TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Powered By: Us_logo_sticky

SUNSHINE STATE BMX ASSOC.

Contact Us
SUNSHINE STATE BMX ASSOC. Map

Location:
KISSIMMEE FL 34744
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:

Hero-default

Race Results

Race Date: 2014-05-04

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 7-8 Mixed / Open

State / 9-10 Mixed / Open

  • MIGUEL MARTINEZ
  • SCOTT POLLARD
  • BROGAN ZIOMEK
  • NICHOLAS RUSSELL
  • KOLBY F WILSON
  • ROBBIE MICHEL

State / 11-12 Mixed / Open

  • 1 JEAN-PAUL GOMEZ
  • 2 JUSTIN BARBERA
  • 3 GUILLERMO SUAREZ
  • 4 LUKE ANDERSON
  • KORY BUSH

State / 13-14 Mixed / Open

State / 31 & Over Mixed / Open

State / 6 & Under / Open

State / 7-8 / Open

State / 9-10 / Open

State / 11-12 / Open

  • 1 JONATHAN BUSH
  • 2 JUSTIS SISK
  • 3 MATTHEW MARSHALL
  • CHRISTOPHER ECKELS

State / 21-25 / Open

  • 1 MITCHELL KUSS
  • 2 MARIO OLIVENCIA
  • 3 MATTHEW JOHNSON
  • 4 JONATHAN CRAFT
  • RL HOOD

State / 10 & Under Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 AMANDA TAYLOR
  • 2 KAYLA MORRIS
  • 3 ARYN FRANCIS

State / 11-12 Girls / Cruiser

State / 15-16 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 MADISON WALTER
  • 2 ALYSSA BONGIORNO
  • 3 LAUREN CARROLLO
  • MARIA HOWELL

State / 7 & Under / Cruiser

State / 9 / Cruiser

  • 1 BRANDON RAUCCI
  • 2 TATE MUCHA
  • 3 TYLER HARNAGE
  • 4 TYLER ROBERTS
  • 5 GAVIN HOOGERHEIDE
  • 6 HAYDEN GRACE
  • 7 MATTHEW GLUSHESKI
  • 9 RYAN BURGESS
  • CLAYTON CHILDERS

State / 11 / Cruiser

State / 12 / Cruiser

State / 14 / Cruiser

State / 17-20 / Cruiser

  • 1 RICHIE DEY
  • 2 CHRIS DILLON
  • 3 BLAINE WYKER
  • GLENN CANAVAN

State / 26-30 / Cruiser

State / 31-35 / Cruiser

  • 1 DONALD NERONE
  • 2 MIKE DECCA
  • 3 STUART KNIGHT

State / 36-40 / Cruiser

  • 1 MIKE POWERS
  • 2 TERRY SMITH
  • 3 FRED VIELHAUER
  • 4 JUAN VEGA
  • 5 SHAWN BUTZ
  • 6 GORDON WALTER
  • 7 MICHAEL EDWARDS
  • RL HOOD

State / 41-45 / Cruiser

  • 1 RAUL GOMEZ
  • 2 DREW MOTLEY
  • 3 TONY LEHMAN
  • 4 RODRIGO ANDRADE
  • 5 RICH PILOCK
  • 6 MILTON JOHNSON
  • 7 JOHN BOBELAK
  • EDUARDO LARENAS

State / 46-50 / Cruiser

  • 1 ROBERT MURRAY
  • 2 JOHN PRINGLE
  • 3 JIMMY GRAHAM
  • 4 JAMES RODENBAUGH
  • 5 JOSE GARCIA
  • 6 LUIS VIERA
  • 7 CARLOS RODRIGUEZ
  • 8 PAT SHERIDAN
  • TERRY SHUPE

State / 51-55 / Cruiser

State / 5 & Under / Novice

State / 6 / Novice

  • 1 KENNETH REDFORD III
  • 2 DYLAN BUTZ
  • 3 ANTHONY RANDELL
  • 4 DYLAN BRASWELL
  • 5 TAKUMI FENDERSON
  • 6 JOSIE BENNETT
  • 7 JENNA CHILDERS
  • 9 JUSTICE ANDERSON
  • CHRISTOPHER TOBON
  • NEVAEH WISDOM

State / 7 / Novice

  • 1 LANDON NELSON
  • 2 NATHAN EWING
  • 3 SEBASTIAN NOLAN
  • 4 CHEYENNE WILSON
  • 5 ERIK STUMP
  • 6 JORDAN FORMICA
  • 7 CALEB FARNUM
  • 8 MICHAEL TILLIS
  • COLIN PORTER

State / 8 / Novice

State / 9 / Novice

State / 10 / Novice

State / 11 / Novice

  • 1 BOWEN WUSTER
  • 2 JORDAN BENT
  • 3 LUKE D HARVEY
  • 4 NATHAN JONES
  • 5 ZAFIR FURQAN
  • 6 TRENT MEEKS-HALL
  • 7 SHAWN BUTZ
  • ALEX WARREN

State / 13 / Novice

State / 14 / Novice

State / 28-35 / Novice

State / 46 & Over / Novice

State / 5 & Under / Intermediate

State / 6 / Intermediate

State / 7 / Intermediate

State / 8 / Intermediate

  • 1 ZANE GARCIA
  • 2 ADRIAN PITALUGA
  • 3 RILEY CARPENTER
  • 4 NIKKO FRATTARELLI
  • 5 JACK REITES
  • 6 AIDEN MCCURRY
  • 7 ZAREEF FURQAN
  • 8 TRISTAN PINEDA
  • NICK HILL
  • J.J. STEED JR

State / 9 / Intermediate

  • 1 MIGUEL MARTINEZ
  • 2 NICOLAS BOUTINET
  • 3 DIEGO VICTORIA
  • 4 ASHTON HOBBS
  • 5 ETHAN VANIS
  • 6 SAGE YOUTZY
  • 7 ROBBIE MICHEL
  • 8 LUKE BUZZELLI
  • CLAYTON CHILDERS
  • ETHAN PARSONS
  • DAVID GUSTAFSON
  • CADEN LEHEW
  • RYAN BURGESS
  • NIXON FRYE
  • ELIJAH BENNETT

State / 10 / Intermediate

State / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 JEREMIAH ROGAN
  • 2 JUAN ORTIZ
  • 3 PRESTON HARE
  • 4 GUNNAR CHANCEY-GILL
  • 5 JUSTIN BARBERA
  • 6 SEAN PIERSON
  • 7 TODD GALT
  • 8 LUKE ANDERSON
  • JOSHUA ANTONIAK
  • ZAHIR FURQAN

State / 12 / Intermediate

State / 13 / Intermediate

  • 1 JAKE FERREIRA
  • 2 ALEJANDRO CHICA
  • 3 CHASE BEAUCHAMP
  • 4 LEON STIEHM
  • 5 MATTHEW GRAVES
  • 6 GUNNER GOODWIN
  • 7 ISAAC FARINAS
  • 8 CHRISTOPHER BELL
  • JAKOB MICHELS
  • BLAKE WELLINS
  • SHAWN MILLER
  • RYAN IDE
  • JACOB PEEPLES
  • NICHOLAS PEABODY
  • DAULTIN PAYNE

State / 14 / Intermediate

  • 1 AARON PEDERSON
  • 2 ZACHARY HARE
  • 3 TAYLOR JONES
  • 4 ADRIAN ANTONIAK
  • 5 RILEY DUNN
  • 6 NATHANAEL BYRD
  • JORDAN GROESBECK

State / 15 / Intermediate

  • 1 RYAN WALLACH
  • 2 ANGEL CACERES
  • 3 NICHOLAS MAYNER
  • 4 NICK VOSS
  • 5 KODY SMITH
  • 6 DYLAN SNYDER
  • 7 MATTHEW NEFF
  • 8 ADAM RIENDEAU
  • KURT HENDERSON

State / 17-18 / Intermediate

  • 1 DUSTIN GAYHEART
  • 2 NICOLAS MABILLEAU
  • 3 JUSTIN CAMPBELL
  • 4 BENJAMIN COOPER
  • 5 DAVID O CONNELL
  • 6 KEVIN WIERSCHEM
  • JOSEPH AFONSO

State / 28-35 / Intermediate

State / 36-40 / Intermediate

State / 41-45 / Intermediate

  • 1 RODRIGO ANDRADE
  • 2 WAYNE BURGESS
  • 3 BRYAN GREEN
  • PHILIPPE BOUTINET

State / 46 & Over / Intermediate

State / 8 / Girls

State / 9 / Girls

  • 1 SYDNEY MCCLIMON
  • 2 MEREDITH MARSHALL
  • 3 LAILA MAGNETTI

State / 10 / Girls

  • 1 AMANDA TAYLOR
  • 2 KAYLA MORRIS
  • 3 ARYN FRANCIS

State / 11 / Girls

State / 13 / Girls

State / 14 / Girls

State / 15-16 / Girls

State / 6 / Expert

State / 7 / Expert

State / 8 / Expert

State / 9 / Expert

  • 1 HENRY KONSKER
  • 2 KADEN PUTNAM
  • 3 BRANDON RAUCCI
  • 4 TYLER HARNAGE
  • 5 TATE MUCHA
  • 6 TYLER ROBERTS
  • 7 SLADE SISK
  • 8 HAYDEN GRACE
  • ERIC WAGNER
  • GAVIN HOOGERHEIDE
  • MATTHEW GLUSHESKI

State / 10 / Expert

State / 11 / Expert

State / 12 / Expert

  • 1 CASEY MINTHORN
  • 2 SAMMY HEWITT
  • 3 IAN ELLIS
  • 4 GARETT DEW
  • 5 JONATHAN BUSH
  • 6 NICHOLAS TREJO
  • 7 WILL HARTFORD
  • 8 PARKER TROMBLEY
  • AARON VIERA
  • ISAAC GIULIANO

State / 13 / Expert

  • 1 JOSHUA DELGADO
  • 2 SCOTT HALL
  • 3 JOSEPH LETO
  • 4 LUCAS DOMBROWSKI
  • 5 VINCENT QUIJANO
  • 6 BENTLEY GARCIA
  • 7 AUSTIN GRAHAM
  • 8 KALEB COSTAIN
  • DAVID HOWARD
  • RYAN DOLAN
  • DAVID SPRADLING
  • STEPHAN B ENDRES
  • JONATHAN CRAFT

State / 14 / Expert

  • 1 KENDAL WONG
  • 2 JARRETT BIDDLE
  • 3 JASON ROTGER
  • 4 ROBERT MCMANUS
  • 5 TYLER HERNANDEZ
  • 6 DANIEL DEERTZ
  • 7 ZACHARY DOMBROWSKI
  • 8 JORGE BARBA
  • TYLER BILICKI
  • ANDREW DUNCAN
  • ADAM CAZELL
  • NICK PINTO
  • VICTOR MAGAGNOLI

State / 15 / Expert

  • 1 DEREK O'CONNELL
  • 2 ROBERT LINN
  • 3 AHULEE RIVERA
  • 4 CODY WRIGHT
  • 5 JOSH SAMELLS
  • 6 RICHIE DEY
  • 7 ELI GARCIA
  • 8 JARRED LANDES
  • CORY MCCLIMON
  • SHANE DRAYSON

State / 16 / Expert

State / 17-18 / Expert

  • 1 TYLER GIULIANO
  • 2 CALEB MINTHORN
  • 3 KAVIN BRADNER
  • 4 JOSEPH MACH
  • 5 RAFAEL GARCIA
  • 6 HOBIE HOKE
  • 7 JOSEPH OCONNOR
  • 8 ADAM ELLIS
  • BEN BRYSON
  • JOHNNY PINTO
  • JOHN MARCHESE
  • GREGORY SCHAAF

State / 19-27 / Expert

  • 1 DAKOTA CODY
  • 2 TYLAR SMITH
  • 3 MATTHEW JOHNSON
  • 4 ALEX LAJOIE
  • 5 RYAN RAMIREZ
  • 6 RUDY RAMIREZ
  • 7 JAMES MURPHY
  • 8 LAMAR WILLIAMS
  • MATT BLEILER
  • CONNOR WOLFE
  • TAYLER FAORO
  • BRIAN PEREZ
  • JOHN ISAACSON
  • MITCHELL KUSS
  • ACE SAVARESE

State / 28-35 / Expert

  • 1 RYAN S ZIELINSKI
  • 2 WILLIAM JOHNSON
  • 3 MARIO OLIVENCIA
  • 4 RICKY ROGERS
  • 5 CLAYTON PARKER
  • 6 WILLIAM YOUNG
  • 7 MICHAEL R MAGNETTI
  • DONALD NERONE

State / 41-45 / Expert

  • 1 RAUL GOMEZ
  • 2 DREW MOTLEY
  • 3 DEAN IDDIOLS
  • 4 RICH PILOCK
  • 5 WARREN DESROSIERS
  • 6 ROBERT BENCOMO
  • 7 JEFF LETO
  • 8 BRIAN S ENDRES
  • GORDON WALTER

State / 46 & Over / Expert

  • 1 JOHN PRINGLE
  • 2 TONY SHEETS
  • 3 SEAN GEARY
  • 4 PATRICK DEATS
  • KEVIN GREGG

State / 17-20 / Girls

  • 1 DANIELLE LANOUETTE
  • 2 MICHELLE HUEY
  • 3 KRYSTIANNA LEWIS
  • 4 HEATHER MUNIVE
  • GABRIELLA VIZZONE

State / 26-30 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 MICHELLE HUEY
  • 2 MADISON PHILLIPS
  • 3 MILLIKA CHANCEY-GILL
  • REBECCA MAGNETTI

State / 31 & Over / Girls

State / 36-40 Girls / Cruiser

State / 5 & Under Special / Open

State / 6 Special / Open

State / 7 Special / Open

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: