TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Powered By: Us_logo_sticky

Image_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Gretna BMX Raceway Map

Location:
800 Gretna Blvd
Gretna LA 70053
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Clark Dufrene, Jr. (504) 234-7216
Track (504) 371-5197
Asst Track Operator: Dennis Spansel 504-722-6664

gretnabmx@gretnala.com

Operators:
Gretna BMX

Track Image

Race Results

Race Date: 2012-09-30

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 9 / Cruiser

  • 1 WILLIAM HAYES
  • 2 SETH BUWE
  • 3 DAVID BABIN

State / 11 / Cruiser

State / 14 / Cruiser

  • 1 MASON COOPER
  • 2 GAGE T SHORTEN
  • 3 KORTNEY HUTCHISON

State / 31-35 / Cruiser

  • 1 JONATHAN AUSTIN
  • 2 BRIAN RANDOLPH
  • 3 STEVE LEBLANC
  • 4 JEREMY MONTELIUS
  • JOHN MELTON

State / 5 & Under / Novice

  • 1 JOSHUA HILL
  • 2 GIOVANI MALTA
  • 3 SYPHER TAMBORELLA
  • 4 RYLEIGH FREE
  • 5 HUNTER WILLIAMS
  • AVERIE GRIMES

State / 8 / Novice

  • 1 KAMERON HARPER
  • 2 RICKY RYDER
  • 3 LUKE LEGENDRE
  • 4 TYE DARDAR
  • MADISON BOUDREAUX

State / 10 / Novice

  • 1 NATHAN PLANTINGA
  • 2 WALTER PLANTINGA
  • 3 SAVANNAH SMITH

State / 11 / Novice

  • 1 JUSTEN NICHOLSON
  • 2 KEAVY ESTUS
  • 3 HALEY HARDOUIN

State / 13 / Novice

State / 6 / Intermediate

  • 1 ISAC TAMBORELLA
  • 2 CHARLES ST ROMAIN
  • 3 DRAKE BUWE

State / 7 / Intermediate

State / 9 / Intermediate

  • 1 GAEGE BROWN
  • 2 RALYND NUNLEY
  • 3 THOMAS MAVROMATIS
  • JACOB KOVACICH

State / 11 / Intermediate

State / 12 / Intermediate

State / 14 / Intermediate

  • 1 ETHAN STRODERD
  • 2 TYLER BOURGEOIS
  • 3 DONALD BARBA
  • 4 PEYTON GODDARD
  • ADAM EDWARDS

State / 15 / Intermediate

  • 1 KELLY TILLMAN
  • 2 LOGAN HARDOUIN
  • 3 NOAH ROBIN

State / 16 / Intermediate

  • 1 KYLE FRICKEY
  • 2 GAVIN JOHNSON
  • 3 RYAN SANCHEZ
  • MELISSA CORDLE

State / 17-18 / Intermediate

  • 1 BRYAN THERIOT
  • 2 DANIEL PATTERSON
  • 3 WADE ALLEN SEAY
  • 4 ZACKARY SCHOUEST
  • KOLTEN HUDSON

State / 36-40 / Intermediate

State / 9 / Girls

  • 1 BREANNA RANDOLPH
  • 2 HANNAH BRADY
  • 3 JAYDEN RAMIREZ

State / 11 / Girls

State / 12 / Girls

  • 1 CLAIRE GAUTHREAUX
  • 2 KORTNEY HUTCHISON
  • 3 AUBREY GRIMES

State / 7 / Expert

State / 8 / Expert

  • 1 JAKE WILTY
  • 2 PAYTON CARDONA
  • 3 KYLE BOUDOIN
  • TYLER TAUZIN

State / 9 / Expert

  • 1 WILLIAM HAYES
  • 2 GAVIN GAUTHREAUX
  • 3 SETH BUWE
  • 4 AIDAN GRIMES
  • DAVID BABIN

State / 10 / Expert

  • 1 JOHN BREAUD
  • 2 RYAN DAIGLE
  • 3 DYLAN COLOMBO
  • 4 BRICE THOMASSIE
  • LANE PATTERSON

State / 11 / Expert

  • 1 FRED TAMBORELLA JR
  • 2 ISHMAN BOLES
  • 3 JACOB CARDONA

State / 13 / Expert

  • 1 MASON COOPER
  • 2 CHAD THOMASSIE
  • 3 MICHAEL SHERRILL

State / 14 / Expert

  • 1 RICKY BOUDOIN
  • 2 GAGE T SHORTEN
  • 3 WILLIAM PATTERSON

State / 19-27 / Expert

State / 41 & Over / Intermediate

State / 41 & Over / Novice

State / 8 & Under / Cruiser

  • 1 JAKE WILTY
  • 2 TYLER TAUZIN
  • 3 BRAYDEN BUWE
  • MICHAEL CORDELL
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: