TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Contact Us
Shelby Farms BMX Map

Location:
6435 Walnut Grove Rd
Memphis TN 38119
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
JAMES LOOKER
901-826-8626
Angie Donnelly
901-417-0359
shelbyfarmsbmx@yahoo.com

Coaches:
Amy Burgess
Timothy Berry

Track Image

Race Results

Race Date: 2017-08-05

Rider Results

Rider Results

Gold Cup / 3 Balance Bike / Bal. Bike

  • 1 HENRY WALTERS
  • 2 BRISTOL STEPP
  • 3 WALKER JONES
  • OLIVER DUCKERT

Gold Cup / 10 & Under Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

Gold Cup / 11-12 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

Gold Cup / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

Gold Cup / 7 & Under Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 10 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 11 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 13 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 17-20 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 21-25 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 31-35 Cruiser / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 WILL BLACK
  • 2 CHANCE BALSANO
  • 3 ADRIAN VACHON
  • 4 TERRY TREW
  • ROY REBOUCAS

Gold Cup / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 6 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 CARLISS GORDON
  • 2 TOWNES EPPS
  • 3 NICHOLAS HEDRICK
  • 4 BRYSON DEBRUCE
  • CHARLIE SCHAFFLER

Gold Cup / 11 Novice / Novice

  • 1 LUCAS GASCHK
  • 2 MADDOX BROOKS
  • 3 GAVIN PRATT
  • NOLAN PATTERSON

Gold Cup / 13 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 19-27 Novice / Novice

  • 1 COLIN WILSON
  • 2 CASE THURMON
  • 3 CHRISTOPHER ROBBINS

Gold Cup / 36-40 Novice / Novice

Gold Cup / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 6 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 7 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 8 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 9 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 10 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 12 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 13 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 15 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JAYDEN PILCHER
  • 2 QUINN LINDSEY
  • 3 BRYCE JACKSON
  • 5 MITCHELL JORDAN
  • GAGE GARRISON
  • GAVIN KING

Gold Cup / 19-27 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 36-40 Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 46 & Over Intermediate / Inter

Gold Cup / 9 Girls / Girls

Gold Cup / 8 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 9 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 10 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 11 Expert / Expert

  • 1 BENJAMIN OBERHOLZER
  • 2 NATHANIEL LOY
  • 3 ZACHARY SAVAGE
  • 4 RYDER POWELL
  • 5 BRADY HESTER
  • 6 BRAYLEN TIBBS
  • 7 MORGAN FAITH DOUGLAS
  • CHRISTOPHER PALUGI

Gold Cup / 12 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 13 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 14 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 15 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 19-27 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 28-35 Expert / Expert

Gold Cup / 46 & Over Expert / Expert

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: