TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Powered By: Us_logo_sticky

Goodyearbmxraceway_logo_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Goodyear BMX Raceway Map

Location:
15660 W Roeser Rd
Goodyear AZ 85338
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Paul Moore
623-670-6279
Evan Steinberg
209-608-0438
GoodyearBMXRaceway@hotmail.com

Track Image

Race Results

Race Date: 2012-05-19

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 15-16 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 MADISEN RAU
  • 2 SERA ORTIZ
  • 3 GENEVIEVE MILLER

State / 10 / Cruiser

  • 1 CAL BERGQUIST
  • 2 AUSTIN INMON
  • 3 RYAN MARTS
  • RANDY PETERSON

State / 12 / Cruiser

  • 1 TRENTON BARTLEY
  • 2 A J CONNOR
  • 3 JOSH KIRKBY
  • 4 NEIL ORTIZ
  • NICK KOLESKY

State / 14 / Cruiser

  • 1 AIDAN ROMERO
  • 2 MATTHEW PLOUFFE
  • 3 JACE MILTON
  • 4 CID CASILLAS
  • DAMIEN DECOL

State / 17-20 / Cruiser

State / 26-30 / Cruiser

State / 31-35 / Cruiser

State / 36-40 / Cruiser

State / 41-45 / Cruiser

  • 1 ERIK GAUHAROU
  • 2 KEVIN SMART
  • 3 JEFF DEFILLIPI

State / 46-50 / Cruiser

  • 1 TROY ROBINSON
  • 2 FRED HIGHTOWER
  • 3 RICHARD VOTTA
  • 4 ED SCHNEIDER
  • 5 ROBERT SANDOVAL
  • DON W HARDCASTLE

State / 51-55 / Cruiser

  • 1 MARK MCGRATH
  • 2 GLEN T BUCKLES
  • 3 MICHAEL PRICE

State / 5 & Under / Novice

State / 8 / Novice

  • 1 DYLAN GRIFFITH
  • 2 MADDIE MORGAN
  • 3 PAIGE GINSBERG

State / 9 / Novice

  • 1 EZRA CURIEL
  • 2 BRYCE MAIN
  • 3 ERIC THOMASSON
  • CHRISTOPHER LAURITANO

State / 10 / Novice

  • 1 TRE HEXIMER
  • 2 MARTIN GINSBERG
  • 3 JEREMY DANGERFIELD
  • CAMERON DEMECS

State / 11 / Novice

  • 1 RYAN NIEMEYER
  • 2 RAYELIN SCHMITT
  • 3 JAMES NEWNUM

State / 13 / Novice

  • 1 MARELYN MOOMEY
  • 2 SEBASTIAN BOBBITT
  • 3 TRISTAN DEMECS
  • 4 KATELYN SAUBER
  • JACOB MILLS

State / 14 / Novice

State / 5 & Under / Intermediate

  • 1 SIMON LOPEZ
  • 2 AIDAN MCBRIDE
  • 3 HUNTER CLARK
  • 4 JOHN SAXTON
  • 5 NOAH MCGUIRE
  • 6 TREY YOUNGKER
  • 7 FRANKIE MAYES
  • BRADEN LOCKABY

State / 6 / Intermediate

  • 1 TIMOTHY MEEKS
  • 2 CILUS CABRAL
  • 3 DOMINIC PEDOTTO
  • 4 TREVOR MCGUIRE
  • 5 PHILLIP SANDOVAL
  • 6 BROGEN MATHIS
  • BRAYDEN CAJTHAML

State / 7 / Intermediate

  • 1 AIDAN GARTHE
  • 2 DYLAN NIEMEYER
  • 3 LANDON CORRIE
  • 4 NOLAN HAAG
  • 5 BRYSON LOCKABY
  • 6 JAYDEN YOUNGKER
  • 7 RILEY PORTER
  • TYLER HOYLER

State / 8 / Intermediate

  • 1 CALEB COTTER
  • 2 KOLTEN SAUBER
  • 3 DEEGAN BIRDSONG

State / 9 / Intermediate

State / 10 / Intermediate

  • 1 DYLAN KEESLER
  • 2 COLE GOODWIN
  • 3 ETHAN LERMAN
  • MICHAEL CONNOR

State / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 TREVOR HOLTORF
  • 2 SHAWN MONTILLA
  • 3 STRAHINJA RADOSAVLJEVIC

State / 12 / Intermediate

  • 1 DOMINIC MURPHY
  • 2 JOHNNY BASTIN
  • 3 MICHAEL KINSLINGER
  • 4 GAGE ABNEY
  • 5 RYAN KESSLER
  • 6 CONNER HAWS
  • 7 BRANDON ROBBINS
  • HUNTER WATKINS

State / 13 / Intermediate

  • 1 RICHARD ENCINAS
  • 2 JORDAN MCCLOUD
  • 3 CHASE ROTHENBERGER
  • 4 MATTHEW PLOUFFE
  • 5 CHANCE BRYANT
  • 6 JOSH MUENCHOW
  • 7 BRODY DAWLEY
  • 8 JEREMY BRACCO
  • GAVIN WEIDMAN

State / 14 / Intermediate

  • 1 TYLER SMITH
  • 2 JACOB MCBRIDE
  • 3 DAMIEN DECOL
  • NICHOLAS CURTIS

State / 15 / Intermediate

  • 1 RAND QUINN
  • 2 DILLON OLAIZ
  • 3 WESLEY PRICE

State / 19-27 / Intermediate

  • 1 KYLE ROBERTS
  • 2 ANTHONY PICKETT
  • 3 MICHAEL HORN

State / 28-35 / Intermediate

State / 6 / Girls

  • 1 JASLIN JONES
  • 2 MINELLY RENTERIA
  • 3 JORDAN HART
  • ALICIA DECOL

State / 7 / Girls

State / 10 / Girls

  • 1 LEXIS COLBY
  • 2 KATELYNN YOUNG
  • 3 TAYLOR SAXTON

State / 12 / Girls

State / 14 / Girls

  • 1 LEXA JONES
  • 2 SIERRA JENNINGS
  • 3 EVELYN RENTERIA
  • 4 BROOK REDD
  • 5 MADISEN RAU
  • SERA ORTIZ

State / 15 / Girls

  • 1 SABRINA BICE
  • 2 KAELI LIXANDRU
  • 3 DAPHNIE BRADLEY

State / 6 / Expert

  • 1 KARSTEN KALIN
  • 2 DALLIN GRIFFIN
  • 3 DEEGAN WARNOCK

State / 7 / Expert

  • 1 LUKE OCONNOR
  • 2 DOMINIC BUCK
  • 3 TYLER VANMETER
  • 4 AXEL GEREDA
  • 5 COLE CHAMBERS
  • CHASE ROATH

State / 8 / Expert

  • 1 LOGAN BALLARD
  • 2 BRANDON ROBBINS
  • 3 JUSTIN EVANS

State / 9 / Expert

  • 1 CHASE BIRDSONG
  • 2 RANDY PETERSON
  • 3 ZACHARY DAWLEY
  • JUSTIN NORTON

State / 10 / Expert

  • 1 AUSTIN INMON
  • 2 RYAN MARTS
  • 3 CAL BERGQUIST
  • 4 XAVIER FLORES
  • 5 NATHAN HALL
  • 6 TYLER HILDEBRAND
  • 7 SEAN CARVAJAL
  • 8 ISAAC LEDBETTER
  • JOSHUA BRADLEY

State / 11 / Expert

  • 1 NOAH THOMPSON
  • 2 JOSH KIRKBY
  • 3 NICK KOLESKY
  • 4 BRYCE MCKILLIP
  • DUSTIN HUDSON

State / 12 / Expert

  • 1 TRENTON BARTLEY
  • 2 BRIAN TRIMBLE
  • 3 NATHAN CLARK
  • 4 TRISTEN COLE
  • 5 DAMON VOTTA
  • 6 JACOB KENNEDY
  • BENJAMIN BRADY

State / 13 / Expert

  • 1 EDDIE MARTS
  • 2 MASON BERRY
  • 3 SHANE MILLER
  • CID CASILLAS

State / 14 / Expert

State / 15 / Expert

  • 1 WILL FLAHERTY
  • 2 JEFF MARSHALL
  • 3 PATRICK ROACH
  • 4 JACK SHORT
  • 5 ANTHONY GARZA
  • 6 SAGE CARLSON
  • 7 ZACK KOLESKY
  • MATT JAYNES

State / 16 / Expert

State / 17-18 / Expert

State / 26-30 Girls / Cruiser

State / 28 & Over / Girls

State / 41 & Over / Intermediate

State / 8 & Under / Cruiser

  • 1 DOMINIC BUCK
  • 2 AIDAN GARTHE
  • 3 CHASE ROATH
  • PHILLIP SANDOVAL
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: