TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Contact Us
Desoto BMX Map

Location:
Grimes Park 500 E. Centre Park Blvd
Desoto TX 75115
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Chris Allen, Track Director
214-864-5653
Casey Allen
214-497-2262
desotobmxto@gmail.com

Coaches:
Casey Allen
Casey Allen
Cole Fisher
david crawford

Track Image

Race Results

Race Date: 2014-03-22

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 8 / Cruiser

  • 1 BRANDON DABBS
  • 2 MARCUS MURPHY
  • 3 STONEY CONNORS

District / 10 / Cruiser

  • 1 CAMERON WING
  • 2 JAMES NAVARRO
  • 3 ANTHONY PRESTRIDGE
  • RIVER REECE

District / 11 / Cruiser

  • 1 JUSTIN RICHARDSON
  • 2 JB FOX
  • 3 WESTON CONNORS

District / 13 / Cruiser

  • 1 THOMAS SECHRIST
  • 2 DAVID PRESTRIDGE
  • 3 DYLAN COLOMBO
  • JOSEPH BURNARD

District / 26-30 / Cruiser

District / 36-40 / Cruiser

District / 41-45 / Cruiser

  • 1 GEORGE WHEELER
  • 2 JONATHAN IRVIN
  • 3 JACOB CUDDY
  • 4 KELLY BLANKENSHIP
  • 5 ALBERT PATTERSON
  • JAMES GILLISPIE

District / 5 & Under / Novice

District / 6 / Novice

  • 1 JASON GLIDEWELL
  • 2 JOE JACKSON
  • 3 HUNTER CACCIATORE
  • HEIDI SANCHEZ

District / 7 / Novice

District / 8 / Novice

  • 1 JASON SOWLES
  • 2 STONEY CONNORS
  • 3 BAILEY BALLEW
  • 4 HALIE SANCHEZ
  • 5 CAMRYN HAYNES
  • IAN WILLIAMSON

District / 10 / Novice

  • 1 CODY FINCH
  • 2 CLAYTON THOMAS
  • 3 BRYCE JOHNSON
  • MICHAEL AZCONA

District / 12 / Novice

  • 1 CARSON URIAS
  • 2 WESTON CONNORS
  • 3 JASON JACKSON
  • ROMEO GULLETT

District / 14 / Novice

District / 36-40 / Novice

  • 1 DANNY URIAS
  • 2 BRANDON SCROGGINS

District / 41-45 / Novice

District / 6 / Intermediate

  • 1 QUAY EDWARDS
  • 2 BRAYDAN LITTLE
  • 4 HUDSON MILLER
  • 5 DENVER ULMAN
  • SEAN RIEGLER

District / 7 / Intermediate

District / 8 / Intermediate

  • 1 CADE MILLER
  • 2 CARTER FORREST
  • 3 LIAM TWYFORD

District / 9 / Intermediate

District / 10 / Intermediate

  • 1 ETHAN ADAMS
  • 2 ZANDER MORENO
  • 3 LUKE BARR
  • 4 LANDON SHIVELY
  • 5 ANDREW RILEY
  • DRAKE GIBBINS

District / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 WESLEY BATES
  • 2 AUSTIN BRITT
  • 3 JB FOX
  • 4 ISAIAH ARAGONEZ
  • JOEY FINKEL

District / 13 / Intermediate

  • 1 THOMAS SECHRIST
  • 2 JEREMY MCCOY
  • 3 EVAN FINKEL
  • 4 JOSEPH BURNARD
  • 5 DANNY ATHERTON
  • 6 DRU MICHAEL SPICER
  • CARSON SHAW

District / 15 / Intermediate

  • 1 JD CARNES
  • 2 NOAH FINKEL
  • 3 ROSS RIGHTMER

District / 19-27 / Intermediate

  • 1 TREVOR DEBARD
  • 2 ROMAN OROZCO
  • 3 TAYLOR KLIS

District / 36-40 / Intermediate

District / 41-45 / Intermediate

District / 8 / Girls

District / 10 / Girls

District / 11 / Girls

District / 12 / Girls

District / 14 / Girls

District / 8 / Expert

  • 1 JACK PARKIN
  • 2 KIEL ROSS
  • 3 MASON TEAGUE
  • 4 KYLE RIEGLER
  • 5 BRAYDEN WILLIAMS
  • 6 LUCAS LOUTHAN
  • 7 MAX PARKIN
  • MARCUS MURPHY

District / 9 / Expert

  • 1 PARKER FINTON
  • 2 RIVER REECE
  • 3 ANDREW KIRBY
  • 4 RALYND NUNLEY
  • 5 ZACHARY MCCULLOUGH
  • LANE HOLLAND

District / 10 / Expert

  • 1 JACKSON RODELL
  • 2 CAMERON WING
  • 3 KYLE SEEK
  • 4 NICHOLAS WILLIAMS
  • 5 JAMES NAVARRO
  • 6 GAEGE BROWN
  • CALEB ULMAN

District / 12 / Expert

  • 1 HAIGEN SMITH
  • 2 DYLAN COLOMBO
  • 3 HUNTER GILL
  • 4 HUNTER SINCLAIR
  • JADON SCROGGINS

District / 13 / Expert

  • 1 OUSTEN PONCE
  • 2 HUNTER HEADRICK
  • 3 CADEN BOSTIAN

District / 14 / Expert

  • 1 BRAYDEN HUGHES
  • 2 COLTON ROBERTS
  • 3 SPENCER MESSICK
  • 4 JARED BROWN
  • JUSTIN STANLEY

District / 16 / Expert

District / 17-18 / Expert

District / 28-35 / Expert

  • 1 COLLIN PETERSON
  • 2 JAMES SHEELY
  • 3 BRENT STERRIKER
  • 4 BRENT MALONE
  • 5 SEAN KANNARR
  • 6 ADAM SCOTT
  • 7 CALEB TUCKER
  • RON SMITH

District / 41-45 / Expert

District / 21-25 / Girls

District / 31-35 Girls / Cruiser

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: