TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Contact Us
Columbia Basin BMX Map

Location:
2002 Snyder St
Richland WA 99354
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Shawn Meininger
509-460-0061
Maurine Meininger
509-460-0061
cbbmxracing@gmail.com

Track Image

Race Results

Race Date: 2016-05-29

Rider Results

Rider Results

Gold Cup / 3 Balance / Bike

Gold Cup / 11-12 Girls / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 15-16 Girls / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 17-20 Women / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 31-35 Women / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 41-45 Women / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 8 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 9 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 10 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 11 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 13 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 14 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 15 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 17-20 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 26-30 / Cruiser

  • 1 ADAM FINCH
  • 2 KYLE HUTCHINS
  • 3 BRANDON EK-BONNEAU
  • 4 DAVID MCCANCE
  • 5 MARK SHAW
  • ANDREW BLAESI

Gold Cup / 36-40 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 41-45 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 46-50 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 51-55 / Cruiser

  • 1 BRIAN EGAN
  • 2 MIKE UNREIN
  • 3 GREG TURNAGE
  • DARREN SIMMONS

Gold Cup / 61 & Over / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 5 & Under / Novice

  • 1 DOMINICK FITZGARRALD
  • 2 LIAM WOOLBRIGHT
  • 3 RADDICK SERKA
  • 4 HAYDEN BOTTENBERG
  • 5 HENRY SCHULTZ
  • 6 LEVI MELTON
  • 7 EVAYA NICKEL
  • 8 PENELOPE PETERSON
  • KENZIE GREEN
  • ELLIOT JOHNSON
  • RILEY YOUNG
  • AIRIANI ROGERS
  • JAMES FINLEY-WILSON
  • DAVID NAUTS
  • MAKAYLIE ALBIN

Gold Cup / 6 / Novice

  • 1 JOSHUA RITTER
  • 2 JUDE BAKER
  • 3 CARSON MONDY
  • 4 CODY BERNARD
  • 5 JACK ZENISHEK
  • 6 CARSON RICE
  • ASHTON LEVINE

Gold Cup / 7 / Novice

Gold Cup / 8 / Novice

  • 1 MADISON EVELAND
  • 2 EMMA YOUNG
  • 3 MAYA KNUDSEN
  • 4 PIPER SERKA
  • STEVEN WOOLBRIGHT

Gold Cup / 9 / Novice

Gold Cup / 10 / Novice

Gold Cup / 11 / Novice

  • 1 ETHAN WESTOVER
  • 2 TYLER BROYLES
  • 3 SYDNEY FYE
  • 4 NATHAN BERNABE
  • 5 GABRIEL BELL
  • JACOB SUNDHEIM

Gold Cup / 13 / Novice

Gold Cup / 15 / Novice

Gold Cup / 28-35 / Novice

  • 1 JAKE SMEDSRUD
  • 2 MATT AFFRE
  • 3 IAN CALVERT

Gold Cup / 41-45 / Novice

Gold Cup / 5 & Under / Intermediate

  • 1 LANDON NICKEL
  • 2 JACOB CLARK
  • 3 ARLO CHAPPELL
  • 4 BRAYDEN BLAESI
  • JAXSON RICH

Gold Cup / 6 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 7 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 8 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 9 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 10 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 ANGEL PLATA
  • 2 SKYLER FARRIS
  • 3 PATRICK FINLEY
  • 4 ETHAN LUST
  • 5 JAYDEN CLINE
  • 6 ROHAN LUTTON
  • 7 WILLIAM KNIGHT III
  • 8 THOMAS STEIGER
  • IZAYA CAIN

Gold Cup / 12 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 13 / Intermediate

  • 1 TYLER WHITE
  • 2 JAIDEN ALBIN
  • 3 SAMMY BOWLIN
  • 4 DYLAN HERGESHEIMER
  • 5 KAMRON MURPHY
  • 6 ALEXANDER BELL
  • 7 THOMAS SHERMAN
  • ZACK NIEBUHR

Gold Cup / 14 / Intermediate

  • 1 BRYKE FAVROW
  • 2 CALEB PELLHAM
  • 3 KODY STEIGER

Gold Cup / 15 / Intermediate

  • 1 PRESTON STEVENS
  • 2 JACOB BOGERT-WILSON
  • 3 JACKSON GRAY

Gold Cup / 19-27 / Intermediate

  • 1 ISAAC NELSON
  • 2 TYLER GIARAMITA
  • 3 ANDREW BLAESI

Gold Cup / 28-35 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 36-40 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 41-45 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 46 & Over / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 6 / Girls

  • 1 RECHAEL ASTUDILLO
  • 2 EMILY YOUNGBLOOD
  • 3 MELANDRA STEIGER

Gold Cup / 8 / Girls

Gold Cup / 9 / Girls

Gold Cup / 10 / Girls

Gold Cup / 12 / Girls

Gold Cup / 13 / Girls

Gold Cup / 14 / Girls

  • 1 ASHLEE VALENTINE
  • 2 ELIZABETH FOWLER
  • 3 KIANA KENDALL
  • 4 COURTNEY CORGAIN
  • 5 MEGAN DECOTEAU
  • RENEE KELLY

Gold Cup / 15-16 / Girls

Gold Cup / 17-20 / Women

  • 1 TAYLOR JONES
  • 2 SERENA MCLAURIN
  • 3 DESTINEE BOGERT-WILSON

Gold Cup / 31-40 / Women

Gold Cup / 6 / Expert

  • 1 REGGIE VAZQUEZ
  • 2 DAMIEN COMEAU
  • 3 CALEB DURKIN
  • 4 COOPER LINDBERG
  • 5 CAIUS KIMPEL
  • DREYDEN HERRERA

Gold Cup / 8 / Expert

Gold Cup / 9 / Expert

Gold Cup / 10 / Expert

Gold Cup / 11 / Expert

Gold Cup / 12 / Expert

Gold Cup / 13 / Expert

Gold Cup / 14 / Expert

Gold Cup / 15 / Expert

Gold Cup / 16 / Expert

Gold Cup / 17-18 / Expert

  • 1 TRAVIS BATTE
  • 2 BRANDON LEATH
  • 3 ANDREW BLACKETER
  • 4 STEVEN CURTIN
  • 5 TONY ENRIQUEZ
  • 6 KHALIL KENDALL
  • 7 TY BENSON
  • NICHOLAS EGAN

Gold Cup / 19-27 / Expert

  • 1 JOHN NELSON
  • 2 OWEN PATERA
  • 3 BRIAN GALLIAN
  • 4 KYLE LEWIS
  • 5 TRISTEN JONES
  • 6 GARRETT NORTHINGTON
  • MASON TURNER

Gold Cup / 28-35 / Expert

Gold Cup / 36-40 / Expert

  • 1 BRENT LEE
  • 2 JASON ONDELL
  • 3 JACK DEYOUNG
  • 4 ALLEN LEVINE
  • 5 JAY DURAN
  • 6 CHRIS MELTON
  • 7 JOHN MOSCONE
  • DOMINICK SERKA

Gold Cup / 46 & Over / Expert

  • 1 JON LINDBERG
  • 2 ANTHONY TANGALIN
  • 3 STEVE BOURKE
  • 4 CHRIS OLNEY
  • 5 JAMES KRAINTZ
  • 6 DARREN SIMMONS
  • 7 BRANDON ZAHNOW
  • GREG TURNAGE
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: