TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Contact Us
Whittier Narrows BMX Map

Location:
1601 N Rosemead Blvd
South El Monte CA 91733
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Roland Leal
626-692-6055
whittiernarrowsbmx@msn.com

Track Image

Race Results

Race Date: 2015-03-14

Rider Results

Rider Results

Gold Cup / 10 & Under Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 KAYLIE MCLEAN
  • 2 JENNA DAVIS
  • 3 AVA HANSEN
  • 4 CAILEY PITA
  • 5 KUYLEE PETTIT
  • SHELBY ELDER

Gold Cup / 13-14 Girls / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 21-25 Women / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 31-35 Women / Cruiser

  • 1 CYNTHIA MITCHELL
  • 2 CRYSTAL MAULDIN
  • 3 KRISTA O'NEILL
  • ANNA GARCIA

Gold Cup / 46-50 Women / Cruiser

  • 1 LISA GENSHOCK
  • 2 KAREN DE LA CRUZ
  • 3 JULIE EADE

Gold Cup / 7 & Under / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 8 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 9 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 10 / Cruiser

  • 1 NATE ROMERO
  • 2 ANTHONY FOSCANTE
  • 3 PARKER GOULART
  • ERNIE POWERS

Gold Cup / 12 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 13 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 17-20 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 31-35 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 41-45 / Cruiser

  • 1 JEAN MARC DURVIAUX
  • 2 BEAU FURR
  • 3 JOHN PETROCIK
  • IVAN WUKMIR

Gold Cup / 46-50 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 51-55 / Cruiser

Gold Cup / 5 & Under / Novice

Gold Cup / 6 / Novice

Gold Cup / 7 / Novice

  • 1 CHASE METTER
  • 2 MILEY MANJARREZ
  • 3 VINCE PARTINGTON
  • 4 GUSTAVE DURVIAUX
  • 5 NICKY ZAMBRANO
  • AUDREY MITCHELL

Gold Cup / 8 / Novice

Gold Cup / 9 / Novice

Gold Cup / 10 / Novice

  • 1 MATTHEW CUADRA
  • 2 SETH GONZALEZ
  • 3 EMILY STEWART
  • BRAYDEN BLOCKER

Gold Cup / 11 / Novice

Gold Cup / 13 / Novice

Gold Cup / 16 / Novice

  • 1 CHASE HARPER
  • 2 REBECCA THULL
  • 3 STEFANIE GARCIA

Gold Cup / 28-35 / Novice

  • 1 DEMETRIUS ROBERTS
  • 2 JEFF TILLEMA
  • 3 NATHAN TABATT

Gold Cup / 36-40 / Novice

Gold Cup / 41-45 / Novice

Gold Cup / 46 & Over / Novice

Gold Cup / 5 & Under / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 6 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 7 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 8 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 9 / Intermediate

  • 1 JOHN ALDEN II
  • 2 JESSE CACCIATORI
  • 3 ROBERT JAMOND
  • 4 COLT RAMONEDA
  • 5 DRYDEN STRAUSER
  • 6 DRAKE BISBEE
  • 7 ELLIS CORBELL
  • 8 EVANN NUNEZ
  • RYLEY HIBIONADA

Gold Cup / 10 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 BRYAN GARCIA
  • 2 BRAYDEN PIPOLY
  • 3 DAKOTA HULL

Gold Cup / 12 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 36-40 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 41-45 / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 46 & Over / Intermediate

Gold Cup / 6 / Girls

Gold Cup / 8 / Girls

  • 1 AVA CORLEY
  • 2 DANICA ANDERSON
  • 3 TAYLOR SHARP
  • 4 ANGELINA MITCHELL
  • 5 ALEXIS ALDEN
  • 6 AVA HANSEN
  • 7 CAILEY PITA
  • 8 DEVYNN BISBEE
  • SHELBY ELDER

Gold Cup / 9 / Girls

Gold Cup / 11 / Girls

Gold Cup / 13 / Girls

Gold Cup / 15-16 / Girls

  • 1 MADISON MARTINEZ
  • 2 ADDISON KING
  • 3 MYRANDA BOXWELL
  • 4 BROOKE FOSTER
  • BECCA GARCIA

Gold Cup / 6 / Expert

Gold Cup / 7 / Expert

Gold Cup / 8 / Expert

Gold Cup / 9 / Expert

Gold Cup / 10 / Expert

Gold Cup / 11 / Expert

Gold Cup / 12 / Expert

Gold Cup / 13 / Expert

Gold Cup / 14 / Expert

Gold Cup / 15 / Expert

Gold Cup / 17-18 / Expert

Gold Cup / 19-27 / Expert

Gold Cup / 28-35 / Expert

Gold Cup / 41-45 / Expert

  • 1 ANTHONY REYES
  • 2 SCOTT FELT
  • 3 MARK NUNLEY
  • 4 RANDY ROBERTS
  • 5 MIKE ROARTY
  • CHRIS AUBUCHON

Gold Cup / 46 & Over / Expert

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: