TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Contact Us
Desoto BMX Map

Location:
Grimes Park 500 E. Centre Park Blvd
Desoto TX 75115
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Chris Allen, Track Director
214-864-5653
Casey Allen
214-497-2262
desotobmxto@gmail.com

Coaches:
Casey Allen
Casey Allen
Cole Fisher
david crawford

Track Image

Race Results

Race Date: 2016-03-12

Rider Results

Rider Results

District / 5 & Over Balance / Bike

  • 1 KINSLEY MATULA
  • 2 CATHERINE MRAZEK

District / 3 Balance / Bike

  • 1 ASHER COOPER
  • 2 LIAM LEVERING

District / 10 & Under Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 ALEXIS DODSON
  • 2 KARLEE BROWN
  • 3 HALIE SANCHEZ

District / 15-16 Girls / Cruiser

District / 31-35 Women / Cruiser

District / 41-45 Women / Cruiser

District / 8 / Cruiser

District / 9 / Cruiser

  • 1 A J HERNANDEZ
  • 2 CHAYSE MRAZEK
  • 3 CADEN BRIDGES
  • 4 THOMAS DUMER
  • BRADY HESTER

District / 11 / Cruiser

District / 14 / Cruiser

District / 17-20 / Cruiser

District / 26-30 / Cruiser

District / 46-50 / Cruiser

  • 1 WILL BLACK
  • 2 DAVID ASHER ELLENBERGER
  • 3 JAMES MCNEILL
  • ALBERT PATTERSON

District / 5 & Under / Novice

  • 1 CALEB SCHEFFE
  • 2 EASTON LEWIS
  • 3 NATHAN C BONDS
  • 4 JETT FARRIS
  • CORBAN VITITOW

District / 6 / Novice

District / 7 / Novice

District / 9 / Novice

  • 1 JEREMY DAVIS
  • 2 RYDER PECHAL
  • 3 RYAN ASH
  • 4 COLLIN SCHLEGEL
  • 5 LOGAN MURPHY
  • 6 KEILEIGH PATCHES
  • 7 JAMES DAVIS
  • MASON CHEEK

District / 10 / Novice

District / 13 / Novice

  • 1 HAYDEN MCCANN
  • 2 EMALY FOSHEE
  • 3 CARLY STAPLES
  • RAUL MEDINA

District / 15 / Novice

  • 1 MATTHEW PETERSEN
  • 2 CODY MITCHELL
  • 3 ZOIE WOODS
  • BRANDON CARR

District / 16 / Novice

  • 1 DRAKE ARNOLD
  • 2 SAVANNAH SECHRIST
  • 3 CHLOE MARQUIS

District / 28-35 / Novice

District / 46 & Over / Novice

  • 1 DENNIS ARNOLD
  • 2 JEREMY SCHLEGEL
  • 3 SHANE HILL
  • CHARKY MARQUIS

District / 5 & Under / Intermediate

District / 7 / Intermediate

District / 8 / Intermediate

District / 9 / Intermediate

District / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 ETHAN WILLIAMS
  • 2 BRYSON DAVIS
  • 3 RANDALL WAYNE KROHN
  • RYAN HERNANDEZ

District / 12 / Intermediate

  • 1 TRISTAN VAUGHN
  • 2 BRAYDEN VITITOW
  • 3 ASHTON VAUGHN

District / 13 / Intermediate

District / 14 / Intermediate

District / 16 / Intermediate

District / 19-27 / Intermediate

District / 7 / Girls

District / 9 / Girls

  • 1 KARLEE BROWN
  • 2 ISABELLA FRIER
  • 3 MADISON DUMER

District / 10 / Girls

District / 13 / Girls

District / 14 / Girls

District / 15-16 / Girls

District / 8 / Expert

District / 9 / Expert

District / 10 / Expert

District / 11 / Expert

  • 1 AZIO MAZZARESE
  • 2 CRUZ DURAN
  • 3 GAVIN DIAMOND
  • RIVER REECE

District / 12 / Expert

  • 1 CAMERON WING
  • 2 JAKOBE IRVIN
  • 3 JAMES NAVARRO
  • CALEB ULMAN

District / 13 / Expert

  • 1 JUSTIN RICHARDSON
  • 2 WESLEY BATES
  • 3 DIANGELO DODSON
  • BLAIN ALLEN

District / 14 / Expert

District / 15 / Expert

  • 1 GARRETT ASH
  • 2 JOSEPH BURNARD
  • 3 THOMAS SECHRIST
  • DEREK PARKER

District / 16 / Expert

District / 17-18 / Expert

District / 36-40 / Expert

  • 1 JUSTIN DODSON
  • 2 BRANDON WEBBER
  • 3 BRANDON BRAND
  • 4 MARK PINSON
  • KENNETH TWYFORD

District / 41-45 / Expert

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: