Local Race Single
April 26, 2015
- Registration Begins: 12:30 PM
- Registration Ends: 1:30 PM
- Race Time: 1:45 PM
- Entry Fee: $$10 USD
- Description: Trophy Race
Race Results
Race Date: 2015-04-26
Rider Results
Wednesday April 29 Ribbon Race
15-16 Girls Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 CASSIE PUBILLONES, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 2 ISABELLE BURTARD, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 3 PHEARLESS PHOENIX SANTIAGO, GLADE PARK, CO
12 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 AARON BLEE, GATES BMX ADRENALINE BMX, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 2 CORBIN BURTARD, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 3 BRICE "GO TIME" SANTIAGO, GLADE PARK, CO
36-40 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 EMORY BLEE, GATES BMX ADRENALINE BMX, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 2 BRANDEN HOLCOMB, KISER TRUCKING/PNCI CONSTRUCTION, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 3 TRAVIS THOELE, FRUITA, CO
5 & Under Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 AYDEN CORDOVA, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 2 KARTER MCCAIN, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 3 HALEIGH LOCKYER, GRAND JNCTION, CO
6 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 LANDEN RAMSEY, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 2 KAYLEB BORGARDS, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 3 AARON BRATTELI, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
7 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 TYLER 'THE TORNADO' KEITH, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 2 CASSIDY CRIBARI, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 3 KAYDEN YATES, FRUITA, CO
9 Novice Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 MACKENZIE GAURMER, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 2 OWEN DECROW, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 3 TYLER CHISM, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 4 PRYCE SKINNER, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 5 MIKAYLEE RAMSEY, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
11 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 HUNTER GARRINGER, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 2 BLAKE HOOKER, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 3 NOAH THOELE, FRUITA, CO
- 4 JAYCI RAMSEY, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
13 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 KATLIN ALLEN, GRASSROOTS CYCLES, FRUITA, CO
- 2 KYLER WITHROW, FRUITA, CO
- 3 SAGE ROBINSON, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
7 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 ETHAN TAYLOR, REBEL RACING BOMBSHELL , CLIFTON, CO
- 2 NATHAN BARNEY, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 3 JUNIOR REIGLES, GRASSROOTS, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
9 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 JADEN REEVES, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 2 MASON HOWER, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 3 ROMAN DIAZ, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
11 Intermediate Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
- 1 JACOB MOORE, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 2 NOAH MATHWIG, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 3 BRICE "GO TIME" SANTIAGO, GLADE PARK, CO
- 4 RYAN LUNK, REBEL/BOMBSHELL RACING, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 5 PHEARLESS PHOENIX SANTIAGO, GLADE PARK, CO
13 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 AARON BLEE, GATES BMX ADRENALINE BMX, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 2 BENJAMIN JOHNSTON, HUMPHREY RV, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 3 CORBIN BURTARD, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
16 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 CASSIE PUBILLONES, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 2 SHANE ROBINSON, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 3 TREVOR CASON, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
9 Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 ISABELLE BURTARD, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 2 SARAH MATHWIG, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 3 SERENITY BLEE, ADRENALINE BMX, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
9 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 JOHNNIE (HOT WHEELS) NELSON, GRASSROOTS CYCLES, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 2 BRAEDON MITCHELL, GRASSROOTS CYCLES, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 3 PAXTON MILES, DELTA, CO
15 Expert Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
- 1 JASON MILES, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 2 CAMRON SODERSTROM, BOMBSHELL/REBEL RACING , GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 3 CLAYTON SODERSTROM, BOMBSHELL/REBEL RACING , CLIFTON, CO
- 4 BRANDEN HOLCOMB, KISER TRUCKING/PNCI CONSTRUCTION, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
3 Strider Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
- 1 ASHTON O'HARA, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 2 LILLI MILES, DELTA, CO
- 3 STELLA MUHR, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
2 & Under Strider Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
- 1 LUCAS STEWART, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 2 ISABELLE LEFEVER, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
- 3 AMELIA LEFEVER, GRAND JUNCTION, CO
Social