TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Powered By: Us_logo_sticky

Track_logo-2011_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Chehalem Valley BMX Map

Location:
1201 Blaine St
Newberg OR 97132
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Paul Stumpf
503-840-8585
cvbmx@yahoo.com

Operators:
Joshua Silvus
Paul Stumpf

Track Image

Race Results

Race Date: 2017-07-09

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 13-14 Girls Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

State / 41-45 Women Cruiser / Girls Cruiser

  • 1 GABRIELLE MIKKELSEN
  • 2 SUNNY HARMESON
  • 3 KYNDRA BURDETTE
  • 4 BRENDA CLEMENS
  • RICHELLE KLASS

State / 9 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 ISAIAH LUCERO
  • 2 DAMIAN RAEL
  • 3 GAVIN STRATMAN
  • RYDER SPRAGUE

State / 12 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 16 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 21-25 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 JOHN DANIELS
  • 2 RYAN SMITH
  • 3 CHRIS JACOBSON
  • 4 AUSTIN BURLESON
  • ROB DARAY

State / 41-45 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 46-50 Cruiser / Cruiser

State / 51-55 Cruiser / Cruiser

  • 1 TIMOTHY RATHBUN
  • 2 GREG TURNAGE
  • 3 ROB GAMBLE
  • KEN PLISKA

State / 5 & Under Novice / Novice

  • 1 WYATT QUARING
  • 2 JESSE PENNER
  • 3 TAYLOR DURFEE
  • 4 SAM LUYSTERBORGHS
  • 5 MASON BLACKWOOD
  • DYLAN PENNER

State / 6 Novice / Novice

State / 7 Novice / Novice

  • 1 ISAIAH RUIZ
  • 2 QUINN BEYER
  • 3 JADEN DEY
  • SHANYIA REESE

State / 8 Novice / Novice

  • 1 KYLE JOHNSON
  • 2 MELCHI GARFIAS
  • 3 HANNAH LULOW
  • 4 BRAYDON HOLLAND
  • KELLEN JACOBSON

State / 10 Novice / Novice

State / 12 Novice / Novice

  • 1 BRYCE ROSE
  • 2 TYLER DEMERS
  • 3 KADYN BANKS
  • 4 ADAM HILL
  • COEN SIMPSON

State / 46 & Over Novice / Novice

  • 1 DENNIS MCCORD
  • 2 BRIAN BUCHHOLZ
  • 3 TONY ROSE

State / 5 & Under Intermediate / Inter

State / 6 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 LOGAN WALLACE
  • 2 WESTON WHITE
  • 3 LAYTON KLASS
  • 4 CORBIN BEATTY
  • SAIGE BLAIR

State / 7 Intermediate / Inter

State / 8 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 JOE DRYER
  • 2 DECLAN ELLIOTT
  • 3 RYLAN FAIN
  • 4 GAGE TAYLOR
  • 5 TITUS GRIFFIN
  • 6 RYDER MANNING
  • LANE YOUNGBLOOD

State / 9 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 BRODY ELLIOTT
  • 2 GUNNER CUMMINGS
  • 3 EVAN DAHLBERG
  • 4 WYATT GENTRY
  • 5 ELOS COOKSON
  • KELLEN BEYER

State / 11 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 COLTON MACDANNALD
  • 2 JET ARZAGA
  • 3 TYLER BUCHHOLZ
  • 4 KALIA DURFEE
  • ANDREW CRISTOFARO

State / 12 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 BRYCE EASTRIDGE
  • 2 MARSHALL TAYLOR
  • 3 NICHOLAS CRISTOFARO
  • 4 TYLER BROYLES
  • QUINN STRATMAN

State / 14 Intermediate / Inter

State / 28-35 Intermediate / Inter

  • 1 MYLES RIDGE
  • 2 SETH SMOTHERS
  • 3 STEVEN LUCERO

State / 41-45 Intermediate / Inter

State / 7 Girls / Girls

  • 1 MALLORY ALDRIDGE
  • 2 EVAYA NICKEL
  • 3 RILEY YOUNG

State / 9 Girls / Girls

  • 1 ZEMIRAH PAULAZZO
  • 2 JAIDEN NICKEL
  • 3 JADE DURFEE
  • 4 GRETA DUEY
  • EMMA YOUNG

State / 10 Girls / Girls

State / 13 Girls / Girls

  • 1 EMILY SHARP
  • 2 MEKENNA MARTIN
  • 3 ABBY BOEGGEMAN

State / 15-16 Girls / Girls

State / 6 Expert / Expert

State / 7 Expert / Expert

State / 8 Expert / Expert

  • 1 ANSON BEATTY
  • 2 CAMERON KLASS
  • 3 EVAN BOEGGEMAN
  • 4 ACE BADER
  • GAVIN STRATMAN

State / 9 Expert / Expert

State / 10 Expert / Expert

State / 11 Expert / Expert

  • 1 CASEY DAHLBERG
  • 2 THATCHER WHITE
  • 3 SPENCER GOODIN
  • 4 JOSEPH CROMWELL
  • 5 HENRIK DARAY
  • LANE GENTRY

State / 12 Expert / Expert

State / 13 Expert / Expert

  • 1 ZANE BADER
  • 2 THOMAS SISK
  • 3 LEO SISK

State / 14 Expert / Expert

State / 15 Expert / Expert

State / 17-18 Expert / Expert

  • 1 RIZDIN MILLER
  • 2 JAKE FLURY
  • 3 OLIVIA ARMSTRONG
  • 4 TY BENSON
  • TAYLOR JONES

State / 19-27 Expert / Expert

State / 41-45 Expert / Expert

State / 46 & Over Expert / Expert

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: