TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Powered By: Us_logo_sticky

Srq6__1__mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Sarasota BMX Map

Location:
1590 North Tuttle Avenue
Sarasota FL 34237
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Kevin Woolf
(941) 780-4788
Alice Bixler
(941) 809-3820
srqbmx1974@gmail.com

Coaches:
Robert Taylor

Track Image

Race Results

Race Date: 2016-08-27

Rider Results

Rider Results

Gold Cup / 4 Balance / Bike

  • 1 LUKE KRILL
  • 2 WENDELL LANIER
  • 3 BRADEN JACOBSEN
  • 4 TOPANGA JADE

Gold Cup / 3 Balance / Bike

Gold Cup / 9 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 12 / Cruiser

  • 1 TYLER ROBERTS
  • 2 SEBASTIAN MARIN
  • 3 SCOTT POLLARD
  • 4 MATTHEW GLUSHESKI
  • CLAYTON CHILDERS

Gold Cup / 15 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 46-50 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 5 & Under / Novice

Gold Cup / 7 / Novice

Gold Cup / 8 / Novice

  • 1 JAYDEN KARALFA
  • 2 ERICKA GINDER
  • 3 JACOB BLOOM
  • ALI SALEH

Gold Cup / 10 / Novice

  • 1 THOMAS SUTTON
  • 2 JEREMIAH BRAWN
  • 3 LEVI SOTO
  • GAVIN MALLORY

Gold Cup / 12 / Novice

  • 1 LANNIE BARNHILL
  • 2 CAMERON SHEPARD
  • 3 BEN MCCLOUGHAN

Gold Cup / 36-40 / Novice

Gold Cup / 46 & Over / Novice

Gold Cup / 5 & Under / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 6 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 7 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 8 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 9 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 11 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 13 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 15 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 36-40 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 46 & Over / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 9 / Girls

Gold Cup / 12 / Girls

Gold Cup / 15-16 / Girls

Gold Cup / 31-40 / Women

Gold Cup / 8 / Expert

Gold Cup / 9 / Expert

  • 1 ZACKARY PRIETO
  • 2 CLAYTON MAHAN
  • 3 REID ROBERTS
  • 4 JONATHAN BAEZ
  • 5 AUSTIN REECE
  • 6 DEVIN MILLER
  • AUSTIN D SMITH

Gold Cup / 10 / Expert

Gold Cup / 11 / Expert

  • 1 ROCCO PESATURO
  • 2 JESS BRANT
  • 3 NIKKO FRATTARELLI
  • 4 SLADE SISK
  • 5 BRANDON RAUCCI
  • 6 KADEN PUTNAM
  • JACK REITES

Gold Cup / 12 / Expert

  • 1 LANDON GARRETT
  • 2 TYLER ROBERTS
  • 3 CLAYTON CHILDERS
  • MATTHEW GLUSHESKI

Gold Cup / 13 / Expert

Gold Cup / 14 / Expert

Gold Cup / 15 / Expert

Gold Cup / 17-18 / Expert

  • 1 ROBERT SCHAEFER
  • 2 JUAN TIRADO CONDE
  • 3 GUNNER GOODWIN
  • TREVOR PORTZEN

Gold Cup / 28-35 / Expert

Gold Cup / 41-45 / Expert

Gold Cup / 46 & Over / Expert

  • 1 GREGORIO RIVERA
  • 2 BRIAN KOCHENDORFER
  • 3 BRIAN BIGELOW

Gold Cup / 26-30 Women / Cruiser

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: