TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Contact Us
Desoto BMX Map

Location:
Grimes Park 500 E. Centre Park Blvd
Desoto TX 75115
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Chris Allen, Track Director
214-864-5653
Casey Allen
214-497-2262
desotobmxto@gmail.com

Coaches:
Casey Allen
Casey Allen
Cole Fisher
david crawford

Track Image

Race Results

Race Date: 2008-07-13

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 11 / Cruiser

  • 1 RILEY BIERBACH
  • 2 JACOB CAMPBELL
  • 3 REID CAMPBELL
  • 4 JOSHUA BERLINER
  • SKY FINLEY

State / 13 / Cruiser

  • 1 CAMERON LOWERY
  • 2 CODY MCARTHUR
  • 3 HUNTER PELHAM
  • 4 JARRETT BEARD
  • CHANZ SHARP

State / 14 / Cruiser

  • 1 BILLY RUSSELL
  • 2 CODY MACHALA
  • 3 JIMMY WHITE
  • 4 DANIEL MOORE
  • TAYLOR TIPPITT

State / 16 / Cruiser

State / 26-30 / Cruiser

State / 36-40 / Cruiser

  • 1 CHRIS LOY
  • 2 KEITH MCWILLIAMS
  • 3 GEORGE WHEELER
  • 4 STEVE CROES
  • 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
  • 6 QUENTIN NORTON
  • 7 JAMES NARRAMORE
  • 8 SCOTT CRIBBS
  • PATRICK ANDERSON
  • ALLAN WERNER
  • DONALD PAGE
  • RYAN CONNOR
  • TODD FLORA

State / 46-50 / Cruiser

State / 51-55 / Cruiser

  • 1 ALBERT PATTERSON
  • 2 JIM HORNBECK
  • 3 THOMAS WILLIAMS
  • 4 ALVIN DAVIS
  • FRED ARNOLD

State / 5 & Under / Novice

  • 1 HAIGEN SMITH
  • 2 JETT BOOKER
  • 3 LIAM COOK
  • 4 CODY PAVLAS
  • 5 JAMES NAVARRO
  • 6 BLAKE CHAMBERLIN
  • 7 DESIREE MITCHELL
  • 8 TRENT GREEN
  • CRUZ DURAN
  • GRANT CAMPBELL

State / 7 / Novice

  • 1 CASEY CALDWELL
  • 2 DESTINY PAGE
  • 3 SHAWN MCMULLEN
  • 4 COLTON TAYLOR
  • 5 MASON ERNST
  • CASE CONNOR

State / 8 / Novice

  • 1 CAMILLE LOWERY
  • 2 JENNIFER GAYTAN
  • 3 COLE CONNOR

State / 9 / Novice

  • 1 DYLAN ZILLIOX
  • 2 ANGEL MCELVAINE
  • 3 Not a Current Member
  • 4 KYLE LARE
  • 5 BRYCE CLAUSEN
  • 6 MYKAYLA RAMIREZ
  • 7 JACE VANDERSLICE
  • CHEYENNE GRICE

State / 11 / Novice

  • 1 SEAN GREEN
  • 2 RAGEN HARDGRAVE
  • 3 KIMBERLY VALADEZ
  • 4 GAVIN AVILA
  • 5 ASHLYN PANZERA
  • 6 JESSE JORDAN
  • JESSICA GRIMM

State / 12 / Novice

  • 1 JUSTIN PAYNE
  • 2 JEFFREY GARCIA
  • 3 COURTNEY LAKE
  • ALEJANDRA POULIS

State / 13 / Novice

  • 1 ERIC PRUCH
  • 2 JOSHUA VANDERSLICE
  • 3 KASSANDRA RAMIREZ
  • 4 ELLEANA POULIS
  • HANNAH KANAPKEY

State / 15 / Novice

  • 1 JACOB SHAW
  • 2 CHANCE DUERER
  • 3 BLASE SAUCEDO

State / 16 / Novice

  • 1 NICHOLAS AUCHEY
  • 2 TYLER ESPEY
  • 3 ALEX SHARP
  • 4 HADEN LOSE
  • ASHLEY GRAY

State / 19-27 / Novice

  • 1 JUSTIN SAMPLE
  • 2 NICHOLAS OWEN
  • 3 FELISHA JOHNSON

State / 28-35 / Novice

  • 1 RYAN ANDERSON
  • 2 BRIAN STONE
  • 3 DAVID REEDER

State / 5 & Under / Intermediate

State / 6 / Intermediate

  • 1 LOGAN MAXEY
  • 2 CORBIN ESSMAN
  • 3 TY ROBERTSON
  • HAYDEN MYERS

State / 7 / Intermediate

  • 1 UHDEL WOODS
  • 2 JACOB GARRELTS
  • 3 JOSHUA DOMINGUEZ
  • 4 JACOB ROSET
  • 5 CHAD TAYLOR
  • 6 CODY SWONSON
  • 7 CARSON LARNER
  • DILLON SCHUMANN

State / 8 / Intermediate

  • 1 CLAY SMALLEY
  • 2 CHRISTOPHER CHAMBERLIN
  • 3 DANIEL ROSET
  • 4 DIMITRI POULIS
  • 5 MASON WALDREP
  • 6 BLAKE BELL
  • 7 DAKOTA REEVES
  • 8 BRANDON JONES
  • SETH BARBIN
  • CHRISTOPHER GABBERT

State / 9 / Intermediate

  • 1 TRENT CLAUSEN
  • 2 RYAN ROBBINS
  • 3 DEONTE WOODARD
  • 4 RENO KNIGHTON
  • 5 ZACHARY HILL
  • 6 HERON NAVARRO
  • 7 DENNIS LILLEY
  • ERIC MORRISON

State / 10 / Intermediate

  • 1 ZACHARY HOWELL
  • 2 ADRIAN HOFILENA
  • 3 KODY RUSSEY
  • 4 EVAN PRIESTLEY
  • 5 AARON DUNN
  • 6 GRANT DOMINY
  • 7 TANNER SWONSON
  • JAMES PAGE

State / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 SKY FINLEY
  • 2 KINGSTON CROES
  • 3 NICHOLAS RICHMOND
  • 4 CHANCE KANAPKEY
  • 5 CADE ESSMAN
  • 6 AARON ZENN
  • 7 TYLER GILBERT
  • 8 STEVEN WRIGHT
  • CHRISTOPHER PAGE
  • MAURICE FAILS
  • TRAVIS BEDINGFIELD
  • LANDON GIDEON

State / 12 / Intermediate

  • 1 HUNTER RICKS
  • 2 NICO ROSSORELLI
  • 3 HUNTER MYERS
  • 4 GLENN GROSS
  • 5 PRESTON WERNER
  • LEE SMITH

State / 13 / Intermediate

  • 1 CHANZ SHARP
  • 2 JUSTIN SEGREST
  • 3 CONNOR ROSET
  • 4 STERLING SETZER
  • DAKOTA VIDONNE

State / 14 / Intermediate

  • 1 NATHAN IRVIN
  • 2 DEVIN SMITH
  • 3 TAYLOR TIPPITT
  • 4 ANTHONY JACKSON
  • 5 ANDREW MAY
  • 6 DUSTIN PRIESTLEY
  • 7 GARRETT HOBBS
  • GUNNER BEAN

State / 16 / Intermediate

  • 1 JUSTIN GRIMM
  • 2 BEN FREZZA
  • 3 EVAN RAUSIN
  • 3 MICHAEL WRIGHT
  • 5 JORDEN REIDEL
  • 6 JERRED COX
  • 7 DALTON VIDONNE
  • 8 DARRELL YATES
  • BRANDON HACKER

State / 17-18 / Intermediate

  • 1 PRESTON WILKS
  • 2 ALEX REEVES
  • 3 CHAZ ALLEN

State / 28-35 / Intermediate

  • 1 CARL PAGE
  • 2 DONOVAN BLAKE
  • 3 CHRISTOPHER WATSON
  • 4 Not a Current Member
  • MIKE REEDER

State / 6 / Girls

  • 1 ABBIE JOHNSON
  • 2 ABBEY BRUNGER
  • 3 JORDAN STOREY
  • 4 SAMANTHA CLARK
  • JACELYN RENO

State / 8 / Girls

State / 9 / Girls

State / 11 / Girls

  • 1 SHEALEN RENO
  • 2 MAKAYLA LITTLE
  • 3 LEGACIE DOMINGUEZ
  • COURTNEY SCHUMANN

State / 13 / Girls

  • 1 KRISTEN BOB
  • 2 TAYA EVERROAD
  • 3 BRITTANY GOVELLA

State / 15 / Girls

State / 6 / Expert

  • 1 TREY MAEKER
  • 2 CHRISTOPHER LAUDERBACK
  • 3 REESE PATTERSON

State / 7 / Expert

  • 1 DEVON YEAGER
  • 2 ARAM SCHWINN
  • 3 CLAYTON CROARKIN

State / 8 / Expert

  • 1 BEN FOSTER
  • 2 MICHAEL SHERRILL
  • 3 MARC MCARTHUR

State / 9 / Expert

  • 1 AUSTIN BRUNGER
  • 2 CALEB WALL
  • 3 CODY PETREE
  • 4 ALEX RUSSELL
  • 5 BRIAN WILLIAMS
  • 6 DODGE LARRY MUNSON
  • GAVIN WARNER

State / 10 / Expert

  • 1 KYLE MCARTHUR
  • 2 JACOB CAMPBELL
  • 3 TYLER PETTY
  • 4 JOSHUA BERLINER
  • 5 CODY TAYLOR
  • 6 BILLY RAMSHUR
  • 7 BRYAN GUYON
  • UHL B WOODS

State / 11 / Expert

  • 1 REID CAMPBELL
  • 2 ALEC BOB
  • 3 RILEY BIERBACH
  • 4 JACOB PAGE
  • QUINCY ANDERSON

State / 12 / Expert

  • 1 HUNTER PELHAM
  • 2 JARRETT BEARD
  • 3 TYE GRAY
  • ORAN ROBINSON

State / 13 / Expert

  • 1 CAMERON LOWERY
  • 2 CODY DZIAK
  • 3 KYLE SPENCER
  • 4 CODY MCARTHUR
  • SHANE FIELDS

State / 14 / Expert

  • 1 BILLY RUSSELL
  • 2 CODY MACHALA
  • 3 JIMMY WHITE
  • 4 JUSTIN MCKINNEY
  • 5 DANIEL MOORE
  • GARRETT BILLMAN

State / 16 / Expert

State / 17-18 / Expert

  • 1 JOSHUA BURTON
  • 2 THOMAS RICHARDS
  • 3 CHRIS SHELTON
  • 4 JORDAN RIDDLE
  • 5 CHARLIE NELSON
  • BRANDON ELMORE

State / 19-27 / Expert

State / 14-16 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 BAILEY RHODES
  • 2 AMBER STERRIKER
  • 3 TAYA EVERROAD
  • 4 SHELLEY BRYSON
  • MAKAYLA LITTLE

State / 28 & Over / Girls

  • 1 NICOLE WRIGHT
  • 2 Not a Current Member
  • 3 SHELLEY BRYSON
  • 4 DENEDRA WOODS
  • CATHY JAYNE

State / 36 & Over / Expert

  • 1 KEITH MCWILLIAMS
  • 2 GEORGE WHEELER
  • 3 SHANE FOX
  • 4 IAN LOVE
  • 5 DONALD PAGE
  • 6 JUAN GUERRERO
  • 7 QUENTIN NORTON
  • GENE GAIL

State / 36 & Over / Intermediate

State / 36 & Over / Novice

  • 1 JEFF STEWART
  • 2 JONATHAN IRVIN
  • 3 LYLE REEVES
  • 4 SHEA GRICE
  • 5 Not a Current Member
  • 6 JON MYERS
  • 7 JEFF MAY
  • 8 TOM JONES
  • DAVID PUTMAN
  • KENNETH LARE

State / 9 & Under / Cruiser

  • 1 DODGE LARRY MUNSON
  • 2 AUSTIN BRUNGER
  • 3 ALEX RUSSELL
  • CODY PETREE
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: