We're excited you want to ride with us! If you are a new rider, welcome to the family! If you are experienced, we are glad to have you back. Please select below:
Events
Firestorm Nationals
Rider Results
Firestorm PreRace
4 Balance Bike Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 (Not Scored)
- 2 (Not Scored)
- 3 (Not Scored)
3 Balance Bike Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 (Not Scored)
- 2 (Not Scored)
- 3 (Not Scored)
15-16 Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 ELIZABETH BOWERS, SPOKANE, WA
- 2 HANNAH(HURRICANE)LEAKEY, FACTORY BOMBSHELL/ AVENT, PHOENIX, AZ
- 3 (TORNADO)TAYLOR LEAKEY, BOMBSHELL/AVENT, PHOENIX, AZ
31-35 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 DANIELA MARTINEZ, 1STR8 YESS/SEI PRO START, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 JODY HALLETT, COASTAL CULTURE, WHISTLER, BC
- 3 LANA KUYVENHOVEN, TOUGH GIRLS, LANGLEY, BC
41-45 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 LAURIE HARDING, FACTORY YESS, SURREY, BC
- 2 CHRISTIE FIELDS, OFFROAD VIXENS, NEWMAN LAKE, WA
- 3 ERIN TIERNEY, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
- 4 GINA GODLEY, NANAIMO, BC
8 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 DREW SOLMES, BUDGET BLINDS, VERNON, BC
- 2 JOSIAH KUHN, PRINCETON, BC
- 3 MADDEN WOOD, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
10 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 CARSON ALLEN, THRODWN, OTIS ORCHARDS, WA
- 2 BRODY MCLEAN, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, OSOYOOS, BC
- 3 SAM TIERNEY, EVOLUTION/ 6D HELMETS, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
11 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 ALEX (LIGHTNING BOLT) DUTY, LAWMAN BIKES, BONNEY LAKE, WA
- 2 AARON KINGSLIEN, GHY BIKES, LAKE TAPPS, WA
- 3 ETHAN EDWARDS, 3B RACING, DALTON GARDENS, ID
13 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 TRISTAN STOREY, GHP CANADA, OKOTOKS, AB
- 2 ROBBIE TRIBE, J&R BIKES/GRUBWEAR, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
- 3 COOPER MCLEAN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
36-40 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 TONY MOTTERSHEAD, CALGARY, AB
- 2 KARL PISTER, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 JOSH SENGOTTA, VERNON, BC
- 4 RICHIE NELSON, KELOWNA, BC
41-45 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 TREVOR SHARKEY, WEST KELOWNA, BC
- 2 IAN TIERNEY, MT CURRIE, BC
- 3 DYLAN HENDERSON, YMIR, BC
46-50 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 STEPHEN TRITES, VERNON, BC
- 2 MIKE CLARK, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
- 3 DAVE RICHMOND, KELOWNA, BC
5 & Under Novice Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 ETHAN DEANE-FREEMAN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
- 2 ZACK LEFTERUK, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 EZRA KUHN, PRINCETON, BC
- 4 HALLE STOCKS, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
- 5 BENTLEY ERB, KELOWNA, BC
- 6 STELLA CONNELLY, NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
- 7 ADERA STEVENSON, DIABLOS, CHEMAINUS, BC
- 8 BRENDAN BABKIRK, KELOWNA, BC
6 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 ELLIOTT MCINNES, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 2 BENNETT PISTER, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 DESIREE DYKSTRA, LANGLEY, BC
7 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 SOPHIE CLARK, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
- 2 QUINTIN YOUNG, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 3 CARSON SCHMALZ, ROCK CREEK, BC
- 4 JOSHUA VAN SPRONSEN, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
8 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 NEVIN AMIRAULT, SQUAMISH, BC
- 2 NATHAN MISKINIS, SURREY, BC
- 3 KATE CUNNING, VERNON, BC
9 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 HEIDI ROUX, RACER ARMY, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 CALEY CLARK, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
- 3 SETH NELSON, KELOWNA, BC
- 4 SEAN MACINNIS, KELOWNA, BC
11 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 TANNER ADAMS, KELOWNA, BC
- 2 HANNAH CURRIE, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, WEST KELOWNA, BC
- 3 ALEXANDER ENGENE, WEST KELOWNA, BC
5 & Under Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 TANNER KINSELLA, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 HUNTER LUTMAN, UNIQUE RACING, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 COLTON FUKANO, SONIC BMX, SEATTLE, WA
6 Intermediate Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
- 1 LUKA ERB, KELOWNA, BC
- 2 RONAN GOW, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 KYSON STEVENSON, DIABLOS RACING, CHEMANIUS, BC
- 4 BLAKE THOMPSON, KELOWNA, BC
- 5 ZANE MCLEAN, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, OSOYOOS, BC
- 6 JUSTIN MCLEAN, RED DEER, AB
- 7 HAYDEN MESSERE, DIABLOS RACING, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 8 MADDOX MACKILLOP, 1STR8/YESS, VICTORIA, BC
7 Intermediate Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 JOSIAH KUHN, PRINCETON, BC
- 2 RYDER SOROKA, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 TANNER SHARKEY, WEST KELOWNA, BC
- 4 NICHOLAS RUSH, VERNON, BC
- 5 EMMET CURRIE, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, WEST KELOWNA, BC
- 6 LAWREN LAIRD, MISFITS, GRAND FORKS, BC
- 7 LEVI CARLSON, KELOWNA, BC
- 8 CARSEN HARVIE, LANGLEY, BC
8 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 BRAYDEN HARMISON, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 RYAN LEFTERUK, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 DAKOTA WATSON, SURREY, BC
9 Intermediate Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2
- 1 RYDER CONNELLY, NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
- 2 EVAN CLOSE, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
- 3 SAMUEL JOHNSON, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
- 4 JAMES DAIS, KELOWNA, BC
- 5 TOMAS SHAW, KELOWNA, BC
- 6 MASON RUTH, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
- 7 BRAYSON KLEIN, B & P CYCLE, CROSSFIELD, AB
- 8 WILLIAM HALL, RIVERSIDE COLLISION, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
10 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 BRAXTON HAWTHORNE, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 2 RILEY HARMISON, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 EASTON MCALISTER, CREW RACING SOLUTIONS, OKOTOKS, AB
- 4 CHASE METCALFE, KELOWNA, BC
12 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 ALEX SCHWARZ, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 2 COLE FRIESEN, 1STR8/YESS, VICTORIA, BC
- 3 OWEN YOUNG, KAMLOOPS, BC
14 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 JACKSON BLOCK, KELOWNA, BC
- 2 AUSTIN KENDRICK, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 JEREMY SCOFFINS, LANGLEY, BC
16 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 HOLDEN DIPAZZA, DELTA, BC
- 2 RYAN MYSEK, CREW RACING SOLUTIONS, OKOTOKS, AB
- 3 ARLO HENDERSON, YMIR, BC
36-40 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 KURTIS LINTUNEN, LUMBY, BC
- 2 DAN CLOSE, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
- 3 JASON REEVES, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 4 PETER KUYVENHOUEN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
8 Girls Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 (TURBO)TIFFANY BROSIUS, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 KYLA THOMPSON, CBS, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 VIVIENNE OOMS, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
- 4 (TORNADO)TAYLOR LEAKEY, BOMBSHELL/AVENT, PHOENIX, AZ
- 5 EILEE PUGHE, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE, PORT COQUITLAM, BC
10 Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 HANNAH(HURRICANE)LEAKEY, FACTORY BOMBSHELL/ AVENT, PHOENIX, AZ
- 2 RHYAN BARFOOT, ENVIRO RACING/SSQUARED DEVO, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 KAILA MURRAY, BRACKENDALE, BC
11 Girls Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 JORDIS HARMER, MISFITS, SPOKANE, WA
- 2 SYDNEY GARONZIK, DAYLIGHT CYCLES, LAKE TAPPS, WA
- 3 SUMMER (THE SAMURAI) MACMULLEN, YESS RACING DEVELOPEMENT, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
- 4 EMILY BELL, YESS DEVELOPMENT, NANOOSE BAY, BC
- 5 CAITLYN LONEY, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 6 SHAE TINKER, DIABLOS RACING, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
13 Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 TEIGEN PASCUAL, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 2 ROBYN SCHENK, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 3 MAKAYLA(DA BOMB) BROSIUS, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, VICTORIA, BC
7 Expert Total Riders = 14 Groups = 2
- 1 DOMINIC BUCH, FACTORY RACER CONCEPTS, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 FINLEY MCHALE-BOULTER, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 JENSON (BMREX) MCGREGOR, UNIQUE RACING/GOONSQUAD, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 MYKAI STENE, WEST KELOWNA, BC
- 5 REX JOHNSON, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 6 CHASE ZIBIN, GRAND FORKS, BC
- 7 KYLER STOCKS, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
- 8 TIMOTHY CLARKE, MOM AND DAD, WEST KELOWNA, BC
8 Expert Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 JACK CERNEY, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE, COQUITLAM, BC
- 2 VON RANDALL WHITE, ENVIRO RACING/SSQUARED DEVO, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 GAVIN NILES, DIRT DEMONZ, DELTA, BC
- 4 DREW SOLMES, BUDGET BLINDS, VERNON, BC
- 5 TANNER ROSS, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 6 LOCHLUN WARREN, COASTAL CULTURE SPORTS, WHISTLER, BC
- 7 NATE PREST, TEAM LOWLIFE/SCREEMING EAGLE, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
9 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 AUSTIN CORNBILL, UFO, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
- 2 TORAN EDWARDS, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, VERNON, BC
- 3 BRODY MCLEAN, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, OSOYOOS, BC
- 4 KEEGAN TONN, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
- 5 MARQUEZ GONZALEZ, DIABLOS RACING, PENTICTON, BC
- 6 PETER JORDAN, VERNON, BC
10 Expert Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
- 1 LUKE SOWPAL, DIABLOS RACING, MERRITT, BC
- 2 HUDSON WHITE, SONIC BMX, SEATTLE, WA
- 3 JACK MACQUARRIE, HEIRLOOM JUICE CO., DELTA, BC
- 4 TARIN FIELDS, NEWMAN LAKE, WA
- 5 RYLEY COFIELD, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 6 MEKHI (SUPERFLY) EMERENINI, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
- 7 CARSON ALLEN, THRODWN, OTIS ORCHARDS, WA
- 8 MATTHEW MCLEAN, RED DEER, AB
11 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 TEGAN CRUZ, PURE/SINZ CANADA, PEMBERTON, BC
- 2 AARON KINGSLIEN, GHY BIKES, LAKE TAPPS, WA
- 3 MIKE BRYANT, NW-FORCE-DOUBLECROSS, VANCOUVER, WA
12 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 TRISTAN STOREY, GHP CANADA, OKOTOKS, AB
- 2 ROBBIE TRIBE, J&R BIKES/GRUBWEAR, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
- 3 JAKOB ROSS, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 4 SAMI TEITZEL, GARBANZO BIKE & BEAN, PEMBERTON, BC
- 5 MACKLIN JOHNSON, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
- 6 JORDAN HILL, DIRT DEMONZ, DELTA, BC
13 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 MACK NAULT, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, COMOX, BC
- 2 COOPER MCLEAN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 RYAN FLORIA, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
14 Expert Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 (RIPPIN)RIELY BROSIUS, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 JAKOB PLANK, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, VERNON, BC
- 3 JACOB SHAW, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
- 4 CHRISTOPHER BEATON, GARBANZO BIKE N BEAN|TLD, PEMBERTON, BC
- 5 JEREMY POPE, MOM AND DAD, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 6 RYLAN SLAPMAN, OKOTOKS, AB
- 7 GRAYDON PETRIE, PEMBERTON, BC
15 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 AUSTIN SCHWARZ, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 2 MARK SHIELDS, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 3 ELIZABETH BOWERS, SPOKANE, WA
16 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 BRAYDEN FRIESEN, 1STR8/YESS, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 COLE PATTERSON, YESS DEVELOPMENT, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 3 ANDREW SHIELDS, N VANCOUVER, BC
28-35 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 BENJAMIN CHARLTON, 1STR8/YESS BMX, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 TYLER BRAATEN, YESS DEVELOPMENT, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 3 DANNY BURSEY, PURE/SINZ CANADA, COURTENAY, BC
Team Results
Rider Results
Firestorm National #1
4 Balance Bike Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 (Not Scored)
- 2 (Not Scored)
- 3 (Not Scored)
- 4 (Not Scored)
- 5 (Not Scored)
- 6 (Not Scored)
3 Balance Bike Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 (Not Scored)
- 2 (Not Scored)
- 3 (Not Scored)
- 4 (Not Scored)
- 5 (Not Scored)
- 6 (Not Scored)
A Pro Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 ALEX TOUGAS, FACTORY YESS, PITT MEADOWS, BC
- 2 WILLIAM GRANT, MY RADAR/J & R BICYCLES, SEMINOLE, FL
- 3 BENJAMIN LESLIE, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 DRAVEN(THE HITMAN) HEITT, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
- 5 LUKAS FERGUSON, DIABLOS RACING, DELTA, BC
- 6 NATE BERKHEIMER, "THE KIDS", MAPLE RIDGE, BC
11-12 Mixed Open Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 TEIGEN PASCUAL, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 2 MOLLY SIMPSON, DAYLIGHT CYCLES, RED DEER, AB
- 3 WYATT SIMPSON, RED DEER, AB
- 4 BAILEY SMITH, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
9-10 Open Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 OLIVER JACKSON, DAYLIGHT CYCLES, CALGARY, AB
- 2 JASON STERLINSKI, TANGENT, BRENTWOOD, CA
- 3 TIMOTHY CLARKE, MOM AND DAD, WEST KELOWNA, BC
11-12 Open Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 ROBERT CONNELLY, ANSWER/RENNEN, BRENTWOOD, CA
- 2 MIKE BRYANT, NW-FORCE-DOUBLECROSS, VANCOUVER, WA
- 3 CALEB (KK) GRAHAM, MOUNTAIN TOYS, COCHRANE, AB
13-14 Open Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 NICHOLAS ADAMS, FACTORY RIFT/TANGENT, ORANGEVALE, CA
- 2 MASON MEININGER, S M CONSULTING, PASCO, WA
- 3 MATTHEW MCMILLAN, CRUPI BMX, COLDSTREAM, BC
11-12 Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 JORDIS HARMER, MISFITS, SPOKANE, WA
- 2 HANNAH(HURRICANE)LEAKEY, FACTORY BOMBSHELL/ AVENT, PHOENIX, AZ
- 3 ZOE MCHALE-BOULTER, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 SHAE TINKER, DIABLOS RACING, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
13-14 Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 VIOLET CEJALVO, FACTORY YESS, SURREY, BC
- 2 ALLY CHURKO, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 SIERRA ALTENDORF, FACTORY KUWAHARA, EVERETT, WA
21-30 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 ELIZABETH BOWERS, SPOKANE, WA
- 2 DANIELA MARTINEZ, 1STR8 YESS/SEI PRO START, VICTORIA, BC
- 3 TARA BURSEY, PURE/SINZ CANADA, COURTENAY, BC
- 4 ROMINA ALVA, RICHMOND, BC
36-40 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 SHYLO (ANGRY) ORCHARD, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, VERNON, BC
- 2 CORAL LESSARD, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 JODY HALLETT, COASTAL CULTURE, WHISTLER, BC
- 4 LANA KUYVENHOVEN, TOUGH GIRLS, LANGLEY, BC
41-45 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 ERIN TIERNEY, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
- 2 CHRISTIE FIELDS, OFFROAD VIXENS, NEWMAN LAKE, WA
- 3 CHRISTINA ROSS, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 4 GINA GODLEY, NANAIMO, BC
- 5 BEA LINDSAY-HAWKINS, LANGLEY, BC
46-50 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 LAURIE HARDING, FACTORY YESS, SURREY, BC
- 2 SUNNY HARMESON, BLACK BOX/RIFT/FLY, PENDLETON, OR
- 3 JOANNE HAWTHORNE, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
8 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 CHRIS FELKER, FACTORY RIFT/TANGENT, BRENTWOOD, CA
- 2 MILLER CAMERON, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 DREW SOLMES, BUDGET BLINDS, VERNON, BC
- 4 MADDEN WOOD, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
10 Cruiser Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 SEAN DAY, DOUBLECROSS, TACOMA, WA
- 2 HUDSON WHITE, SONIC BMX, SEATTLE, WA
- 3 TARIN FIELDS, NEWMAN LAKE, WA
- 4 CARSON ALLEN, THRODWN, OTIS ORCHARDS, WA
- 5 ASHTON (THE FIREBALL) DUTY, LAWMAN BIKES, BONNEY LK, WA
- 6 BRODY MCLEAN, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, OSOYOOS, BC
11 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 ALEX (LIGHTNING BOLT) DUTY, LAWMAN BIKES, BONNEY LAKE, WA
- 2 AARON KINGSLIEN, GHY BIKES, LAKE TAPPS, WA
- 3 ETHAN EDWARDS, 3B RACING, DALTON GARDENS, ID
12 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 JOHN HAYNES IV, BUST OUT BMX, COEUR D ALENE, ID
- 2 NICK NUGENT, YESS DEVO, INNISFAIL, AB
- 3 TRISTAN STOREY, GHP CANADA, OKOTOKS, AB
- 4 ROBBIE TRIBE, J&R BIKES/GRUBWEAR, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
13 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 REED (SPEED REED) KAY, DUPONT, WA
- 2 MIKKEL DEVORE, BUSTOUT, SPOKANE, WA
- 3 COOPER MCLEAN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
15 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 TYSIN WILLIAMS, DOUBLECROSS, GRAHAM, WA
- 2 JARREN ABEL, FACTORY KUWAHARA, GRAHAM, WA
- 3 BRAYDEN (THE BULLET) KEMPEL, ADVENTURE, RAMSEY, MN
17-20 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 GARRETT (THE GUNSHOT) NORTHINGTON, 3B RACING, HAYDEN, ID
- 2 TERRANCE WILLIAMS, BADAPPLE/SMARTWORLDCLASS, PEPPERELL, MA
- 3 NATHAN (NATE) KHOMA, 3B RACING, SPOKANE, WA
26-30 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 DARCY GLENCROSS, PURE/SINZ CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 DAVID MCCANCE, SEATTLE, WA
- 3 JONATHAN MILBURN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, CUMBERLAND, BC
36-40 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 TONY MOTTERSHEAD, CALGARY, AB
- 2 RYAN MCKENNA, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 MIKE SMITH, NANAIMO BMX, NANAIMO, BC
41-45 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 JON RONDEAU, LIME NINE, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
- 2 IAN TIERNEY, MT CURRIE, BC
- 3 DAVE ERWIN, ENVIRO RACING/SSQUARED DEVO, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 TREVOR SHARKEY, WEST KELOWNA, BC
46-50 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 JEFF INGRAM, YESS BMX/ APRIL, KELOWNA, BC
- 2 GERRY ERICKSON, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 CHRIS SPENCE, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, VERNON, BC
- 4 DAVID PAYNE, WEST KELOWNA, BC
51-55 Cruiser Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 TIMOTHY RATHBUN, MOLALLA RIVER BMX, MULINO, OR
- 2 DEAN BOTTERILL, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, COLDSTREAM, BC
- 3 TREVOR JORDAN, VERNON, BC
- 4 STEPHEN TRITES, VERNON, BC
- 5 STEVE SCULLY, NORTH SHORE BMX, ST BURNABY, BC
61 & Over Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 GREG (THE THRILL) MCGILL, PURE/SINZ CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 RICH (SUSPENDER MAN) MUNDELL, THE BIKE MASTER, TACOMA, WA
- 3 JAMES BRIDGE, ARMSTRONG, BC
5 & Under Novice Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
- 1 ETHAN DEANE-FREEMAN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
- 2 HALLE STOCKS, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 BENTLEY ERB, KELOWNA, BC
- 4 KIPTYN NOVAK, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 5 NOAH CORNBILL, UFO, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
- 6 ZACK LEFTERUK, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 7 EZRA KUHN, PRINCETON, BC
- 8 DASH NICOLL, PEMBERTON, BC
6 Novice Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 ELLIOTT MCINNES, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 2 DESIREE DYKSTRA, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 MERRICK OBRIGHT, SALMO, BC
- 4 QUINN BELL, DAD, BURNABY, BC
- 5 ADAM CROWE, ARMSTRONG, BC
7 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 QUINTIN YOUNG, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 2 SOPHIE CLARK, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
- 3 CARSON SCHMALZ, ROCK CREEK, BC
- 4 SYDNEY BERROW, BRACKENDALE, BC
8 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 NEVIN AMIRAULT, SQUAMISH, BC
- 2 RYDER COLBY, AIRDRIE, AB
- 3 OWEN NICHOLS, CHILLIWACK, BC
- 4 NATHAN MISKINIS, SURREY, BC
10 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 TANNER ADAMS, KELOWNA, BC
- 2 HANNAH CURRIE, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, WEST KELOWNA, BC
- 3 HEIDI ROUX, RACER ARMY, VICTORIA, BC
14 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 TATE ADAMS, KELOWNA, BC
- 2 JORDON COTE, BEAR LAKE, BC
- 3 GABRIELLE-ANGE SAVOIE, NAKINA CONSTRUCTION, AIRDRIE, AB
5 & Under Intermediate Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 ANDREI MARTINEZ, 1STR8 YESS/SEI PRO START, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 MATTEO GAMBETTI, VANCOUVER, BC
- 3 TANNER KINSELLA, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 HUNTER LUTMAN, UNIQUE RACING, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 COLTON FUKANO, SONIC BMX, SEATTLE, WA
6 Intermediate Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
- 1 HOLDEN ADAMS, PEMBERTON, BC
- 2 LUKA ERB, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 RONAN GOW, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 KYSON STEVENSON, DIABLOS RACING, CHEMANIUS, BC
- 5 ISAAC JOHNSON, LANGLEY, BC
- 6 ZANE MCLEAN, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, OSOYOOS, BC
- 7 OLIVER MCINNES, UNIQUE RACING, LANGLEY, BC
- 8 HAYDEN MESSERE, DIABLOS RACING, KAMLOOPS, BC
7 Intermediate Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2
- 1 JOSIAH KUHN, PRINCETON, BC
- 2 CASH MCKENNA, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 LAWREN LAIRD, MISFITS, GRAND FORKS, BC
- 4 CARSEN HARVIE, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 THALES MCKENNA, KELOWNA, BC
- 6 EMMET CURRIE, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, WEST KELOWNA, BC
- 7 J. COHEN MACKENZIE, RACER ARMY, VICTORIA, BC
- 8 RYDER SOROKA, KELOWNA, BC
8 Intermediate Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 MARSHALL ERWIN, ENVIRO RACING/SSQUARED DEVO, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 DAKOTA WATSON, SURREY, BC
- 3 COLTON MILBURN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, CUMBERLAND, BC
- 4 RYAN LEFTERUK, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 LIAM HARRON, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
- 6 BRAYDEN HARMISON, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
9 Intermediate Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2
- 1 RYDER CONNELLY, NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
- 2 EVAN CLOSE, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
- 3 BRAYDEN HARPER, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 4 WYATT SIMPSON, RED DEER, AB
- 5 SAMUEL JOHNSON, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
- 6 TOMAS SHAW, KELOWNA, BC
- 7 HUNTER COLBY, AIRDRIE, AB
- 8 TRACE MCCABE, KAMLOOPS, BC
10 Intermediate Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
- 1 RILEY HARMISON, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 TY GODLEY, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 LUCAS RYALL, TRACKSIDE BMX, MISSION, BC
- 4 BRAXTON HAWTHORNE, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 5 EASTON MCALISTER, CREW RACING SOLUTIONS, OKOTOKS, AB
- 6 BAILEY SMITH, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 7 LUKE NIEHAUS, CRANBROOK, BC
- 8 CHASE METCALFE, KELOWNA, BC
12 Intermediate Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 HANNAH WOOD, MISSION, BC
- 2 COLE FRIESEN, 1STR8/YESS, VICTORIA, BC
- 3 LIAM VAN SPRONSEN, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
- 4 ALEX SCHWARZ, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 5 OWEN YOUNG, KAMLOOPS, BC
14 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 JACKSON BLOCK, KELOWNA, BC
- 2 AUSTIN KENDRICK, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 JEREMY SCOFFINS, LANGLEY, BC
36-40 Intermediate Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 PETER KUYVENHOUEN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 CAMERON ADAMS, PEMBERTON, BC
- 3 DAN CLOSE, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
- 4 JAMES LUTMAN, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 JASON REEVES, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 6 JONATHAN MILBURN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, CUMBERLAND, BC
7 Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 ROSIE YOCHIM, YESS, COOMBS, BC
- 2 POPPY (THE POOPSTER) ROBINSON, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 3 SAVANAH LAFEBER, RACER CONCEPTS, VICTORIA, BC
8 Girls Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 (TURBO)TIFFANY BROSIUS, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 VIVIENNE OOMS, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
- 3 (TORNADO)TAYLOR LEAKEY, BOMBSHELL/AVENT, PHOENIX, AZ
- 4 KYLA THOMPSON, CBS, KELOWNA, BC
9 Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 RHYAN BARFOOT, ENVIRO RACING/SSQUARED DEVO, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 MATILDA MELTON, MOUNT BAKER BMX, BELLINGHAM, WA
- 3 KAILA MURRAY, BRACKENDALE, BC
11 Girls Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
- 1 JORDIS HARMER, MISFITS, SPOKANE, WA
- 2 AVERY YOCHIM, FACTORY YESS, COOMBS, BC
- 3 SYDNEY GARONZIK, DAYLIGHT CYCLES, LAKE TAPPS, WA
- 4 EMILY BELL, YESS DEVELOPMENT, NANOOSE BAY, BC
- 5 HANNAH(HURRICANE)LEAKEY, FACTORY BOMBSHELL/ AVENT, PHOENIX, AZ
- 6 SUMMER (THE SAMURAI) MACMULLEN, YESS RACING DEVELOPEMENT, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
- 7 CAITLYN LONEY, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 8 ADAH GODLEY, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
12 Girls Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 KEIRA MURPHY, FACTORY YESS, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 PEYTON YOCHIM, FACTORY YESS, COOMBS, BC
- 3 ANNA PURICH, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, ROYSTON, BC
- 4 MAKAYLA(DA BOMB) BROSIUS, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, VICTORIA, BC
- 5 ZOE MCHALE-BOULTER, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
13 Girls Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 BRIANNA VALENTINE, LAWMAN BIKES, ROCHESTER, WA
- 2 TEIGEN PASCUAL, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 3 ROBYN SCHENK, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
14 Girls Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 VIOLET CEJALVO, FACTORY YESS, SURREY, BC
- 2 ALLY CHURKO, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 MOLLY SIMPSON, DAYLIGHT CYCLES, RED DEER, AB
- 4 SIERRA ALTENDORF, FACTORY KUWAHARA, EVERETT, WA
15-16 Girls Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 ELIZABETH BOWERS, SPOKANE, WA
- 2 KARSEN TIELEN, DOUBLECROSS, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 ISLA HUTTON, BALLISTIC BMX, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 ASHLEE VALENTINE, LAWMAN BIKES, ROCHESTER, WA
- 5 REESE BEADALL, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, LADYSMITH, BC
21-30 Women Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 NATALIE SCHMIDT, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, WESTBANK, BC
- 2 MACKENZIE MCHALE-BOULTER, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 LAURIE HARDING, FACTORY YESS, SURREY, BC
- 4 SUNNY HARMESON, BLACK BOX/RIFT/FLY, PENDLETON, OR
- 5 ALANAH ERICKSON, LANGLEY, BC
7 Expert Total Riders = 17 Groups = 3
- 1 DOMINIC BUCH, FACTORY RACER CONCEPTS, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 TAOH COFIELD, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 SAMUEL TRERISE, BLACK BOX/RIFT/FLY, SHERWOOD, OR
- 4 LUCAS CLOSE, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
- 5 REX JOHNSON, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 6 MYKAI STENE, WEST KELOWNA, BC
- 7 ELLIOT PURICH, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, ROYSTON, BC
- 8 FINLEY MCHALE-BOULTER, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
8 Expert Total Riders = 14 Groups = 2
- 1 CHRIS FELKER, FACTORY RIFT/TANGENT, BRENTWOOD, CA
- 2 JACK CERNEY, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE, COQUITLAM, BC
- 3 JEREMY PURICH, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, ROYSTON, BC
- 4 MILLER CAMERON, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 KAMERON DROMBOLIS, UNIQUE RACING, LANGLEY, BC
- 6 JASON STERLINSKI, TANGENT, BRENTWOOD, CA
- 7 VON RANDALL WHITE, ENVIRO RACING/SSQUARED DEVO, NANAIMO, BC
- 8 DREW SOLMES, BUDGET BLINDS, VERNON, BC
9 Expert Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
- 1 AUSTIN CORNBILL, UFO, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
- 2 TORAN EDWARDS, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, VERNON, BC
- 3 LUCAS ZHOU, DIABLOS RACING, RICHMOND, BC
- 4 LOGAN JOHNSON, DIRT DEMONZ, SURREY, BC
- 5 LUCAS WOOD, RACER ARMY, MISSION, BC
- 6 ASHTON (THE FIREBALL) DUTY, LAWMAN BIKES, BONNEY LK, WA
- 7 BRODY MCLEAN, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, OSOYOOS, BC
- 8 MARQUEZ GONZALEZ, DIABLOS RACING, PENTICTON, BC
10 Expert Total Riders = 21 Groups = 4
- 1 SEAN DAY, DOUBLECROSS, TACOMA, WA
- 2 OLIVER JACKSON, DAYLIGHT CYCLES, CALGARY, AB
- 3 MEKHI (SUPERFLY) EMERENINI, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
- 4 HUDSON WHITE, SONIC BMX, SEATTLE, WA
- 5 LUKE SOWPAL, DIABLOS RACING, MERRITT, BC
- 6 RYLEY COFIELD, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 7 JACK MACQUARRIE, HEIRLOOM JUICE CO., DELTA, BC
- 8 TARIN FIELDS, NEWMAN LAKE, WA
11 Expert Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
- 1 ROBERT CONNELLY, ANSWER/RENNEN, BRENTWOOD, CA
- 2 TEGAN CRUZ, PURE/SINZ CANADA, PEMBERTON, BC
- 3 MIKE BRYANT, NW-FORCE-DOUBLECROSS, VANCOUVER, WA
- 4 AIDEN GALLEY, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, WEST KELOWNA, BC
- 5 ERIC TOWN, NORTH SHORE BMX, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 6 CALEB (KK) GRAHAM, MOUNTAIN TOYS, COCHRANE, AB
- 7 ETHAN EDWARDS, 3B RACING, DALTON GARDENS, ID
- 8 AARON KINGSLIEN, GHY BIKES, LAKE TAPPS, WA
12 Expert Total Riders = 14 Groups = 2
- 1 JAYCE BARTLEY, FACTORY YESS, MILWAUKIE, OR
- 2 JOSHUA TRERISE, BLACK BOX/RIFT/FLY, SHERWOOD, OR
- 3 JOHN HAYNES IV, BUST OUT BMX, COEUR D ALENE, ID
- 4 RYAN RAYMONT, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, PENHOLD, AB
- 5 NICK NUGENT, YESS DEVO, INNISFAIL, AB
- 6 JORDAN HILL, DIRT DEMONZ, DELTA, BC
- 7 TRISTAN STOREY, GHP CANADA, OKOTOKS, AB
- 8 JAKOB ROSS, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
13 Expert Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
- 1 MIKKEL DEVORE, BUSTOUT, SPOKANE, WA
- 2 KYLE NORTON, G2 BMX, VANCOUVER, WA
- 3 REED (SPEED REED) KAY, DUPONT, WA
- 4 NATHAN WELLS, BAKERVIEW BMX, MT VERNON, WA
- 5 WILLIAM WELIKOKLAD, DAYLIGHT CYCLES, RED DEER, AB
- 6 MACK NAULT, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, COMOX, BC
- 7 DAYLEN LAKOVIC, PITT MEADOWS, BC
- 8 JOSEPH(MAD DOG) MILLEK, BAY AREA BMXERS, TORRANCE, CA
14 Expert Total Riders = 15 Groups = 3
- 1 NICHOLAS ADAMS, FACTORY RIFT/TANGENT, ORANGEVALE, CA
- 2 TAYLOR HENDRICKSON, DOUBLECROSS, PASCO, WA
- 3 JARREN ABEL, FACTORY KUWAHARA, GRAHAM, WA
- 4 MASON MEININGER, S M CONSULTING, PASCO, WA
- 5 NICHOLAS BERARDUCCI, TEAM ALBERTA, OKOTOKS, AB
- 6 BILLY RATCLIFF, DOUBLECROSS, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 7 BRAYDEN (THE BULLET) KEMPEL, ADVENTURE, RAMSEY, MN
- 8 (RIPPIN)RIELY BROSIUS, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, VICTORIA, BC
15 Expert Total Riders = 15 Groups = 3
- 1 RYAN TOUGAS, FACTORY YESS, PITT MEADOWS, BC
- 2 CAMERON WOOD, EXTREME TEAM, BOZEMAN, MT
- 3 TYSIN WILLIAMS, DOUBLECROSS, GRAHAM, WA
- 4 DAMON KOMORI, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
- 5 ALEX GRECHT, FACTORY DAYLIGHT CYCLES, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 6 CONNOR WENSEL, TEAM ALBERTA, EDMONTON, AB
- 7 AUSTIN SCHWARZ, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 8 JOSH GALLEY, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, WEST KELOWNA, BC
16 Expert Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 HUNTER (THE ROCKET) BROWN, EXTREME TEAM, W BOUNTIFUL, UT
- 2 JACOB ZOLL, DOUBLECROSS, SEATAC, WA
- 3 NATHAN (NATE) KHOMA, 3B RACING, SPOKANE, WA
- 4 BRAYDEN FRIESEN, 1STR8/YESS, VICTORIA, BC
- 5 HOLDEN DIPAZZA, DELTA, BC
- 6 ANDREW SHIELDS, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 7 HAYDEN FIERET, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, COURTENAY, BC
- 8 HARRISON FEDORIW, VICTORIA, BC
17-18 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 TERRANCE WILLIAMS, BADAPPLE/SMARTWORLDCLASS, PEPPERELL, MA
- 2 CONNOR MCCORMICK, DELTA, BC
- 3 JUSTIN HAILEY, YESS BMX, ORANGE, CA
- 4 BENJAMIN CHARLTON, 1STR8/YESS BMX, VICTORIA, BC
- 5 NICOLAS HARRISON, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, KELOWNA, BC
- 6 BENDIGO NOBLE, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
19-27 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 MONROE HUTTON, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 BRADY ANDERSON, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 3 ANDREW HICKEY, UNIQUE RACING, ALDERGROVE, BC
- 4 (STYLE)KYLE UNREIN, BALLISTIC BMX, LYNNWOOD, WA
- 5 NATHAN MARTIN, PURE/SINZ CANADA, FALKLAND, BC
- 6 DANIEL PELLIKAAN, LANGLEY, BC
28-35 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 JASON ADAMS, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 2 DAVID MCCANCE, SEATTLE, WA
- 3 DANNY BURSEY, PURE/SINZ CANADA, COURTENAY, BC
36-40 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 CID MARTINEZ, PURE/SINZ CANADA, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 CORY BANKS, VERNON, BC
- 3 CHRIS MELTON, MOUNT BAKER BMX, BELLINGHAM, WA
41-45 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 JON RONDEAU, LIME NINE, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
- 2 JAY DURAN, BALLISTIC, OMAK, WA
- 3 IAN TIERNEY, MT CURRIE, BC
46 & Over Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 JEFF INGRAM, YESS BMX/ APRIL, KELOWNA, BC
- 2 GERRY ERICKSON, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 SAM PELLIKAAN, UNIQUE RACING, LANGLEY, BC
Team Results
Firestorm National #1
Bike Shop
Rank | Team Name | Sheet 1 | Sheet 2 | Best Sheet |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PURE/SINZ CANADA | 175 | 0 | 175 |
2 | CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY | 141 | 0 | 141 |
3 | MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY | 123 | 0 | 123 |
4 | CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW | 69 | 0 | 69 |
Factory
Rank | Team Name | Sheet 1 | Sheet 2 | Best Sheet |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FACTORY YESS | 188 | 0 | 188 |
2 | FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA | 150 | 0 | 150 |
3 | FACTORY RIFT CANADA | 126 | 0 | 126 |
Rider Results
Firestorm National #2
4 Balance Bike Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 (Not Scored)
- 2 (Not Scored)
- 3 (Not Scored)
- 4 (Not Scored)
- 5 (Not Scored)
3 Balance Bike Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 (Not Scored)
- 2 (Not Scored)
- 3 (Not Scored)
A Pro Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 ALEX TOUGAS, FACTORY YESS, PITT MEADOWS, BC
- 2 BENJAMIN LESLIE, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 DRAVEN(THE HITMAN) HEITT, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
- 4 LUKAS FERGUSON, DIABLOS RACING, DELTA, BC
- 5 NATE BERKHEIMER, "THE KIDS", MAPLE RIDGE, BC
- 6 WILLIAM GRANT, MY RADAR/J & R BICYCLES, SEMINOLE, FL
9-10 Mixed Open Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 WYATT SIMPSON, RED DEER, AB
- 2 MASON RUTH, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
- 3 POPPY (THE POOPSTER) ROBINSON, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
13-14 Mixed Open Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 MOLLY SIMPSON, DAYLIGHT CYCLES, RED DEER, AB
- 2 TEIGEN PASCUAL, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 3 MACKENZIE MCHALE-BOULTER, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 ASHLEE VALENTINE, LAWMAN BIKES, ROCHESTER, WA
7-8 Open Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 JACK CERNEY, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE, COQUITLAM, BC
- 2 JASON STERLINSKI, TANGENT, BRENTWOOD, CA
- 3 TIMOTHY CLARKE, MOM AND DAD, WEST KELOWNA, BC
9-10 Open Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 OLIVER JACKSON, DAYLIGHT CYCLES, CALGARY, AB
- 2 LUCAS ZHOU, DIABLOS RACING, RICHMOND, BC
- 3 BRODY MCLEAN, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, OSOYOOS, BC
11-12 Open Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 ROBERT CONNELLY, ANSWER/RENNEN, BRENTWOOD, CA
- 2 TEGAN CRUZ, PURE/SINZ CANADA, PEMBERTON, BC
- 3 CARSON KOWASKI, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, INNISFAIL, AB
- 4 JORDAN HILL, DIRT DEMONZ, DELTA, BC
- 5 MIKE BRYANT, NW-FORCE-DOUBLECROSS, VANCOUVER, WA
- 6 CALEB (KK) GRAHAM, MOUNTAIN TOYS, COCHRANE, AB
- 7 ERIC TOWN, NORTH SHORE BMX, N VANCOUVER, BC
13-14 Open Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
- 1 NICHOLAS ADAMS, FACTORY RIFT/TANGENT, ORANGEVALE, CA
- 2 NICHOLAS BERARDUCCI, TEAM ALBERTA, OKOTOKS, AB
- 3 MASON MEININGER, S M CONSULTING, PASCO, WA
- 4 (RIPPIN)RIELY BROSIUS, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, VICTORIA, BC
- 5 JACOB SHAW, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
- 6 WILLIAM WELIKOKLAD, DAYLIGHT CYCLES, RED DEER, AB
- 7 MATTHEW MCMILLAN, CRUPI BMX, COLDSTREAM, BC
15-16 Open Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 COLE PATTERSON, YESS DEVELOPMENT, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 2 ANDREW SHIELDS, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 3 TYLER BRAATEN, YESS DEVELOPMENT, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
11-12 Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 JORDIS HARMER, MISFITS, SPOKANE, WA
- 2 HANNAH(HURRICANE)LEAKEY, FACTORY BOMBSHELL/ AVENT, PHOENIX, AZ
- 3 ZOE MCHALE-BOULTER, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 SHAE TINKER, DIABLOS RACING, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
13-14 Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 VIOLET CEJALVO, FACTORY YESS, SURREY, BC
- 2 SIERRA ALTENDORF, FACTORY KUWAHARA, EVERETT, WA
- 3 ALLY CHURKO, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
21-30 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 ELIZABETH BOWERS, SPOKANE, WA
- 2 TARA BURSEY, PURE/SINZ CANADA, COURTENAY, BC
- 3 KELLY GUDMANDSON, SURDEL GLASS, DELTA, BC
36-40 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 SHYLO (ANGRY) ORCHARD, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, VERNON, BC
- 2 CORAL LESSARD, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 LANA KUYVENHOVEN, TOUGH GIRLS, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 JODY HALLETT, COASTAL CULTURE, WHISTLER, BC
41-45 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 LAURIE HARDING, FACTORY YESS, SURREY, BC
- 2 ERIN TIERNEY, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
- 3 CHRISTIE FIELDS, OFFROAD VIXENS, NEWMAN LAKE, WA
- 4 CHRISTINA ROSS, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
8 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 CHRIS FELKER, FACTORY RIFT/TANGENT, BRENTWOOD, CA
- 2 MILLER CAMERON, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 DREW SOLMES, BUDGET BLINDS, VERNON, BC
- 4 JOSIAH KUHN, PRINCETON, BC
10 Cruiser Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 SEAN DAY, DOUBLECROSS, TACOMA, WA
- 2 HUDSON WHITE, SONIC BMX, SEATTLE, WA
- 3 TARIN FIELDS, NEWMAN LAKE, WA
- 4 CARSON ALLEN, THRODWN, OTIS ORCHARDS, WA
- 5 ASHTON (THE FIREBALL) DUTY, LAWMAN BIKES, BONNEY LK, WA
- 6 CASH "MONEY" COLEMAN, SONIC BMX, PORT ANGELES, WA
11 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 ALEX (LIGHTNING BOLT) DUTY, LAWMAN BIKES, BONNEY LAKE, WA
- 2 AARON KINGSLIEN, GHY BIKES, LAKE TAPPS, WA
- 3 ETHAN EDWARDS, 3B RACING, DALTON GARDENS, ID
12 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 JOHN HAYNES IV, BUST OUT BMX, COEUR D ALENE, ID
- 2 NICK NUGENT, YESS DEVO, INNISFAIL, AB
- 3 TRISTAN STOREY, GHP CANADA, OKOTOKS, AB
13 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 MIKKEL DEVORE, BUSTOUT, SPOKANE, WA
- 2 REED (SPEED REED) KAY, DUPONT, WA
- 3 COOPER MCLEAN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
15 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 TYSIN WILLIAMS, DOUBLECROSS, GRAHAM, WA
- 2 BRAYDEN (THE BULLET) KEMPEL, ADVENTURE, RAMSEY, MN
- 3 JACOB LOCKYER, KUWAHARA CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
17-20 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 TERRANCE WILLIAMS, BADAPPLE/SMARTWORLDCLASS, PEPPERELL, MA
- 2 HAYDEN FIERET, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, COURTENAY, BC
- 3 NATHAN (NATE) KHOMA, 3B RACING, SPOKANE, WA
26-30 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 DARCY GLENCROSS, PURE/SINZ CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 DAVID MCCANCE, SEATTLE, WA
- 3 JONATHAN MILBURN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, CUMBERLAND, BC
36-40 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 TONY MOTTERSHEAD, CALGARY, AB
- 2 RICHIE NELSON, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 JAMES KUCHIRKA, CBS TANGENT, VERNON, BC
41-45 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 JON RONDEAU, LIME NINE, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
- 2 IAN TIERNEY, MT CURRIE, BC
- 3 TREVOR SHARKEY, WEST KELOWNA, BC
46-50 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 JEFF INGRAM, YESS BMX/ APRIL, KELOWNA, BC
- 2 GERRY ERICKSON, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 CHRIS SPENCE, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, VERNON, BC
51-55 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 TIMOTHY RATHBUN, MOLALLA RIVER BMX, MULINO, OR
- 2 DEAN BOTTERILL, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, COLDSTREAM, BC
- 3 STEPHEN TRITES, VERNON, BC
61 & Over Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 GREG (THE THRILL) MCGILL, PURE/SINZ CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 RICH (SUSPENDER MAN) MUNDELL, THE BIKE MASTER, TACOMA, WA
- 3 JAMES BRIDGE, ARMSTRONG, BC
5 & Under Novice Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2
- 1 DASH NICOLL, PEMBERTON, BC
- 2 HALLE STOCKS, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 ETHAN DEANE-FREEMAN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
- 4 EZRA KUHN, PRINCETON, BC
- 5 ZACK LEFTERUK, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 6 KIPTYN NOVAK, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 7 BENTLEY ERB, KELOWNA, BC
- 8 ADERA STEVENSON, DIABLOS, CHEMAINUS, BC
6 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 ELLIOTT MCINNES, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 2 QUINN BELL, DAD, BURNABY, BC
- 3 MERRICK OBRIGHT, SALMO, BC
- 4 ADAM CROWE, ARMSTRONG, BC
7 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 QUINTIN YOUNG, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 2 SOPHIE CLARK, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
- 3 CARSON SCHMALZ, ROCK CREEK, BC
8 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 NEVIN AMIRAULT, SQUAMISH, BC
- 2 RYDER COLBY, AIRDRIE, AB
- 3 EMERSON HARDY, KELOWNA, BC
9 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 HEIDI ROUX, RACER ARMY, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 CALEY CLARK, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
- 3 SETH NELSON, KELOWNA, BC
5 & Under Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 MATTEO GAMBETTI, VANCOUVER, BC
- 2 TANNER KINSELLA, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 HUNTER LUTMAN, UNIQUE RACING, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 ANDREI MARTINEZ, 1STR8 YESS/SEI PRO START, VICTORIA, BC
6 Intermediate Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
- 1 HOLDEN ADAMS, PEMBERTON, BC
- 2 ZANE MCLEAN, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, OSOYOOS, BC
- 3 ISAAC JOHNSON, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 KYSON STEVENSON, DIABLOS RACING, CHEMANIUS, BC
- 5 HAYDEN MESSERE, DIABLOS RACING, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 6 LUKA ERB, KELOWNA, BC
- 7 JUSTIN MCLEAN, RED DEER, AB
- 8 RONAN GOW, NANAIMO, BC
7 Intermediate Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
- 1 JOSIAH KUHN, PRINCETON, BC
- 2 RYDER SOROKA, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 CARSEN HARVIE, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 J. COHEN MACKENZIE, RACER ARMY, VICTORIA, BC
- 5 LAWREN LAIRD, MISFITS, GRAND FORKS, BC
- 6 TANNER SHARKEY, WEST KELOWNA, BC
- 7 EMMET CURRIE, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, WEST KELOWNA, BC
- 8 NICHOLAS RUSH, VERNON, BC
8 Intermediate Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 MARSHALL ERWIN, ENVIRO RACING/SSQUARED DEVO, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 BRAYDEN HARMISON, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 RYAN LEFTERUK, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 SETH BOYER, SURREY, BC
- 5 COLTON MILBURN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, CUMBERLAND, BC
- 6 DAKOTA WATSON, SURREY, BC
9 Intermediate Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
- 1 EVAN CLOSE, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
- 2 WYATT SIMPSON, RED DEER, AB
- 3 SAMUEL JOHNSON, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
- 4 MASON RUTH, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
- 5 BRAYSON KLEIN, B & P CYCLE, CROSSFIELD, AB
- 6 DJ CROWE, ARMSTRONG, BC
- 7 HUNTER COLBY, AIRDRIE, AB
- 8 JESSE KUHN, PRINCETON, BC
10 Intermediate Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 BRAXTON HAWTHORNE, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 2 TY GODLEY, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 EASTON MCALISTER, CREW RACING SOLUTIONS, OKOTOKS, AB
- 4 CHASE METCALFE, KELOWNA, BC
- 5 LUCAS RYALL, TRACKSIDE BMX, MISSION, BC
- 6 JAMES DAIS, KELOWNA, BC
- 7 LUKE NIEHAUS, CRANBROOK, BC
- 8 ETHAN WOOD, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
12 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 OWEN YOUNG, KAMLOOPS, BC
- 2 ALEX SCHWARZ, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 HANNAH WOOD, MISSION, BC
- 4 COLE FRIESEN, 1STR8/YESS, VICTORIA, BC
14 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 JACKSON BLOCK, KELOWNA, BC
- 2 AUSTIN KENDRICK, KELOWNA, BC
- 3 JORDON COTE, BEAR LAKE, BC
- 4 JEREMY SCOFFINS, LANGLEY, BC
36-40 Intermediate Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 JONATHAN MILBURN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, CUMBERLAND, BC
- 2 DAN CLOSE, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
- 3 PETER KUYVENHOUEN, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 CAMERON ADAMS, PEMBERTON, BC
- 5 JAMES LUTMAN, LANGLEY, BC
7 Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 ROSIE YOCHIM, YESS, COOMBS, BC
- 2 POPPY (THE POOPSTER) ROBINSON, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 3 SAVANAH LAFEBER, RACER CONCEPTS, VICTORIA, BC
8 Girls Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 (TURBO)TIFFANY BROSIUS, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 VIVIENNE OOMS, UFO, VICTORIA, BC
- 3 (TORNADO)TAYLOR LEAKEY, BOMBSHELL/AVENT, PHOENIX, AZ
- 4 KYLA THOMPSON, CBS, KELOWNA, BC
9 Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 RHYAN BARFOOT, ENVIRO RACING/SSQUARED DEVO, NANAIMO, BC
- 2 MATILDA MELTON, MOUNT BAKER BMX, BELLINGHAM, WA
- 3 KAILA MURRAY, BRACKENDALE, BC
11 Girls Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 JORDIS HARMER, MISFITS, SPOKANE, WA
- 2 AVERY YOCHIM, FACTORY YESS, COOMBS, BC
- 3 SUMMER (THE SAMURAI) MACMULLEN, YESS RACING DEVELOPEMENT, MAPLE RIDGE, BC
- 4 SYDNEY GARONZIK, DAYLIGHT CYCLES, LAKE TAPPS, WA
- 5 HANNAH(HURRICANE)LEAKEY, FACTORY BOMBSHELL/ AVENT, PHOENIX, AZ
- 6 EMILY BELL, YESS DEVELOPMENT, NANOOSE BAY, BC
- 7 ADAH GODLEY, DIABLOS RACING, NANAIMO, BC
- 8 CAITLYN LONEY, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
12 Girls Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 PEYTON YOCHIM, FACTORY YESS, COOMBS, BC
- 2 KEIRA MURPHY, FACTORY YESS, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 ANNA PURICH, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, ROYSTON, BC
- 4 MAKAYLA(DA BOMB) BROSIUS, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, VICTORIA, BC
- 5 ZOE MCHALE-BOULTER, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
13 Girls Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 TEIGEN PASCUAL, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, GARIBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
- 2 AUBREY(THE HURRICANE) RAYNER, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 3 BRIANNA VALENTINE, LAWMAN BIKES, ROCHESTER, WA
14 Girls Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 VIOLET CEJALVO, FACTORY YESS, SURREY, BC
- 2 SIERRA ALTENDORF, FACTORY KUWAHARA, EVERETT, WA
- 3 ALLY CHURKO, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 4 MOLLY SIMPSON, DAYLIGHT CYCLES, RED DEER, AB
15-16 Girls Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 KARSEN TIELEN, DOUBLECROSS, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 ELIZABETH BOWERS, SPOKANE, WA
- 3 ISLA HUTTON, BALLISTIC BMX, LANGLEY, BC
- 4 ASHLEE VALENTINE, LAWMAN BIKES, ROCHESTER, WA
- 5 REESE BEADALL, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, LADYSMITH, BC
17-20 Women Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 NATALIE SCHMIDT, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, WESTBANK, BC
- 2 MACKENZIE MCHALE-BOULTER, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 RACHELLE NIELSEN, SUMMERLAND, BC
41 & Over Women Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 LAURIE HARDING, FACTORY YESS, SURREY, BC
- 2 SUNNY HARMESON, BLACK BOX/RIFT/FLY, PENDLETON, OR
- 3 ALANAH ERICKSON, LANGLEY, BC
7 Expert Total Riders = 16 Groups = 3
- 1 DOMINIC BUCH, FACTORY RACER CONCEPTS, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 TAOH COFIELD, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, NANAIMO, BC
- 3 CHRISTOPHER BAJADA, VANCOUVER, BC
- 4 FINLEY MCHALE-BOULTER, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 5 LUCAS CLOSE, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, SURREY, BC
- 6 REX JOHNSON, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 7 ELLIOT PURICH, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, ROYSTON, BC
- 8 TIMOTHY CLARKE, MOM AND DAD, WEST KELOWNA, BC
8 Expert Total Riders = 14 Groups = 2
- 1 CHRIS FELKER, FACTORY RIFT/TANGENT, BRENTWOOD, CA
- 2 JACK CERNEY, MAPLE RIDGE CYCLE, COQUITLAM, BC
- 3 JEREMY PURICH, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, ROYSTON, BC
- 4 NICOLAI MARTINEZ, 1STR8 YESS/SEI PRO START, VICTORIA, BC
- 5 KAMERON DROMBOLIS, UNIQUE RACING, LANGLEY, BC
- 6 MILLER CAMERON, LANGLEY, BC
- 7 GAVIN NILES, DIRT DEMONZ, DELTA, BC
- 8 DREW SOLMES, BUDGET BLINDS, VERNON, BC
9 Expert Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
- 1 TORAN EDWARDS, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, VERNON, BC
- 2 AUSTIN CORNBILL, UFO, CAMPBELL RIVER, BC
- 3 LUCAS ZHOU, DIABLOS RACING, RICHMOND, BC
- 4 LOGAN JOHNSON, DIRT DEMONZ, SURREY, BC
- 5 BRODY MCLEAN, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, OSOYOOS, BC
- 6 LUCAS WOOD, RACER ARMY, MISSION, BC
- 7 ASHTON (THE FIREBALL) DUTY, LAWMAN BIKES, BONNEY LK, WA
- 8 RYDER CONNELLY, NORTH VANCOUVER, BC
10 Expert Total Riders = 22 Groups = 4
- 1 OLIVER JACKSON, DAYLIGHT CYCLES, CALGARY, AB
- 2 SEAN DAY, DOUBLECROSS, TACOMA, WA
- 3 MEKHI (SUPERFLY) EMERENINI, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
- 4 JACK MACQUARRIE, HEIRLOOM JUICE CO., DELTA, BC
- 5 HUDSON WHITE, SONIC BMX, SEATTLE, WA
- 6 LUKE SOWPAL, DIABLOS RACING, MERRITT, BC
- 7 GABRIEL TRERISE, BLACK BOX/RIFT/FLY, SHERWOOD, OR
- 8 JASPER ALTENDORF, KUWAHARA, EVERETT, WA
11 Expert Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
- 1 ROBERT CONNELLY, ANSWER/RENNEN, BRENTWOOD, CA
- 2 TEGAN CRUZ, PURE/SINZ CANADA, PEMBERTON, BC
- 3 MIKE BRYANT, NW-FORCE-DOUBLECROSS, VANCOUVER, WA
- 4 AIDEN GALLEY, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, WEST KELOWNA, BC
- 5 AARON KINGSLIEN, GHY BIKES, LAKE TAPPS, WA
- 6 CALEB (KK) GRAHAM, MOUNTAIN TOYS, COCHRANE, AB
- 7 ETHAN EDWARDS, 3B RACING, DALTON GARDENS, ID
- 8 JACK WELIKOKLAD, DAYLIGHT CYCLES, RED DEER, AB
12 Expert Total Riders = 14 Groups = 2
- 1 JAYCE BARTLEY, FACTORY YESS, MILWAUKIE, OR
- 2 NICK NUGENT, YESS DEVO, INNISFAIL, AB
- 3 JOHN HAYNES IV, BUST OUT BMX, COEUR D ALENE, ID
- 4 CARSON KOWASKI, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, INNISFAIL, AB
- 5 JOSHUA TRERISE, BLACK BOX/RIFT/FLY, SHERWOOD, OR
- 6 RYAN RAYMONT, FACTORY RIFT CANADA, PENHOLD, AB
- 7 TRISTAN STOREY, GHP CANADA, OKOTOKS, AB
- 8 JAKOB ROSS, CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW, KELOWNA, BC
13 Expert Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
- 1 JOSEPH(MAD DOG) MILLEK, BAY AREA BMXERS, TORRANCE, CA
- 2 MIKKEL DEVORE, BUSTOUT, SPOKANE, WA
- 3 REED (SPEED REED) KAY, DUPONT, WA
- 4 KYLE NORTON, G2 BMX, VANCOUVER, WA
- 5 MACK NAULT, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, COMOX, BC
- 6 WILLIAM WELIKOKLAD, DAYLIGHT CYCLES, RED DEER, AB
- 7 DAYLEN LAKOVIC, PITT MEADOWS, BC
- 8 NATHAN WELLS, BAKERVIEW BMX, MT VERNON, WA
14 Expert Total Riders = 14 Groups = 2
- 1 NICHOLAS ADAMS, FACTORY RIFT/TANGENT, ORANGEVALE, CA
- 2 NICHOLAS BERARDUCCI, TEAM ALBERTA, OKOTOKS, AB
- 3 JARREN ABEL, FACTORY KUWAHARA, GRAHAM, WA
- 4 MASON MEININGER, S M CONSULTING, PASCO, WA
- 5 TAYLOR HENDRICKSON, DOUBLECROSS, PASCO, WA
- 6 BRAYDEN (THE BULLET) KEMPEL, ADVENTURE, RAMSEY, MN
- 7 CHRISTOPHER BEATON, GARBANZO BIKE N BEAN|TLD, PEMBERTON, BC
- 8 (RIPPIN)RIELY BROSIUS, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, VICTORIA, BC
15 Expert Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2
- 1 RYAN TOUGAS, FACTORY YESS, PITT MEADOWS, BC
- 2 TYSIN WILLIAMS, DOUBLECROSS, GRAHAM, WA
- 3 ALEX GRECHT, FACTORY DAYLIGHT CYCLES, PARKSVILLE, BC
- 4 CAMERON WOOD, EXTREME TEAM, BOZEMAN, MT
- 5 JOSH GALLEY, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, WEST KELOWNA, BC
- 6 DAMON KOMORI, DEVIANT BMX-TROYLEE DESIGNS CANADA, KELOWNA, BC
- 7 MITCHEL LANDRY, FACTORY DAYLIGHT CYCLE, NANAIMO, BC
- 8 CONNOR WENSEL, TEAM ALBERTA, EDMONTON, AB
16 Expert Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
- 1 HUNTER (THE ROCKET) BROWN, EXTREME TEAM, W BOUNTIFUL, UT
- 2 JACOB ZOLL, DOUBLECROSS, SEATAC, WA
- 3 BRAYDEN FRIESEN, 1STR8/YESS, VICTORIA, BC
- 4 HOLDEN DIPAZZA, DELTA, BC
- 5 ANDREW SHIELDS, N VANCOUVER, BC
- 6 COLE PATTERSON, YESS DEVELOPMENT, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 7 NATHAN (NATE) KHOMA, 3B RACING, SPOKANE, WA
- 8 HAYDEN FIERET, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, COURTENAY, BC
17-18 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
- 1 TERRANCE WILLIAMS, BADAPPLE/SMARTWORLDCLASS, PEPPERELL, MA
- 2 BENJAMIN CHARLTON, 1STR8/YESS BMX, VICTORIA, BC
- 3 BENDIGO NOBLE, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, MOUNT CURRIE, BC
- 4 NICOLAS HARRISON, CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY, KELOWNA, BC
- 5 TYLER BRAATEN, YESS DEVELOPMENT, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 6 JUSTIN HAILEY, YESS BMX, ORANGE, CA
19-27 Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 MONROE HUTTON, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, LANGLEY, BC
- 2 BRADY ANDERSON, FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA, PRINCE GEORGE, BC
- 3 NATHAN MARTIN, PURE/SINZ CANADA, FALKLAND, BC
- 4 (STYLE)KYLE UNREIN, BALLISTIC BMX, LYNNWOOD, WA
- 5 DANIEL PELLIKAAN, LANGLEY, BC
28-35 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 JASON ADAMS, DOUBLECROSS CANADA, ABBOTSFORD, BC
- 2 DAVID MCCANCE, SEATTLE, WA
- 3 DANNY BURSEY, PURE/SINZ CANADA, COURTENAY, BC
36-40 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 CID MARTINEZ, PURE/SINZ CANADA, VICTORIA, BC
- 2 CORY BANKS, VERNON, BC
- 3 CHRIS MELTON, MOUNT BAKER BMX, BELLINGHAM, WA
41-45 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 JON RONDEAU, LIME NINE, LAKE COUNTRY, BC
- 2 JAY DURAN, BALLISTIC, OMAK, WA
- 3 IAN TIERNEY, MT CURRIE, BC
46 & Over Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 JEFF INGRAM, YESS BMX/ APRIL, KELOWNA, BC
- 2 GERRY ERICKSON, MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY, LANGLEY, BC
- 3 SAM PELLIKAAN, UNIQUE RACING, LANGLEY, BC
Team Results
Firestorm National #2
Bike Shop
Rank | Team Name | Sheet 1 | Sheet 2 | Best Sheet |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PURE/SINZ CANADA | 175 | 0 | 175 |
2 | MONSTER BIKE SUPPLY | 161 | 0 | 161 |
3 | CANADIAN BIKE SUPPLY | 146 | 0 | 146 |
4 | CYCLEPATH WRECKING CREW | 114 | 0 | 114 |
Factory
Rank | Team Name | Sheet 1 | Sheet 2 | Best Sheet |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FACTORY YESS | 184 | 0 | 184 |
2 | DOUBLECROSS | 182 | 0 | 182 |
3 | FACTORY SSQUARED/ANSWER CANADA | 145 | 0 | 145 |
4 | FACTORY RIFT CANADA | 131 | 0 | 131 |