TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Powered By: Us_logo_sticky

SUNSHINE STATE BMX ASSOC.

Contact Us
SUNSHINE STATE BMX ASSOC. Map

Location:
KISSIMMEE FL 34744
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:

Hero-default

Race Results

Race Date: 2014-01-05

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 11-12 Girls / Cruiser

State / 15-16 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 MADISON WALTER
  • 2 LAUREN CARROLLO
  • 3 ALYSSA BONGIORNO
  • MARIA HOWELL

State / 7 & Under / Cruiser

State / 8 / Cruiser

State / 9 / Cruiser

  • 1 LOGAN HAIR
  • 2 TATE MUCHA
  • 3 KYLE ROOSE
  • 4 TYLER ROBERTS
  • 5 MATTHEW GLUSHESKI
  • 6 GAVIN HOOGERHEIDE
  • RYAN BURGESS

State / 10 / Cruiser

State / 11 / Cruiser

  • 1 VAUGHN PHILIPPUS
  • 2 AUSTYN BURRELL
  • 3 ALEX CHAMBERS
  • JOSEPH BONGIORNO

State / 12 / Cruiser

State / 15 / Cruiser

State / 26-30 / Cruiser

State / 31-35 / Cruiser

State / 36-40 / Cruiser

  • 1 RICK HERRICK
  • 2 GORDON WALTER
  • 3 JAMES MEADE
  • 4 RL HOOD
  • 5 MIKE CHRISTIAN
  • WILLIAM CALDWELL

State / 41-45 / Cruiser

State / 46-50 / Cruiser

  • 1 ROBERT MURRAY
  • 2 JOHN PRINGLE
  • 3 PATRICK DEATS
  • 4 JAMES RODENBAUGH
  • 5 TERRY BENT
  • 6 LUIS VIERA
  • 7 JIMMY GRAHAM
  • RONALD HOWETH

State / 51-55 / Cruiser

  • 1 JUAN CARLOS CARBO
  • 2 TERRY TREW
  • 3 DANIEL RAMOS
  • 4 BRADY LEWELLYN
  • 5 JOHN TURANO
  • 6 JEFF HUGHES
  • 7 ROBERT WELLINS
  • PAUL RIEGER

State / 5 & Under / Novice

State / 6 / Novice

  • 1 JULIAN FIGUEROA
  • 2 JORDON LANGLEY
  • 3 CJ LAIGAIE
  • 4 KENNETH REDFORD III
  • 5 JEREMY RAK
  • 6 MONROE SWAIN
  • 7 MYAH GEISSLER
  • GIANLUIS A REYES

State / 7 / Novice

  • 1 SEBASTIAN BETTINGER
  • 2 BAILEN THERIAULT
  • 3 ERIK STUMP
  • 4 LANDON NELSON
  • 5 JANE CHRISTIAN
  • 6 CHEYENNE WILSON
  • 7 GABRIELLA CHARLES
  • ANDREW GALT
  • JAYDEN SCHMITZ

State / 8 / Novice

  • 1 ETHAN VANIS
  • 2 NIXON FRYE
  • 3 TRISTAN PINEDA
  • 4 KILLIAN REYES
  • REGAN BINGHAM

State / 9 / Novice

  • 1 MACIE BOURGHOLTZER
  • 2 CLAYTON CHILDERS
  • 3 GEORGE HARRIS
  • 4 MIRANDA CONFER
  • 5 KYLIE HUGHES-SPRADLING
  • SAMMY HANKINS

State / 10 / Novice

State / 11 / Novice

  • 1 TODD GALT
  • 2 ZAHIR FURQAN
  • 3 JORDAN BENT
  • 4 AUSTIN MORRIS
  • 5 AMANDA RITCHIE
  • 6 DAVION DORSEY
  • 7 ZAFIR FURQAN
  • JUSTIN RAK

State / 12 / Novice

  • 1 TODD DEGRASSE
  • 2 CASEY LEEMAN
  • 3 LANE ADAMS
  • 4 CHAD ANSORGE
  • 5 ANTHONY CALIENDO
  • ROBERTO ALVAREZ

State / 13 / Novice

  • 1 GUNNER GOODWIN
  • 2 LEON STIEHM
  • 3 RYAN IDE
  • 4 GABE NAUGHTON
  • JUSTIN HARRIS

State / 14 / Novice

State / 28-35 / Novice

State / 5 & Under / Intermediate

State / 6 / Intermediate

  • 1 ZACKARY PRIETO
  • 2 BRIAN VARNDELL
  • 3 ZY FLOYD
  • 4 IGNACIO I MANGUAL
  • 5 SAMBOB CUNNINGHAM
  • 6 GAVIN PARKER
  • 7 ETHAN RODRIGUEZ
  • 8 LOGAN BENTLEY
  • DEVIN MILLER
  • DAWSON SWAIN
  • COLTON MCCABE
  • AUSTIN D SMITH

State / 7 / Intermediate

  • 1 AIDEN BENCOMO
  • 2 KENZIE HOLLAND
  • 3 WESLEY PHELPS
  • 4 QUENTIN MALAST
  • 5 SETH GIACOBBE
  • 6 TAVEN LEWIS
  • 7 JOHN BOBELAK
  • 8 HENRY SANSING
  • ROBERT UNGER JR
  • BRAXTON COLEMAN
  • DAWSON MEURLOT

State / 8 / Intermediate

  • 1 DUSTY HERTENLEHNER
  • 2 JACK REITES
  • 3 KARSON SMITH
  • 4 DAVID GUSTAFSON
  • 5 ZANE GARCIA
  • 6 DIEGO VICTORIA
  • 7 HAYDEN WERRE
  • 8 BRADEN LAPLATTE
  • ZAREEF FURQAN
  • TY KELLY
  • RILEY CARPENTER
  • CADEN LEHEW
  • NICK HILL

State / 9 / Intermediate

  • 1 TYLER HOLLAND
  • 2 JAKE MORINVILLE
  • 3 CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON
  • 4 MIGUEL MARTINEZ
  • 5 BRODIE FURBEE
  • 6 ROBBIE MICHEL
  • 7 LUKE BUZZELLI
  • 8 ETHAN PARSONS
  • RYAN BURGESS
  • TRAVIS CORNELIUS
  • JACOB PARE
  • ASHTON HOBBS
  • AIDEN RAIMONDO
  • ELIJAH BENNETT
  • DAVID BISHOP
  • NICOLAS BOUTINET
  • KOLBY F WILSON
  • AYDEN M LIBBY
  • NICHOLAS RUSSELL

State / 10 / Intermediate

  • 1 DANIEL DELVASTO
  • 2 LOGAN HILL
  • 3 WESTON MEURLOT
  • 4 BROGAN ZIOMEK
  • 5 CHANDLER HOOD
  • 6 ROGER FOSS
  • 7 JUSTIN BARBERA
  • 8 TYLER ROSE
  • CASEY CODELLE-EMERSON
  • GRAYSON SWAIN
  • KARSTEN COSTAIN
  • JOSHUA ANTONIAK
  • PATRICK HARVEY
  • SEAN PIERSON
  • ETHAN REITES
  • SCOTT POLLARD

State / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 JOSEPH BONGIORNO
  • 2 CHRISTOPHER ECKELS
  • 3 JEREMIAH ROGAN
  • 4 CHRISTIAN FIGUEROA
  • 5 RUSSELL COYNE
  • 6 GUNNAR CHANCEY-GILL
  • JEAN-PAUL GOMEZ
  • HARRISON MORAN
  • WAYLAND IVEY
  • MATTHEW MARSHALL
  • BRYCE SMITH
  • HARRISON MORAN

State / 12 / Intermediate

  • 1 DAWSON COLBURN
  • 2 AARON VIERA
  • 3 LOGAN WALSTROM
  • 4 WESLEY HARNAGE
  • 5 JACOB JONES
  • 6 BLAKE WELLINS
  • 7 DYLAN MCCOY
  • 8 SEAN NANCE
  • GUILLERMO SUAREZ
  • IAN BEILFUSS
  • JACOB MARQUINEZ

State / 13 / Intermediate

State / 14 / Intermediate

  • 1 SHANE DRAYSON
  • 2 AARON PEDERSON
  • 3 JOSEPH MCCOY
  • 4 TAYLOR JONES
  • 5 ADRIAN ANTONIAK
  • TREY BRACKETT

State / 15 / Intermediate

  • 1 MARCUS WILLIAMS
  • 2 NICK VOSS
  • 3 NICHOLAS MAYNER
  • 4 JONATHAN ORTIZ
  • 5 MATTHEW NEFF
  • 6 ANGEL CACERES
  • 7 DYLAN SNYDER
  • 8 KODY SMITH
  • TIMMY GREENE
  • CHRISTOPHER MIELKE
  • ADAM RIENDEAU

State / 16 / Intermediate

State / 19-27 / Intermediate

State / 28-35 / Intermediate

  • 1 CALE ARMANTROUT
  • 2 JUSTIN SCOTT
  • 3 ROY VARNDELL
  • 4 ROBERT YACKEL
  • 5 WILL LANGLEY
  • JAMES P HUGHES

State / 41-45 / Intermediate

State / 46 & Over / Intermediate

  • 1 RICK ALLEN
  • 2 JAMES RODENBAUGH
  • 3 DONALD NAVIS
  • 4 DEMPSEY STOCKER
  • 5 BILL HUGHES
  • JEFF HUGHES

State / 8 / Girls

  • 1 KENDALL HOOD
  • 2 VALENTINA VARGAS
  • 3 BRIANNA REITES
  • KAYLIN NELSON

State / 10 / Girls

  • 1 AMANDA TAYLOR
  • 2 SYDNEY MCCLIMON
  • 3 ARYN FRANCIS
  • EMILY MEADE

State / 11 / Girls

State / 12 / Girls

State / 13 / Girls

  • 1 MARY MORAN
  • 2 KARA BOROSCH
  • 3 LAUREN LANZILOTTA
  • 4 ELIZABETH MORAN
  • 5 HALEY BARBERA
  • 6 DENA DAWSON
  • 7 KYRA CHIAPPINI
  • 8 PAIGE BOBZIN
  • ANGELA PESATURO
  • TRINITY RUGGIERI

State / 14 / Girls

State / 15-16 / Girls

State / 7 / Expert

State / 8 / Expert

  • 1 KADEN PUTNAM
  • 2 BRANDON RAUCCI
  • 3 CAMERON PINEDA
  • 4 TYLER HARNAGE
  • 5 CHASE ENGEL
  • 6 ROCCO PESATURO
  • 7 HAYDEN GRACE
  • 8 DIEGO FRANCESCHI
  • MASON KIRNER
  • ANDREW HORVET

State / 9 / Expert

  • 1 LANDON GARRETT
  • 2 JUAN VARGAS
  • 3 HENRY KONSKER
  • 4 TYLER HENRY
  • 5 TATE MUCHA
  • 6 KYLE ROOSE
  • 7 LOGAN HAIR
  • 8 DREW FRIEDEL
  • MAX PHILION
  • TYLER ROBERTS
  • MATTHEW GLUSHESKI
  • LUKE MATTHEWS
  • GAVIN HOOGERHEIDE
  • SLADE SISK
  • JEREMIAH IPPOLITO

State / 10 / Expert

  • 1 ANDREW FLYNN
  • 2 EVAN PUTNAM
  • 3 ARTHUR FISHEL
  • 4 ALEK KERKESNER
  • 5 JACKSON GENTRY
  • 6 ROCCO KELM
  • 7 WILDON IVEY
  • JAMES ROTGER

State / 11 / Expert

State / 12 / Expert

State / 13 / Expert

State / 14 / Expert

  • 1 RICHIE DEY
  • 2 TYSON TRENTHAM
  • 3 JARRETT BIDDLE
  • 4 DANIEL DEERTZ
  • 5 JASON CUNNINGHAM
  • 6 ANDREW GRAY
  • 7 TANNER ENGEL
  • 8 TYLER ROONEY
  • NICK PINTO
  • TYLER HERNANDEZ
  • VICTOR MAGAGNOLI
  • ELI GRIGNANI

State / 15 / Expert

  • 1 RYAN HALLIGAN
  • 2 ROBERT SCHAEFER
  • 3 JOSEPH ROTGER
  • 4 CODY WRIGHT
  • 5 RYAN NENNO
  • 5 JARRED LANDES
  • 6 DEREK O'CONNELL
  • 7 ROBERT FISHER
  • CORY MCCLIMON
  • SAGE SPESS
  • ELI GARCIA
  • JESSE ZIVKOVIC

State / 16 / Expert

  • 1 HOBIE HOKE
  • 2 ADAM ELLIS
  • 3 DILLON PAPAGEORGE
  • 4 ANDRE LACROIX
  • 5 JON MIELKE
  • 6 CHANDLER MILLER
  • 7 BRETT SHOPE
  • 8 CHASE CHEVALIER
  • MORGAN MAY
  • JACOB BASSETT
  • ISAIAH ESTANISLAO
  • ZACHARY WALLACE

State / 17-18 / Expert

  • 1 CALEB MINTHORN
  • 2 KAVIN BRADNER
  • 3 TYLER GIULIANO
  • 4 JOSEPH MACH
  • 5 BEN BRYSON
  • 6 RAFAEL GARCIA
  • 7 JOHN MARCHESE
  • 8 JOSEPH OCONNOR
  • COLIN GREENE
  • ADAM NEFF
  • LEE GASKIN
  • ANGELO LIGOTINO
  • TYLER HEINRICHS

State / 19-27 / Expert

  • 1 DAKOTA CODY
  • 2 RYAN RAMIREZ
  • 3 SHANE HALL
  • 4 MICHAEL PASCHALL
  • 5 RUDY RAMIREZ
  • 6 CAMERON WILDER MUSIL
  • 7 MITCHELL KUSS
  • 8 LAMAR WILLIAMS
  • TAYLER FAORO
  • MATTHEW JOHNSON
  • HANS GEISSLER
  • DARWIN MOJICA
  • ZACHARY RODEHEAVER

State / 28-35 / Expert

  • 1 RYAN S ZIELINSKI
  • 2 WILLIAM YOUNG
  • 3 DONALD NERONE
  • CHRIS MCRAE

State / 41-45 / Expert

  • 1 JOHN COMERFORD
  • 2 CHRISTOPHER BARLOWE
  • 3 DREW MOTLEY
  • JASON SWAIN

State / 46 & Over / Expert

  • 1 JOHN PRINGLE
  • 2 PATRICK DEATS
  • 3 THOMAS DARDINI
  • 4 JAY GALLAGHER
  • RONALD HOWETH

State / 17-20 / Girls

State / 17-20 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 MICHELLE HUEY
  • 2 MADELINE PHILLIPS
  • 3 MADISON PHILLIPS

State / 31-35 Girls / Cruiser

State / 31 & Over / Girls

State / 41-45 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 PATRICIA GONZALES
  • 2 ANN BENT
  • 3 FRANCESCA MORAN
  • DEBRA HOWETH
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: