TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Contact Us
Oldsmar BMX Map

Location:
Canal Park - Tampa Rd
Oldsmar FL 34677
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
John Sawyer
727-786-7433
BMX Coordinator: Jason Conklin
727-434-6084
oldsmarababmx@gmail.com

Track Image

Race Results

Race Date: 2012-09-16

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 10 / Cruiser

State / 12 / Cruiser

  • 1 GABE HAYES
  • 2 FRANK TRUBIA
  • 3 COLBY LOY
  • BRYCE ROMERO

State / 13 / Cruiser

  • 1 MAZIN SHEHAYEB
  • 2 FRANK WEBB
  • 3 CODY HENDERSON

State / 17-20 / Cruiser

State / 36-40 / Cruiser

State / 41-45 / Cruiser

  • 1 DARIN HOUSTON
  • 2 DREW MOTLEY
  • 3 TONY SHEETS
  • 4 RICK HAYES
  • 5 GARY MASON
  • 6 RODRIGO ANDRADE
  • CARL CLAYPOOL

State / 46-50 / Cruiser

  • 1 PATRICK DEATS
  • 2 DONALD NAVIS
  • 3 BILL HUGHES
  • 4 BRADY LEWELLYN
  • 5 JOHN OUTWATER
  • JEFFREY SPARKS

State / 5 & Under / Novice

State / 6 / Novice

  • 1 NATHAN SCHLUNDT
  • 2 DEVIIN MIXON
  • 3 DAWSON MEURLOT
  • AUSTIN ICKES

State / 8 / Novice

  • 1 KARSON SMITH
  • 2 ETHAN PARSONS
  • 3 MASON NUCKOLES

State / 9 / Novice

  • 1 WESTON MEURLOT
  • 2 GARRETT SCHLUNDT
  • 3 DARREN DUNN
  • 4 ROBERT PALENZUELA
  • JAYMES C PRINGLE

State / 10 / Novice

  • 1 GUILLERMO SUAREZ
  • 2 LOGAN MCVEY
  • 3 DYLAN MCVEY
  • ALEXIS ALVAREZ

State / 12 / Novice

  • 1 CALEB MALEC
  • 2 AUSTIN SAKSER
  • 3 GIOVANNI ROMEU
  • 4 PARKER MARTUCCI
  • SETH SARGENT

State / 14 / Novice

  • 1 JUSTIN A CASE
  • 2 ALYSSA BONGIORNO
  • 3 TYLER WHITE
  • JAY GRIFFIS

State / 6 / Intermediate

State / 7 / Intermediate

  • 1 MAX PHILION
  • 2 TYLER HARNAGE
  • 3 MASON KIRNER
  • 4 DIEGO FRANCESCHI
  • 5 JACK COLLIER
  • 6 SLADE SISK
  • 7 FOSTER HENDERSON
  • 8 CHASE ENGEL
  • JAKE DABROWSKI
  • JERRY MATTHEWS

State / 8 / Intermediate

State / 9 / Intermediate

  • 1 SHAWN LEFRESNE
  • 2 TREY KIRK
  • 3 LOGAN HILL
  • 4 CHRISTOPHER ECKELS
  • 5 BRAD BALLOU
  • 6 TRISTAN WINFREY
  • 7 HARRISON MORAN
  • HUNTER ROMAN

State / 10 / Intermediate

State / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 CONNOR KELLY-BIGELOW
  • 2 ALEXANDER KNOWLES
  • 3 LAKE BATTEIGER
  • 4 ZACHARY ENGEL
  • 5 STEPHAN B ENDRES
  • 6 DYLAN MCCOY
  • 7 ALEK CALHOUN
  • DAVID HOWARD

State / 12 / Intermediate

State / 13 / Intermediate

  • 1 NICHOLAY CALHOUN
  • 2 SAGE SPESS
  • 3 KODY SMITH
  • 4 CHRISTOPHER MIELKE
  • 5 DONOVAN GEOGHEGAN
  • 6 ALEXANDER MEYER
  • 7 ZACHARY TAYLOR
  • 8 DYLAN SARGENT
  • ASHTON MORRIS
  • ANDREW PUTNAM
  • JOSEPH MCCOY
  • DYLAN LOY

State / 14 / Intermediate

  • 1 TREY CURRY
  • 2 DAMON HILL
  • 3 CHANDLER MILLER
  • 4 JACOB RISOLDI
  • 5 TY CARROLL
  • 6 RAIN BATTEIGER
  • 7 THOMAS CAVENDER
  • 8 CHRIS KOUSTIS
  • TONY GONZALEZ

State / 15 / Intermediate

  • 1 JACOB BASSETT
  • 2 TYLER COLLIER
  • 3 BLAINE WYKER
  • 4 MATTHEW LINDNER
  • KYLE SCHROEDER

State / 16 / Intermediate

State / 19-27 / Intermediate

  • 1 DAVID HOTTE
  • 2 RUDY RAMIREZ
  • 3 ANTHONY BREEDEN

State / 36-40 / Intermediate

  • 1 RICKY ROGERS
  • 2 SAMUEL VALENTIN
  • 3 GORDON WALTER
  • 4 DONALD NERONE
  • 5 PEDRO LINARES
  • CARLOS LUACES

State / 7 / Girls

State / 8 / Girls

  • 1 AMANDA TAYLOR
  • 2 MEREDITH MARSHALL
  • 3 EMILY MEADE

State / 10 / Girls

State / 11 / Girls

State / 12 / Girls

  • 1 KYRA CHIAPPINI
  • 2 MARY MORAN
  • 3 DESIREE DESOTO
  • 4 ELIZABETH MORAN
  • TRINITY RUGGIERI

State / 13 / Girls

State / 14 / Girls

State / 16 / Girls

  • 1 REBECCA MCKENZIE
  • 2 MICHELLE HUEY
  • 3 KIMBERLY PINTO
  • 4 GABRIELLA VIZZONE
  • LAUREN CARROLLO

State / 7 / Expert

State / 8 / Expert

  • 1 EVAN PUTNAM
  • 2 LOGAN HAIR
  • 3 DREW FRIEDEL
  • LUKE MATTHEWS

State / 9 / Expert

State / 10 / Expert

  • 1 ZACHARY VONBERGEN
  • 2 ZACHARY BLEVIN
  • 3 PARKER TROMBLEY
  • 4 AUSTIN CAVENDER
  • 5 AUSTYN BURRELL
  • MATTHEW MEEKINS

State / 11 / Expert

  • 1 PRESTON WILSON
  • 2 AIDAN HUEHOLT
  • 5 SCOTT HALL
  • 5 CASEY MINTHORN
  • 5 JOSEPH LETO
  • COLBY LOY

State / 12 / Expert

  • 1 TANNER ENGEL
  • 2 RILEY HOWARD
  • 3 GABE HAYES
  • 4 FRANK TRUBIA
  • 5 GLEN NELSON
  • TYLER LINDBECK

State / 13 / Expert

  • 1 DYLAN MOREIRA
  • 2 TYSON TRENTHAM
  • 3 MAZIN SHEHAYEB
  • 4 AUSTIN FOCHT
  • 5 DANIEL DEERTZ
  • 6 TYLER ROONEY
  • NICK PINTO

State / 14 / Expert

State / 15 / Expert

  • 1 CAMERON WHITE
  • 2 PRESTON WOODS
  • 3 CHASE CHEVALIER
  • 4 JON MIELKE
  • 5 DILLON PAPAGEORGE
  • 6 JAKE JOHNSON
  • MORGAN MAY

State / 16 / Expert

  • 1 ANGELO LIGOTINO
  • 2 CHRIS SANCHEZ
  • 3 ORION BATTEIGER
  • JOHN MARCHESE

State / 19-27 / Expert

  • 1 JOHN ISAACSON
  • 2 RYAN RAMIREZ
  • DALTON PEDOTA

State / 26-30 Girls / Cruiser

State / 28 & Over / Girls

State / 41 & Over / Expert

State / 41 & Over / Intermediate

  • 1 JIMMY TRIMM
  • 2 RICK HAYES
  • 3 DON COOK
  • RODRIGO ANDRADE

State / 41 & Over / Novice

  • 1 STEVEN BALLOU
  • 2 SHERIDAN SHELLEY
  • 3 JOHN OUTWATER

State / 46 & Over Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 KARRIE NORBERG
  • 2 LORI MASCIA
  • 3 KATHRYN COOKE
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: