZALES, REDMAN, WATSONVILLE, CA
3 LEVI (LITTLE MAN NO MORE) POPE, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, CORONA, CA
4 BRETT (THE THREAT) BENSON, VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES, ROSEVILLE, CA
5 RUSTY LANDIS, D-3 FACTORY, TUCSON, AZ
6 ANDREW (THE ANIMAL) MORALES, JOSELYNS BIKE SHOP/BRADF, MONTEREY, CA
7 TREVOR "WIKI WIKI" BOLDI, NAPA VALLEY BMX CRUSH, RENO, NV
8 KADEN WELLS, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, ST GEORGE, UT
13 INTER Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
1 JEREMY FERREE, , QUARTZ HILL, CA
2 JOSH (JAMMER) MARTIN, REDEYE RACING, CHANDLER, AZ
3 JAKE HILL, JDH LTD, RANCHO MIRAGE, CA
4 TONY (WILD BOY) VILLEGAS, REDLINE/BIKE ALLEY, ORANGE, CA
5 DAWSON OGORMAN, REDLINE SUPPORT, MARYSVILLE, CA
6 AUSTIN (A TRAIN) ABBOTT, SWIFT BMX, ROSEVILLE, CA
7 ANTHONY JURADO, , CARSON, CA
13 EXPERT Total Riders = 21 Groups = 4
1 CHRISTOPHER BLEVINS, FACTORY INTENSE, DURANGO, CO
2 ALEX TOUGAS, YESS BMX/FLY, PITT MEADOWS, BC CAN
3 (MAD) MIKEY RICHARDSON, ADR/MOM & DAD 2012, RED OAK, TX
4 KYLE (LEAPIN) LEIBER, SSQUARED/ATOMLAB, CHICO, CA
5 HAYDEN "THE HOTROD" BROWN, FACTORY EXTREME/GHP/FLY, W BOUNTIFUL, UT
6 MAKIEVA "THE HULK" HOPSON, VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES, NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
7 BRIAN "THE BULLET" ENSEY, FACTORY PHOENIX, BELLA VISTA, CA
8 "KOOKIN" CODY BATTEN, GORDY`S BICYCLES, GLENDALE, AZ
14 INTER Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 JEFF MARSHALL, TEAM ATOMIC/STAATS, MARICOPA, AZ
2 RALPH COURTNEY, AVERAGE JOES, GILBERT, AZ
3 ZACH SCHRADER, , EL CAJON, CA
4 BLAKE SANDERS, , BAKERSFIELD, CA
5 NICK CERRO, DELMAR STREET GYM, WEISMAR, CA
14 EXPERT Total Riders = 21 Groups = 4
1 JACOB ABBE, TANGENT, EL CAJON, CA
2 COLLIN "CRAZY LEGS" HUDSON, FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE, LONGMONT, CO
3 WALKER FINCH, REDMAN, FORT COLLINS, CO
4 GAVIN NELSON, DIRTY 530/SUPERCROSS, CHICO, CA
5 ZACHARY (T) TOSSETT, FACTORY SUPERCROSS, FERGUS FALLS, MN
6 JORDAN TURLEY, S&M, FAIRFIELD, CA
7 ALEXANDER STRAND, AGGRO BIKES.COM, BOULDER CITY, NV
8 DONNIE (MR D) GOMEZ, SSQUARED/ATOMLAB, NAPA, CA
15 NOVICE Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 JAKE SALDANA, REDLINE/BIKE ALLEY, IRVINE, CA
2 DANNY DEMILLE, , ST GEORGE, UT
3 RICKY ESTRADA, , LAS VEGAS, NV
15 INTER Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 CAMERON STOW, 316 RACING, CHULLA VISTA, CA
2 ZACK KOLESKY, TEAM ATOMIC/STAATS, CHANDLER, AZ
3 JULIAN HOEFERT, SCOTT USA/HJ MAINTENANCE, CHULA VISTA, CA
4 JAKE (SPONSOR ME) BROOKS, , TEMECULA, CA
15 EXPERT Total Riders = 24 Groups = 4
1 SEAN GAIAN, FACTORY INTENSE, SANTEE, CA
2 BRANDON "BIG B" CESLOK, SNAP BMX PRODUCTS, JANESVILLE, WI
3 JACK(JUMPIN JACK FLASH) POPE, JALAPENO/AVERAGE JOES, GILBERT, AZ
4 ALDEN VOLLE, DAN`S COMP, PENRYN, CA
5 SANTIAGO (LITTLE MARIO) MARIN, MCS BICYCLES, PLANT CITY, FL
6 TANNER (TAN MAN) PUCKETT, DIRTY 530/SUPERCROSS, RED BLUFF, CA
7 JORDAN (BBJ) MCMULLEN, REDMAN ROCKSTAR, FIRESTONE, CO
8 DIEGO AGUIRRE, *CHILE*, SANTIAGO, CL CHL
16 INTER Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 ROBERT KEELEN, , SURPRISE, AZ
2 JAKE BIONDO, SOLID FOUNDATION, EL CAJON, CA
3 JESSE FOSSETT, CITY OF BICYCLES, NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
16 EXPERT Total Riders = 19 Groups = 3
1 LAIN VAN OGLE, REDMAN, AUBURN, WA
2 MALIEK BYNDLOSS, SSQUARED/TLD/ANSWER, CAPE CORAL, FL
3 JUSTIN "HITMAN" ANDERSON, FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE, BAKERSFIELD, CA
4 TYLER WHITFIELD, SNAP BMX PRODUCTS, ROCKFORD, IL
5 AUSTIN FOWBLE, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
6 ZACHARY (SCORPION) VANKAMMEN, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, LAKE ELSINORE, CA
8 MARQUISE "KANYA CHEDDAR" MONTGOMERY, SPEED, MADARA, CA
8 NICHOLAS (FLYIN DUTCHMAN) GIVARGIS, VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES, CHANDLER, AZ
17-18 EXPERT Total Riders = 25 Groups = 5
1 KYLE BASTIN, BIKE ALLEY/REDLINE/ROCKS, FONTANA, CA
2 GEOFFREY BANSER, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, CAPE CORAL, FL
3 JARED "THE JET" GARCIA, FACTORY QSI BMX, VICTORVILLE, CA
4 JUSTIN POSEY, DAN`S COMP, WINSTON-SALEM, NC
5 ANTONIO (TJ) RAMIREZ, KAOS BAKERSFIELD, BAKERSFIELD, CA
6 BRYCE HOCKING, FACTORY SPEED, CARLSBAD, CA
7 JEREMY"THE GENERAL"ROMMEL, SUPERCROSS BMX, HESPERIA, CA
8 JORDAN "THE MISSILE" MIRANDA, GT, BAKERSFIELD, CA
19-27 INTER Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 ANDREW BODNAR, , LAKEWOOD, CA
2 CHRISTOPHER MORGAN, , CARSON, CA
3 MATTHEW WASSENAAR, , BELLFLOWER, CA
4 COLBY LINDERMAN, METRO BMX/RL DESIGNS, BAKERSFIELD, CA
5 TONY CORR, TEAM TYPE 1, YORBA LINDA, CA
19-27 EXPERT Total Riders = 35 Groups = 6
1 ROBBY PATTERSON, EXTREME TEAM/GHP/FLY, ROY, UT
2 JOSHUA (HOT ROD) KLATMAN, FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE, PORT ORCHARD, WA
3 CHRISTOPHER CALUAG, FACTORY QSI BMX, CHINO, CA
4 K J ROMERO, JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED, TUCSON, AZ
5 KALVIN DAVIS, 505 RACING, ALBUQUERQUE, NM
6 ELLIOT (THE BIG GUY) MCGRATH, STILE IND/FLY/REDLINE, ISANTI, MN
7 JUAN (BLING BLING) MARIN, FREE AGENT/ROCKSTAR, PLANT CITY, FL
8 JOSHUA STUDY, FELT/ALIUS BMX/DANS COMP, LAS VEGAS, NV
28-35 INTER Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
1 JOHN TORRES, , LOS ANGELES, CA
2 ROLAND (WHITE RHINO) INGANO, GHP HAWAII/BIKE FACTORY, HONOLULU, HI
3 CC "THE TRAIN" HIGHTOWER, SFS RACING, LA MESA, CA
4 ALLAN COOKE, HARO, VISTA, CA
5 DAVID FLEMING, POWERHOUSE GYM, LA QUINTA, CA
6 ADRIAN DAVIS, APPLE VALLEY BMX/MOTOPAR, APPLE VALLEY, CA
28-35 EXPERT Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
1 MICHAEL (EMDUB) WEATHERFORD, , MENIFEE, CA
2 MATT NEAL, TEAM TYPE 1, LAVEEN, AZ
3 TARIK ASSAGAI, , SACRAMENTO, CA
4 CODY WILSON, ELIMINATOR / SUPERCROSS, APPLE VALLEY, CA
5 DAVID LANGFORD, , LAKE FOREST, CA
6 CAMERON OTTO, ORP BIKES, WOODLANDS, TX
7 RICK FARASY, RICARDOLAGUNA.COM/ROYAL1, LAS VEGAS, NV
8 CHARLES (2 FOR 20) HUNT, MORPHINE IND/HARO/FLY, POWDER SPRINGS, GA
36-40 INTER Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 BRYAN HARRELL, FAIRFAX CYCLERY, FAIRFAX, CA
2 J D ROWELL, X2 RACING, DALLAS, TX
36-40 EXPERT Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
1 BEN HERSHKOWITZ, OCTANE ELITE/GHP FACTORY, GLENDALE, AZ
2 SHAN HATFIELD, SE RACING, ACWORTH, GA
3 ROBERT (CABO WABO) RIOFRIO, CHASE/FLY/INSIGHT, FRESNO, CA
4 ANTHONY FREEMAN, , MARINA DEL RAY, CA
5 NICK MENCURI, , NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
6 TOBY (TOBYLICIOUS) JOHNSON, FACTORY QSI BMX/KLEN, SEAL BEACH, CA
7 ROBERT PHILLIPS, ELIMINATOR / SUPERCROSS, LAS VEGAS, NV
41 & OVER INTER Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 JON MOOHEY, FACTORY PSYKOPATH, HAYWARD, CA
2 JOHN STUTZMAN, TREK STORE, SAN DIEGO, CA
3 MICHAEL GAMSTETTER, SPEED BICYCLES, COSTA MESA, CA
4 MICHAEL WATERS, NAPA VALLEY CRUSH, FREMONT, CA
5 TEDDY TAYLOR, BIG DAVE BMX, FAIR OAKS, CA
41 & OVER EXPERT Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
1 JAMIE KEELAN, , ARVADA, CO
2 TURNELL HENRY, CITY OF BICYCLES, LAS VEGAS, NV
3 BOB (THE COOV) COOVER, SNAP/ICEE/GHP, ORINDA, CA
4 BARRY (THE BUCKLE) NILSON, FACTORY QSI BMX, MISSION VIEJO, CA
5 ERIK TIPTON, S&M BIKES / THE / ODI, COSTA MESA, CA
6 ROB RAYMONDE, POWER HOUSE GYM, RIVERSIDE, CA
7 SCOTT WATERMAN, FULLERTON BICYCLES, LAKE ELSINORE, CA
8 ALLAN (THE COBRA) PORTER, NAPA VALLEY BMX CRUSH, FREMONT, CA
Team Results
Factory Team Results for
US OPEN NATIONAL #2
on 10/02/2011 at 8:00 AM
Finish Team Name Points
1 FACTORY INTENSE 220
2 FACTORY CRUPI/PRO-GATE 200
3 FACTORY EXTREME/GHP/FLY 195
4 FACTORY SPEED 186
5 VENDETTA/ELITE BICYCLES 173
Bike Shop Team Results for
US OPEN NATIONAL #2
on 10/02/2011 at 8:00 AM
Finish Team Name Points
1 JR BICYCLES.COM/SPEED 193
2 PPC RACING VRP 187
3 PAT`S 605 CYCLERY 162
4 BIKE ALLEY/REDLINE/ROCKSTAR 157
5 FORM BICYCLE PRODUCTS/ELITE 146
Trophy Team Results for
US OPEN NATIONAL #2
on 10/02/2011 at 8:00 AM
Finish Team Name Points
1 ROCKSTAR/SPEARMINT RHINO 180
2 SYCAMORE BMX 168
3 EMPOWERED CLOTHING 120
4 505 RACING 92