TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Contact Us
Desoto BMX Map

Location:
Grimes Park 500 E. Centre Park Blvd
Desoto TX 75115
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Chris & Casey Allen
214-864-5653
desotobmxto@gmail.com

Coaches:
david crawford

Track Image

Race Results

Race Date: 2009-08-30

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 10 & Under Girls / Cruiser

State / 9 / Cruiser

  • 1 DAYLEN PENDLEY
  • 2 VAUGHN HERRICK
  • 3 MARC MCARTHUR
  • 4 CHRISTOPHER GABBERT
  • 5 COLIN WHITTINGTON
  • BRANDON BRAVOMALO

State / 10 / Cruiser

  • 1 DODGE LARRY MUNSON
  • 2 ALEX RUSSELL
  • 3 CODY PETREE
  • 4 PARKER LARSON
  • 5 MASON COOPER
  • 6 DENNIS LILLEY
  • DYLAN ZILLIOX

State / 11 / Cruiser

  • 1 TYLER PETTY
  • 2 JOSHUA BERLINER
  • 3 KYLE MCARTHUR
  • 4 CODY TAYLOR
  • 5 TRENTON SHERRILL
  • RAGEN HARDGRAVE

State / 12 / Cruiser

  • 1 JACOB CAMPBELL
  • 2 REID CAMPBELL
  • 3 NICHOLAS SHERRILL
  • 4 NICHOLAS RICHMOND
  • 5 RILEY BIERBACH
  • TRAVIS RAYMOND

State / 14 / Cruiser

  • 1 CAMERON LOWERY
  • 2 BRYCE ELKIN
  • 3 BRANDON CHUDAKOFF
  • 4 CODY MCARTHUR
  • GLENN GROSS

State / 15 / Cruiser

  • 1 CODY MACHALA
  • 2 DANIEL MOORE
  • 3 ANDREW MAY
  • 4 MATTHEW MILLS
  • STERLING SETZER

State / 17-20 / Cruiser

  • 1 JORDAN JOHNSON
  • 2 EDWARD DORRIAN
  • 3 MICHAEL SPOON
  • 4 KHALEEL WILSON
  • 5 ROBERT FELTMAN
  • BRANDON ELMORE

State / 26-30 / Cruiser

State / 31-35 / Cruiser

  • 1 ZACK ROEBUCK
  • 2 HUBERT JACKSON
  • 3 DONOVAN BLAKE
  • 4 MATT LOY
  • 5 JASON MABRY
  • 6 DARREN LANKFORD
  • 7 BRIAN WEAVER
  • JEFF RICHARDSON

State / 36-40 / Cruiser

  • 1 CHRIS LOY
  • 2 GEORGE WHEELER
  • 3 JONATHAN IRVIN
  • 4 BRIAN SILVIS
  • 5 BILLY BRYSON
  • 6 TREY WALDEN
  • 7 QUENTIN NORTON
  • 8 DARREN SCRIBNER
  • CLARENCE WHITE
  • JOEL ALLEN
  • SCOT FAYARD
  • PATRICK MONEYMAKER
  • WADE CHAMPION
  • GERALD GRIEVE
  • DAVID BROWN
  • STAN ADAMS
  • GREG CRAFT
  • SHANE HUGHES
  • RYAN CONNOR
  • J. HARRISON WATTS
  • TIM SHAFFER

State / 41-45 / Cruiser

  • 1 MARIO BRAVOMALO
  • 2 JAMES NARRAMORE
  • 3 ROBERT SAUCEDO
  • 4 STEVE CROES
  • 5 LOGAN CRAWFORD
  • 6 BRIAN CLARK
  • 7 PERRY LEWIS
  • 8 PATRICK ANDERSON
  • CALVIN WHITE

State / 46-50 / Cruiser

State / 51-55 / Cruiser

  • 1 BILL SEBESTA
  • 2 ALVIN DAVIS
  • 3 NATHAN BARTO

State / 5 & Under / Novice

  • 1 LANDRY WYCOUGH
  • 2 BLAKE FOSTER
  • 3 CASH CARDOSA
  • 4 KATE STEVENS
  • 5 TOBY TUCKER
  • 6 GAVIN EMERSON
  • 7 BOBBY BROWN
  • 8 ADAM GARRETT
  • XAIDA RICKARD
  • JACK PARKIN
  • JACOB CRAFT
  • KIEL ROSS
  • COOPER EMERSON
  • SALEM ROBERTSON

State / 6 / Novice

  • 1 TAYLOR PLESA
  • 2 JOSEF STONE
  • 3 LANE MCMILLIAN
  • 4 JOSHUA REED
  • 5 WILL LOY
  • 6 MASON MALONE
  • JEREMY KOHLER

State / 7 / Novice

  • 1 RANDY MONTALVO
  • 2 CREIGHTON PELTIER
  • 3 JUSTIN RICHARDSON
  • 4 MADISON THURMAN
  • 5 JOSHUA RENKA
  • 6 RACE MARCY
  • 7 KIERRA BISHOP
  • 8 GRADY WARD
  • MCKENZIE THURMAN
  • LAYLA WHITESIDES
  • BAILEY ZIEGLER

State / 8 / Novice

  • 1 MATTHEW STOUFFER
  • 2 KIMBERLY HOWELL
  • 3 ANTHONY CARINCI
  • 4 MICHAEL VALDEZ
  • 5 ETHAN WATSON
  • 6 TAYLOR HORTON
  • 7 CAROLINE CARSON
  • 8 GARRETT PRESTON
  • ABIGAEL ALLEN
  • RYAN STEVENS
  • AUSTIN BUTLER
  • CHASER CROUCH
  • CAYDEN SCHLATHOLT

State / 9 / Novice

  • 1 PAYTEN KOOYERS
  • 2 MADISON LUNA
  • 3 GEORGIA CARDOSA
  • CHELSEA LAKE

State / 10 / Novice

  • 1 ALEXANDER WALSTON
  • 2 HUNTER CAVES
  • 3 CAMERON MILEY
  • 4 CODY CHEATHAM
  • 5 GILBERT GUTIERREZ
  • 6 NICHOLAS REED
  • 7 ANGELA VAN DYKE
  • JAMES HULEN

State / 11 / Novice

  • 1 GRANT TAYLOR
  • 2 BLAKE HARVILL
  • 3 ASHLEY TUCKER
  • 4 PAYTON FULLERTON
  • 5 CHEYENNE GRICE
  • MAX LANGENBERG

State / 12 / Novice

  • 1 ZAINE MELDER
  • 2 GRAYSON MCLEOD
  • 3 SPENCER TINSMAN
  • 4 AVERY WALSTON
  • 5 MAKALA ADCOCK
  • 6 BREANNA BAILEY
  • 7 AUSTIN HARVILL
  • 8 JORDAN LANKFORD
  • CHLOE MYERS

State / 14 / Novice

  • 1 J T VANWINKLE
  • 2 CHRIS THOMPSON
  • 3 REAGAN THURMAN
  • 4 KATELYN HILBRICH
  • CADEN SABELLA

State / 15 / Novice

State / 28-35 / Novice

  • 1 MERLE KIRK
  • 2 BRANDON GAMMON
  • 3 JEFFREY HOLLEY
  • 4 FRANK ROSS
  • RICHARD ZIEGLER

State / 36-40 / Novice

State / 5 & Under / Intermediate

  • 1 TRISTIN GRUBBS
  • 2 ALEX THRASHER
  • 3 CRUZ DURAN
  • 4 CAMERON WING
  • 5 GRANT CAMPBELL
  • 6 PARKER FINTON
  • BLAKE CHAMBERLIN

State / 6 / Intermediate

  • 1 ANTHONY FAULKNER
  • 2 LIAM COOK
  • 3 NICHOLAS ELKINS
  • 4 RILEY POWELL
  • 5 JACOB LEWIS
  • 6 JAKOBE IRVIN
  • 7 HAYDEN PERRY
  • SETH MCCOY

State / 7 / Intermediate

  • 1 HUNTER BARRY
  • 2 CALEB CRAFT
  • 3 DYLAN KENNEDY
  • 4 HAYDEN MYERS
  • 5 BRANDON WINKLER
  • 6 DYLAN COLOMBO
  • 7 ETHAN HUGHES
  • 8 RUSH CROES
  • CASE CONNOR
  • MATTHEW MUEHE
  • MITCHELL ADAMS

State / 8 / Intermediate

  • 1 LOGAN MAXEY
  • 2 JACOB CAULEY
  • 3 ALEC GARZA
  • 4 HUNTER GRUBBS
  • 5 EVAN STEWART
  • 6 BRODY DENTON
  • 7 MATTHEW MCKINNEY
  • 8 CODY SWONSON
  • CASEY CALDWELL
  • DILLON SCHUMANN
  • KYLE CHAMPION
  • TYLER YOUNG
  • TAKODA HULEN
  • BLAKE PILGRIM

State / 9 / Intermediate

  • 1 GARRETT ASH
  • 2 SEQUEL STANTON
  • 3 BRAYDEN HUGHES
  • 4 CHRISTOPHER GABBERT
  • 5 JOSUE ROMERO-GRANDA
  • 6 BLAKE BELL
  • 7 MASON ONEIL
  • 8 CHRISTOPHER CHAMBERLIN
  • COLE CONNOR
  • MASON WALDREP
  • GABRIEL LEWIS
  • DEVIN MARTINEZ

State / 10 / Intermediate

  • 1 MASON COOPER
  • 2 ANGEL MCELVAINE
  • 3 DENNIS LILLEY
  • 4 BLAKE LANKFORD
  • 5 DYLAN ZILLIOX
  • 6 RYAN PERRY
  • 7 SETH HUGHES
  • 8 BRANDON JONES
  • BRYAN LEACH
  • BRAIDEN HOLLERS
  • KYLE HUGHES
  • ERIC MORRISON

State / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 JORDAN MARTINEZ
  • 2 HARRISON HALE
  • 3 SAMMY KUNTZ
  • 4 LANE JAMAIL
  • 5 RAGEN HARDGRAVE
  • 6 NICHOLAS FORD
  • 7 BRENNAN HARDISON
  • 8 TANNER SWONSON
  • QUAILYN HOLMES
  • CAMERON WATSON
  • AUSTIN KINDT

State / 12 / Intermediate

  • 1 SKY FINLEY
  • 2 ZACHARY RENKA
  • 3 SAM ROBEY
  • 4 LANDON GIDEON
  • 5 JONCOLIN SENKA
  • 6 CODY SHARP
  • 7 TYLER GILBERT
  • 8 JEREMY HOLLAND
  • HENRY OCONNOR
  • DANIEL MORRIS
  • HUNTER ATCHISON
  • ANDREW PAGE

State / 13 / Intermediate

  • 1 MINGO CALO
  • 2 JEFFREY GARCIA
  • 3 KINGSTON CROES
  • 4 RICKY GARZA
  • 5 ELIJAH WHITE
  • 6 KADEN THOMAS
  • 7 CHRISTIAN ALLEN
  • 8 GLENN GROSS
  • SEAN DUNLAP
  • ALEX BARBERENA
  • LEE SMITH
  • JACOB TWOMEY

State / 14 / Intermediate

  • 1 JUSTIN LUCERO
  • 2 MATT HIGHTOWER
  • 3 BRADY RENO
  • 4 JARED TWOMEY
  • 5 JOSEPH NORRIS
  • ETHAN STEAPLES

State / 15 / Intermediate

  • 1 LUIS RIVERA
  • 2 GABRIEL ANDRADE
  • 3 GUNNER BEAN
  • 4 CHRISTOPHER GAINEY
  • 5 ANDREW MAY
  • 6 HESTON HANKINS
  • 7 STERLING SETZER
  • 8 AUSTIN ADCOCK
  • ANTHONY JACKSON

State / 16 / Intermediate

  • 1 ALEK POWELL
  • 2 JACOB SHAW
  • 3 TREVOR STONE
  • 4 CORY DUNLAP
  • NATE SINGER

State / 17-18 / Intermediate

  • 1 JORDEN REIDEL
  • 2 MATT MADOLE
  • 3 JUSTIN GRIMM
  • 4 BEN FREZZA
  • JOSH MCGOUGH

State / 19-27 / Intermediate

  • 1 JUSTIN SAMPLE
  • 2 WILLIAM CHESSER
  • 3 ROBBIE BAILEY
  • 4 SANTO RANDAZZO
  • CHAZ ALLEN

State / 28-35 / Intermediate

  • 1 DAVID CRAWFORD
  • 2 KOY KITTRELL
  • 3 DONOVAN BLAKE
  • 4 DEREK METHOT
  • 5 JEFF LUNA
  • 6 BRIAN STONE
  • 7 CHAD LONGEST
  • 8 KRIS MOORE
  • RICHARD BAILEY
  • CHRISTOPHER WATSON

State / 36-40 / Intermediate

  • 1 JONATHAN IRVIN
  • 2 WILLIAM GILBERT
  • 3 JOHN MEEGAN
  • 4 MICHAEL HUNT
  • 5 RYAN CONNOR
  • 6 DAVID REEDER
  • 7 JON MYERS
  • 8 CHRIS PANZERA
  • STEVE BARBIN
  • JOHN JONES
  • MIKE REEDER
  • MANNY RAMIREZ

State / 6 / Girls

  • 1 JACELYN RENO
  • 2 ZOIE ROSS
  • 3 VALLEN TUPPER
  • 4 CALEIGH ROSS
  • 5 GRACIE FULLER
  • AVA GARRELTS

State / 7 / Girls

  • 1 ABBIE JOHNSON
  • 2 STEPHANIE PICKLESIMER
  • 3 JILLIAN SHORTNACY
  • CASSIDY FULLERTON

State / 8 / Girls

  • 1 RYLIE ELKIN
  • 2 SARAH FAULKNER
  • 3 HARLEY LARSON

State / 9 / Girls

State / 10 / Girls

State / 11 / Girls

  • 1 PAIGE NORTON
  • 2 MARIA GARCIA
  • 3 ALEXANDRIA FORD

State / 12 / Girls

  • 1 SHEALEN RENO
  • 2 CATHERINE CHUDAKOFF
  • 3 LEGACIE DOMINGUEZ
  • COURTNEY SCHUMANN

State / 13 / Girls

  • 1 AMY MCINTYRE
  • 2 BRITTANY GOVELLA
  • 3 COLBY LARSON
  • 4 COURTNEY LAKE
  • ANIKA HILBRICH

State / 14 / Girls

  • 1 KRISTEN BOB
  • 2 KASSANDRA RAMIREZ
  • 3 SARA RICHARDSON
  • HANNAH KANAPKEY

State / 16 / Girls

State / 6 / Expert

  • 1 CODY TIPPITT
  • 2 HAIGEN SMITH
  • 3 GAVIN DJUROVIC
  • 4 TANNER MCDANIEL
  • 5 HAYDEN PUTMAN
  • 6 AIDAN BOND
  • JETT BOOKER

State / 7 / Expert

  • 1 TREY MAEKER
  • 2 CORBIN ESSMAN
  • 3 RAYNE LANKFORD
  • 4 COLTON LUCAS
  • TY ROBERTSON

State / 8 / Expert

  • 1 ARAM SCHWINN
  • 2 BRADY TURNBILL
  • 3 JACOB GARRELTS
  • 4 CARTER WEAVER
  • 5 JOSHUA DOMINGUEZ
  • 6 ASHTON VIENNE
  • 7 CLAYTON CROARKIN
  • 8 DEVON YEAGER
  • CHAD TAYLOR

State / 9 / Expert

  • 1 VAUGHN HERRICK
  • 2 BEN FOSTER
  • 3 DAYLEN PENDLEY
  • 4 COLIN WHITTINGTON
  • 5 MARC MCARTHUR
  • 6 PACEY ALLEN
  • 7 CLAY SMALLEY
  • 8 BRODY ROSS
  • BRANDON BRAVOMALO

State / 10 / Expert

  • 1 DODGE LARRY MUNSON
  • 2 CALEB WALL
  • 3 ALEX RUSSELL
  • 4 TREVOR MEEGAN
  • 5 CODY PETREE
  • 6 HUNTER ANDREWS
  • 7 PARKER LARSON
  • CLOVER WALDRON

State / 11 / Expert

  • 1 TYLER PETTY
  • 2 AUSTIN BRUNGER
  • 3 MIKEY RICHARDSON
  • 4 KYLE MCARTHUR
  • 5 JOSHUA BERLINER
  • 6 CODY TAYLOR
  • 7 ZACHARY HOWELL
  • 8 EVAN PRIESTLEY
  • ALEC KIRK
  • TRENTON SHERRILL

State / 12 / Expert

  • 1 JACOB CAMPBELL
  • 2 ALEC BOB
  • 3 REID CAMPBELL
  • 4 TYLER KRENEK
  • 5 DALTON LAFIELD
  • 6 NICHOLAS SHERRILL
  • 7 RILEY BIERBACH
  • 8 GARRETT CALDWELL
  • CODY ALLEN
  • TRAVIS RAYMOND
  • CADE ESSMAN
  • CHANCE KANAPKEY
  • NICHOLAS RICHMOND
  • AARON DUNN

State / 13 / Expert

  • 1 BRYCE ELKIN
  • 2 RAY KIRKPATRICK
  • 3 TYE GRAY
  • QUINCY ANDERSON

State / 14 / Expert

  • 1 CAMERON LOWERY
  • 2 ANTHONY ROBBIANO
  • 3 ETHAN LAMBERT
  • 4 SHANE FIELDS
  • 5 CODY MCARTHUR
  • 6 JUSTIN SEGREST
  • 7 CODY DZIAK
  • JAMES SHINE

State / 15 / Expert

  • 1 ERIC HENDREN
  • 2 CASEY SILLS
  • 3 DYLAN OLEARY
  • 4 GARRETT HOBBS
  • 5 DANIEL MOORE
  • 6 JACOB SMITH
  • 7 CODY MACHALA
  • 8 TAYLOR TIPPITT
  • BRANDON BARTO
  • STEVEN ROBBIANO
  • MATTHEW MILLS
  • DUSTIN PRIESTLEY

State / 16 / Expert

State / 17-18 / Expert

  • 1 JOSHUA BURTON
  • 2 JORDAN JOHNSON
  • 3 JOHN ANDERSON
  • 4 BRENT STERRIKER
  • 5 DYLAN JOINER
  • 6 KODY PRUSS
  • 7 MATT STARLING
  • 8 GLENN FIFE
  • WILL FORTENBERRY
  • ESTEBAN ULLOA

State / 19-27 / Expert

  • 1 DENNISON SMITH
  • 2 BRANDON ELMORE
  • 3 CHAD HILL
  • 4 HOWARD JOHNSON
  • 5 JACOB GRIFFITH
  • 6 ROBERT FELTMAN
  • 7 JARED LEACH
  • 8 CHRIS WILLIAMS
  • JAKE SZYBOWSKI
  • MICHAEL SPOON
  • JACOB BROWN
  • JORDAN LONGORIA
  • JEREMY HODDER
  • JOSH WHITE
  • TIM STERRIKER JR

State / 28-35 / Expert

State / 36-40 / Expert

  • 1 GERALD GRIEVE
  • 2 RANDY YOUNG
  • 3 SHANE FOX
  • 4 MICKEY STARLING
  • 5 RUSTY DIAL
  • SEAN WALDRON

State / 11-13 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 AMY MCINTYRE
  • 2 PAIGE NORTON
  • 3 COLBY LARSON
  • 4 LEGACIE DOMINGUEZ
  • COURTNEY LAKE

State / 14-16 Girls / Cruiser

State / 16-18 / Novice

  • 1 JAMES TAYLOR
  • 2 CESAR DELALUZ
  • 3 JAZMIN SAUCEDO
  • KHALEEL WILSON

State / 31-35 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 NICOLE WRIGHT
  • 2 LINDSAY HAMMOND
  • 3 FUMIKO CUMMINS
  • 4 ROXANNE BOGGS
  • 5 HEATHER ROEBUCK
  • 6 LATAUNA NORTON
  • 7 JAN ALLEN
  • AMY SCHUMANN

State / 41-45 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 SHELLEY BRYSON
  • 2 CATHY JAYNE
  • 3 SHERLYN SHAW
  • 4 LYNNE FREZZA
  • 5 TARICA FORD
  • PRISCILLA WILLIAMS

State / 41 & Over / Intermediate

State / 41 & Over / Novice

  • 1 CALVIN WHITE
  • 2 ROBERT WOOD
  • 3 JD COOK
  • 4 JEFF STEWART
  • 5 TOM JONES
  • JEFF MAY

State / 56 & Over / Cruiser

  • 1 ALBERT PATTERSON
  • 2 JIM HORNBECK
  • 3 FRED ARNOLD

State / 8 & Under / Cruiser

  • 1 ARAM SCHWINN
  • 2 DEVON YEAGER
  • 3 JACOB GARRELTS
  • 4 CLAYTON CROARKIN
  • 5 ASHTON VIENNE
  • 6 JOSHUA DOMINGUEZ
  • HAIGEN SMITH
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: