TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Contact Us
Akron BMX Map

Location:
1000 Service Road
Akron OH 44306
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Ed Nelson
330-417-7104
Track (Race Day Only)
330-784-3777
akronbmx@gmail.com

Track Image

Race Results

Race Date: 2017-09-17

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 5 & Over Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 REED VECCHIO
  • 2 JAYDE SIMON
  • 3 BROOKLYNN SIMON
  • LILIANA WILEY

District / 4 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 NORA KOPPER
  • 2 LEVI KENNARD
  • 3 LILYAN HOSCH
  • JACE WILEY

District / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • KAMERON TAYLOR
  • KEILANI GRAY
  • LANDON STEELE
  • RYDER WHITBY
  • AUSTIN CHMIELEWSKI
  • ZACHARY WAGNER

District / 1-2 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 MACIE TAYLOR
  • 2 DAMON DAVIS
  • 3 CORBIN LOGSDON

District / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

District / 31-35 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 HALLIE FROELICH
  • 2 BRIANNA METCALF
  • 3 TRACY LANSING
  • 4 SALLY LOWRY
  • ERIKA OSTAPOWICZ

District / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

District / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 NICO SKINNER
  • 2 BRIAN BECK
  • 3 KEEGAN HEETER
  • 4 BRECK SKINNER
  • 5 DAITEN HIGGINBOTHAM
  • 6 KYLER ONEIL
  • CONNOR REMINES

District / 6 Novice / Novice

  • 1 JACK KOPPER
  • 2 PARKER COMPTON
  • 3 WYATT QUICK
  • ADELINE STUTLER

District / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 WAYLON KIRT
  • 2 BRYSON DYKES
  • 3 ADDYSON SULLIVAN
  • 4 GAVYN PERRIN
  • 5 ALAINA MYERS
  • 6 ELI MADRIGAL
  • 7 ANTHONY STAATS
  • CONNER FLICKINGER

District / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 AVRIE LOWRY
  • 2 LANDON BLAIR
  • 3 ALEX EBERSOLE

District / 9 Novice / Novice

  • 1 STANLEY CAMPBELL
  • 2 PARKER DYKES
  • 3 CLAIRE MCLAUGHLIN
  • 4 PERI WISNER
  • 5 PEYTON QUICK
  • ZACK MADRIGAL

District / 10 Novice / Novice

  • 1 DREW WISNER
  • 2 LUCAS PLOUSE
  • 3 MAX MACLEAN
  • 4 JOSH TAYLOR
  • JUNIOR TALTY

District / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 DYLAN SEBRELL
  • 2 CHASE FROELICH
  • 3 WYATT KIRT
  • 4 FAITH LOGSDON
  • 5 HUNTER QUICK
  • NEELA SIMON

District / 36-40 Novice / Novice

District / 6 Intermediate / Inter

District / 9 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 GAVIN KROPP
  • 2 JUSTIN MYERS
  • 3 BRANDON HOLLINGER
  • 4 MIKEY TONKOVICH
  • 5 ZAK OSTAPOWICZ
  • BLAKE RUMSCHLAG

District / 10 Intermediate / Inter

District / 11 Intermediate / Inter

District / 13 Intermediate / Inter

District / 14 Intermediate / Inter

District / 19-27 Intermediate / Inter

District / 28-35 Intermediate / Inter

District / 46 & Over Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 CORY SKINNER
  • 3 THOMAS BRENNER

District / 10 Expert / Expert

District / 11 Expert / Expert

District / 14 Expert / Expert

District / 15 Expert / Expert

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: