TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Powered By: Us_logo_sticky

Cobbcounty_mxw350_mxh180_e0

Contact Us
Cobb County BMX Map

Location:
3820 Macedonia Rd
Powder Springs GA 30127
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Margie Hatfield
(678)614-9702
margiehfld@aol.com

Hero-default

Race Results

Race Date: 2012-08-26

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 10 / Cruiser

State / 13 / Cruiser

State / 15 / Cruiser

State / 36-40 / Cruiser

State / 41-45 / Cruiser

State / 46-50 / Cruiser

State / 51-55 / Cruiser

  • 1 ANTHONY ROBINSON
  • 2 DAVID CAPELL
  • 3 PHARES PARSONS

State / 5 & Under / Novice

  • 1 MASON SINYARD
  • 2 CAYDEN HUTSON
  • 3 OWEN SATTERFIELD
  • WYATT TANT

State / 6 / Novice

  • 1 JOHNATHAN FAKHORI
  • 2 HUNTER HOWELL
  • 3 AIDAN MERRITT

State / 7 / Novice

State / 8 / Novice

State / 9 / Novice

  • 1 MIKEY MATRONE
  • 2 WYATT BRAWNER
  • 3 GAVIN POTTER
  • 4 NATE SMITH
  • LUKE DAVIS

State / 11 / Novice

  • 1 DYLAN LYNCH
  • 2 JOSHUA RANDOL
  • 3 CAMERON POTTER
  • KAMRYN WINGARD

State / 14 / Novice

  • 1 DYLAN ANDERSON
  • 2 MASON KNIGHT
  • 3 CALEB HEARD
  • NICHOLAS MARCHETTI

State / 5 & Under / Intermediate

  • 1 COLBY SHOCH
  • 2 JACE LEWIS
  • 3 ZACHARY LOPER
  • 4 CHARLIE GOLWYN
  • 5 ELIJAH HARRELL
  • 6 SARAH E LAND
  • KEEGAN ACORD

State / 6 / Intermediate

  • 1 ANDREW HERRERA
  • 2 CANNON JOYNER
  • 3 DANIEL JIMISON

State / 7 / Intermediate

  • 1 SAM WALTERS
  • 2 MATTHEW LAND
  • 3 FOSTER HENDERSON
  • 4 COLTON ANTHONY
  • 5 JAMES HUNGERBUHLER
  • 6 RYAN PEACOCK
  • 7 ANTHONY ONEAL
  • 8 ERIC ABLASHI
  • WILLIAM VAN ARKEL
  • LUKE RHYNE
  • CLAYTON BEINE
  • TYLER TEDESCO

State / 8 / Intermediate

  • 1 TREY RAINEY
  • 2 JOSHUA RHYNE
  • 3 CALEB HARRELL
  • 4 LUKE DODD
  • 5 BLAKE FARMER
  • 6 DEVIN FLECHA
  • 7 ALLEN LANGFORD
  • 8 CAMDEN ALLEN
  • DAVIS NEWMAN
  • TIMOTHY DUBEY

State / 9 / Intermediate

State / 10 / Intermediate

State / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 CORY GILL
  • 2 AIDEN LOORHAM
  • 3 JACOB MITCHELL
  • 4 DANIEL GYORFI
  • 5 DAKOTA RIGGS
  • TYLER RIGGS

State / 12 / Intermediate

  • 1 NICHOLAS KANTORCZYK
  • 2 NOAH CARR
  • 3 DAVIS HUNT
  • 4 JESSE MORRIS
  • 5 KYLE CAPELL
  • DAVID ASA CAPELL

State / 13 / Intermediate

  • 1 PHILIP WYNNE
  • 2 BRANDON PARRISH
  • 3 CHRISTOPHER DELAY
  • 4 ALEC DULL
  • DILLON BARNWELL

State / 15 / Intermediate

  • 1 JEFF HENRY
  • 2 JACOB WOOD
  • 3 JACOB HILTON
  • 4 CORY KNIGHT
  • 5 SPENCER BELZER
  • CLANCY LOORHAM

State / 16 / Intermediate

  • 1 CHRISTOPHER MITCHELL
  • 2 JAMIE NICHOLSON
  • 3 TYLER KANTORCZYK
  • JUSTIN L SUMMERS

State / 17-18 / Intermediate

  • 1 ANDREW SMITH
  • 2 TYLER MILES
  • 3 VICTORIA MERRITT

State / 9 / Girls

State / 14 / Girls

State / 8 / Expert

State / 9 / Expert

State / 10 / Expert

State / 11 / Expert

State / 13 / Expert

  • 1 GRIFFIN HEFFINGTON
  • 2 AIDEN GULLEY
  • 3 AUSTIN HUTSON
  • CAMERON WILLIAMS

State / 14 / Expert

  • 1 NICK CONNELLY
  • 2 COLE ACORD
  • 3 WALKER KUEHN
  • 4 BLAINE ANTHONY
  • 5 MARCUS MASCARA
  • 6 DYLAN JASHEK
  • OWEN WITCHER

State / 15 / Expert

State / 17-18 / Expert

State / 19-27 / Expert

  • 1 R J LIVESAY
  • 2 NATHAN GRANT
  • 3 MICHAEL PORTER
  • 4 DILLON SLAY
  • 5 DYLAN REYNOLDS
  • 6 RILEY LEWIS
  • 7 JASON THARP
  • 8 CHANDLER DENTON
  • DANNY NEWMAN
  • ALEX PALMER

State / 36-40 / Expert

State / 41-45 Girls / Cruiser

State / 41 & Over / Expert

  • 1 THOMAS HARPER
  • 2 MARK MITCHELL
  • 3 CARLOS HERRERA
  • 4 JEFF DENTON
  • 5 THOMAS GONZALEZ
  • STEVE NORTON

State / 41 & Over / Intermediate

State / 41 & Over / Novice

State / 8 & Under / Cruiser

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: