TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Contact Us
Desoto BMX Map

Location:
Grimes Park 500 E. Centre Park Blvd
Desoto TX 75115
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Chris & Casey Allen
214-864-5653
desotobmxto@gmail.com

Coaches:
david crawford

Track Image

Race Results

Race Date: 2009-08-02

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 10 & Under Girls / Cruiser

State / 9 / Cruiser

  • 1 VAUGHN HERRICK
  • 2 DAYLEN PENDLEY
  • 3 MARC MCARTHUR
  • 4 COLIN WHITTINGTON
  • 5 CHRISTOPHER GABBERT
  • BRANDON BRAVOMALO

State / 10 / Cruiser

  • 1 DODGE LARRY MUNSON
  • 2 ALEX RUSSELL
  • 3 PARKER LARSON
  • 4 MASON COOPER
  • 5 DENNIS LILLEY
  • DYLAN ZILLIOX

State / 11 / Cruiser

  • 1 TYLER PETTY
  • 2 KYLE MCARTHUR
  • 3 TRENTON SHERRILL
  • 4 CODY TAYLOR
  • RAGEN HARDGRAVE

State / 12 / Cruiser

  • 1 JACOB CAMPBELL
  • 2 NICHOLAS SHERRILL
  • 3 REID CAMPBELL
  • NICHOLAS RICHMOND

State / 14 / Cruiser

  • 1 CAMERON LOWERY
  • 2 CONNOR ROSET
  • 3 BRANDON CHUDAKOFF
  • 4 STERLING SETZER
  • CHRISTIAN ALLEN

State / 15 / Cruiser

  • 1 CODY MACHALA
  • 2 MATTHEW MILLS
  • 3 DANIEL MOORE
  • ANDREW MAY

State / 21-25 / Cruiser

  • 1 HOWARD JOHNSON
  • 2 MICHAEL SPOON
  • BRANDON ELMORE

State / 26-30 / Cruiser

  • 1 CHRIS WILLIAMS
  • 2 BRAD LEACH
  • 3 JOSH STYRON

State / 31-35 / Cruiser

  • 1 DONOVAN BLAKE
  • 2 DARREN LANKFORD
  • 3 JEFF RICHARDSON
  • 4 MATT LOY
  • 5 DARIL PENDLEY
  • JASON MABRY

State / 36-40 / Cruiser

  • 1 CHRIS LOY
  • 2 JONATHAN IRVIN
  • 3 QUENTIN NORTON
  • 4 TREY WALDEN
  • 5 RYAN CONNOR
  • 6 WADE CHAMPION
  • JOEL ALLEN

State / 41-45 / Cruiser

  • 1 MARIO BRAVOMALO
  • 2 ROBERT SAUCEDO
  • 3 STEVE CROES
  • 4 LOGAN CRAWFORD
  • 5 PATRICK ANDERSON
  • CALVIN WHITE

State / 46-50 / Cruiser

State / 51-55 / Cruiser

  • 1 ALBERT PATTERSON
  • 2 BILL SEBESTA
  • 3 JIM HORNBECK
  • 4 ALVIN DAVIS
  • RANDY WEBB

State / 5 & Under / Novice

  • 1 ELIJAH SALAZAR
  • 2 BLAKE FOSTER
  • 3 TOBY TUCKER
  • 4 KATE STEVENS
  • 5 CASH CARDOSA
  • 6 BENJAMIN SWAN
  • 7 XAIDA RICKARD
  • 8 BOBBY BROWN
  • BRYCEN HILL

State / 6 / Novice

  • 1 COLTON WEESNER
  • 2 TAYLOR PLESA
  • 3 JOSHUA REED
  • 4 MORGAN LYONS
  • 5 CALEIGH ROSS
  • 6 WILL LOY

State / 7 / Novice

  • 1 JOSHUA RENKA
  • 2 CHRISTOPHER CARDENAS
  • 3 JUSTIN RICHARDSON
  • 4 RANDY MONTALVO
  • 5 AARON WILSON
  • 6 TREY PINE
  • 7 MADISON THURMAN
  • 8 RACE MARCY
  • COLE STEWART
  • MCKENZIE THURMAN
  • JULIE VALDEZ

State / 8 / Novice

  • 1 MATTHEW STOUFFER
  • 2 CAROLINE CARSON
  • 3 MICHAEL VALDEZ
  • 4 ANTHONY CARINCI
  • 5 CHASER CROUCH
  • 6 KIMBERLY HOWELL
  • 7 ABIGAEL ALLEN
  • RYAN STEVENS

State / 9 / Novice

  • 1 JOSUE ROMERO-GRANDA
  • 2 PAYTEN KOOYERS
  • 3 MADISON LUNA
  • 4 ASHLEY BABYAK
  • 5 DYLAN PINE
  • 6 CHELSEA LAKE
  • 7 GEORGIA CARDOSA
  • EMILY SCHELLING

State / 10 / Novice

  • 1 CAMERON VIRDEN
  • 2 NICHOLAS REED
  • 3 AUSTIN NELSON
  • 4 CAMERON MILEY
  • 5 SIDNEY WYNN
  • 6 HADEN ATCHISON
  • 7 CODY CHEATHAM
  • 8 JUSTIN STANLEY
  • HUNTER CAVES
  • CODY CADDELL
  • CHRISTOPHER GAMINO

State / 11 / Novice

  • 1 ANTON HERNANDEZ
  • 2 NICK PILTZMAKER
  • 3 BRENNAN HARDISON
  • 4 BLAKE HARVILL
  • 5 MAX LANGENBERG
  • 6 CHEYENNE GRICE
  • 7 DEVIN PINE
  • PAYTON FULLERTON

State / 12 / Novice

  • 1 ZAINE MELDER
  • 2 MAKALA ADCOCK
  • 3 DEVON BABYAK
  • 4 BREANNA BAILEY
  • 5 CHLOE MYERS
  • 6 AUSTIN HARVILL
  • NICK PILGRIM

State / 13 / Novice

  • 1 TORY TANKERSLEY
  • 2 TRENT TAYLOR
  • 3 TRISTAN TAYLOR
  • 4 REAGAN THURMAN
  • 5 KAMBER KIRCHMEIER
  • 6 DAMIEN (D J) LAWSON-RODRIGUEZ
  • JOANNA STANLEY

State / 15 / Novice

State / 19-27 / Novice

  • 1 DEREK METHOT
  • 2 CESAR DELALUZ
  • 3 JAZMIN SAUCEDO

State / 36-40 / Novice

  • 1 SCOTT BAUER
  • 2 DUSTY OLIVER
  • 3 MEL LANGENBERG
  • 4 JASON THURMAN
  • 5 BRIAN CONNOR
  • 6 JOEL ALLEN
  • 7 COBY CARDOSA
  • JEFFREY HOLLEY

State / 5 & Under / Intermediate

  • 1 TRISTIN GRUBBS
  • 2 ALEX THRASHER
  • 3 CAMERON WING
  • CRUZ DURAN

State / 6 / Intermediate

  • 1 HAIGEN SMITH
  • 2 ANTHONY FAULKNER
  • 3 NICHOLAS ELKINS
  • 4 RUSH CROES
  • 5 JAXON WILLIAMS
  • 6 SETH MCCOY
  • HAYDEN PERRY

State / 7 / Intermediate

  • 1 DYLAN KENNEDY
  • 2 HAYDEN MYERS
  • 3 DYLAN COLOMBO
  • 4 MAX PESQUIE
  • 5 JACOB BABYAK
  • 6 HUNTER BARRY
  • KADEN SIMMONS

State / 8 / Intermediate

  • 1 GARRETT ASH
  • 2 ALEC GARZA
  • 3 BLAKE PILGRIM
  • 4 SEQUEL STANTON
  • 5 JACOB ROSET
  • 6 TANNER ALESSI
  • 7 EVAN STEWART
  • 8 BRODY DENTON
  • TIM TATSAK
  • KYLE CHAMPION
  • HUNTER GRUBBS
  • TYLER YOUNG
  • CODY SWONSON
  • BRYCE LEACH
  • DILLON SCHUMANN

State / 9 / Intermediate

  • 1 MASON ONEIL
  • 2 BRAYDEN HUGHES
  • 3 BLAKE BELL
  • 4 CHRISTOPHER GABBERT
  • 5 BRYAN LEACH
  • 6 MASON WALDREP
  • SETH BARBIN

State / 10 / Intermediate

  • 1 MASON COOPER
  • 2 BLAKE LANKFORD
  • 3 BRADEN HILL
  • 4 KLAYTON VANCE
  • 5 RYAN PERRY
  • 6 BRANDON JONES
  • 7 DENNIS LILLEY
  • 8 ANGEL MCELVAINE
  • EUGENE SHERMAN
  • FRANCISCO MENDEZ
  • DYLAN ZILLIOX

State / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 HARRISON HALE
  • 2 LANE JAMAIL
  • 3 WILL SHORTNACY
  • 4 EVAN PRIESTLEY
  • 5 MIGUEL CALO
  • 6 RAGEN HARDGRAVE
  • 7 JONATHAN YOUNG
  • 8 TANNER SWONSON
  • JOSH PILGRIM
  • STEPHEN MALUGANI

State / 12 / Intermediate

  • 1 SKY FINLEY
  • 2 LANDON GIDEON
  • 3 ZACHARY RENKA
  • 4 JACOB PESQUIE
  • 5 AARON ZENN
  • 6 CODY SHARP
  • 7 TYLER GILBERT
  • 8 HUNTER ATCHISON
  • ANDREW PAGE
  • MICHAEL WYNN
  • DANIEL MORRIS
  • HENRY OCONNOR

State / 13 / Intermediate

  • 1 MINGO CALO
  • 2 RICKY GARZA
  • 3 PEYTON MALUGANI
  • 4 JEFFREY GARCIA
  • 5 KINGSTON CROES
  • 6 GLENN GROSS
  • 7 JACOB TWOMEY
  • 8 ELIJAH WHITE
  • SEAN DUNLAP

State / 14 / Intermediate

  • 1 BRADY RENO
  • 2 JARED TWOMEY
  • 3 AUSTIN ADCOCK
  • 4 CONNOR ROSET
  • 5 ETHAN STEAPLES
  • 6 HESTON HANKINS
  • 7 STERLING SETZER
  • 8 LUIS RIVERA
  • JOSEPH NORRIS
  • COLE FISHER

State / 15 / Intermediate

  • 1 NATHAN IRVIN
  • 2 GUNNER BEAN
  • 3 LEVI PETERS
  • 4 CHRISTOPHER GAINEY
  • 5 ANDREW MAY
  • 6 GABRIEL ANDRADE
  • JAMES RENFRO

State / 16 / Intermediate

  • 1 JACOB SHAW
  • 2 CORY DUNLAP
  • 3 CROSS KIRCHMEIER

State / 17-18 / Intermediate

  • 1 MATT MADOLE
  • 2 JORDEN REIDEL
  • 3 TYLER ESPEY
  • 4 CHAZ ALLEN
  • 5 JUSTIN GRIMM
  • DARRELL YATES

State / 19-27 / Intermediate

  • 1 JUSTIN SAMPLE
  • 2 ROBBIE BAILEY
  • 3 NICHOLAS OWEN
  • SANTO RANDAZZO

State / 28-35 / Intermediate

  • 1 DAVID CRAWFORD
  • 2 DONOVAN BLAKE
  • 3 JEFF LUNA
  • 4 BRIAN STONE
  • 5 KRIS MOORE
  • 6 CHRISTOPHER WATSON
  • 7 KOY KITTRELL
  • RICHARD BAILEY

State / 36-40 / Intermediate

  • 1 WILLIAM GILBERT
  • 2 MICHAEL HUNT
  • 3 STEVE BARBIN
  • 4 RYAN CONNOR
  • 5 JON MYERS
  • 6 MIKE REEDER
  • 7 DAVID REEDER
  • JOHN JONES

State / 6 / Girls

State / 7 / Girls

  • 1 ABBIE JOHNSON
  • 2 ABBEY BRUNGER
  • 3 JILLIAN SHORTNACY
  • CASSIDY FULLERTON

State / 9 / Girls

  • 1 ANNA JOHNSON
  • 2 ANAIS HILL
  • 3 RAELYNN HARDGRAVE
  • SARAH FAULKNER

State / 10 / Girls

State / 12 / Girls

  • 1 SHEALEN RENO
  • 2 LEGACIE DOMINGUEZ
  • 3 MARIA GARCIA
  • 4 CATHERINE CHUDAKOFF
  • COURTNEY SCHUMANN

State / 13 / Girls

  • 1 AMY MCINTYRE
  • 2 COLBY LARSON
  • 3 BRITTANY GOVELLA
  • COURTNEY LAKE

State / 14 / Girls

  • 1 KRISTEN BOB
  • 2 KASSANDRA RAMIREZ
  • 3 SARA RICHARDSON
  • HANNAH KANAPKEY

State / 16 / Girls

State / 6 / Expert

State / 7 / Expert

  • 1 CORBIN ESSMAN
  • 2 TREY MAEKER
  • 3 RAYNE LANKFORD
  • COLTON LUCAS

State / 8 / Expert

  • 1 DEVON YEAGER
  • 2 ARAM SCHWINN
  • 3 BRADY TURNBILL
  • 4 BRODY ROSS
  • 5 CHAD TAYLOR
  • 6 JOSHUA DOMINGUEZ
  • 7 CLAYTON CROARKIN
  • 8 SHAWN OLEARY
  • ASHTON VIENNE
  • UHDEL WOODS

State / 9 / Expert

  • 1 VAUGHN HERRICK
  • 2 BEN FOSTER
  • 3 DAYLEN PENDLEY
  • 4 COLIN WHITTINGTON
  • 5 MARC MCARTHUR
  • CALEB CAMPBELL

State / 10 / Expert

  • 1 DODGE LARRY MUNSON
  • 2 ALEX RUSSELL
  • 3 TREVOR MEEGAN
  • 4 HUNTER ANDREWS
  • 5 PARKER LARSON
  • 6 CLOVER WALDRON
  • DEONTE WOODARD

State / 11 / Expert

  • 1 AUSTIN BRUNGER
  • 2 TYLER PETTY
  • 3 KYLE MCARTHUR
  • 4 CODY TAYLOR
  • 5 TRENTON SHERRILL
  • 6 MIKEY RICHARDSON
  • 7 UHL B WOODS
  • AARON DUNN

State / 12 / Expert

  • 1 ALEC BOB
  • 2 REID CAMPBELL
  • 3 JACOB CAMPBELL
  • 4 CADE ESSMAN
  • 5 DALTON LAFIELD
  • 6 NICHOLAS SHERRILL
  • 7 CHANCE KANAPKEY
  • 8 JACOB PAGE
  • NICHOLAS RICHMOND

State / 13 / Expert

  • 1 RAY KIRKPATRICK
  • 2 TYE GRAY
  • 3 JARRETT BEARD
  • 4 QUINCY ANDERSON
  • NICO ROSSORELLI

State / 14 / Expert

  • 1 CODY DZIAK
  • 2 CAMERON LOWERY
  • 3 KYLE SPENCER
  • 4 SHANE FIELDS
  • 5 CODY MCARTHUR
  • JUSTIN SEGREST

State / 15 / Expert

  • 1 CODY MACHALA
  • 2 CASEY SILLS
  • 3 PRESTON GIDEON
  • 4 DYLAN OLEARY
  • 5 GARRETT HOBBS
  • 6 DUSTIN PRIESTLEY
  • 7 DANIEL MOORE
  • 8 JACOB SMITH
  • MATTHEW MILLS

State / 17-18 / Expert

  • 1 EDWARD DORRIAN
  • 2 BRENT STERRIKER
  • 3 MATT STARLING
  • 4 ESTEBAN ULLOA
  • 5 JOHN ANDERSON
  • CHRISTOPHER HILBRICH
  • BRANDON ELMORE

State / 19-27 / Expert

  • 1 CHRIS WILLIAMS
  • 2 HOWARD JOHNSON
  • 3 JARED LEACH
  • 4 JACOB BROWN
  • 5 MICHAEL SPOON
  • 6 JOSH MCMILLAN
  • 7 JORDAN LONGORIA
  • 8 JEREMY HODDER
  • WARREN CARTER
  • DENNISON SMITH
  • TIM STERRIKER JR
  • CHAD HILL

State / 28-35 / Expert

State / 11-13 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 AMY MCINTYRE
  • 2 LEGACIE DOMINGUEZ
  • 3 COLBY LARSON
  • COURTNEY LAKE

State / 16-18 / Novice

  • 1 KHALEEL WILSON
  • 2 JAMES TAYLOR
  • 3 ARMANDO FLORES
  • HAYDEN SCATES

State / 17-20 Girls / Cruiser

State / 31-35 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 SHELLEY BRYSON
  • 2 HEATHER ROEBUCK
  • 3 LATAUNA NORTON
  • AMY SCHUMANN

State / 41 & Over / Intermediate

State / 41 & Over / Novice

State / 8 & Under / Cruiser

  • 1 DEVON YEAGER
  • 2 ARAM SCHWINN
  • 3 CLAYTON CROARKIN
  • 4 ASHTON VIENNE
  • 5 JOSHUA DOMINGUEZ
  • 6 JACOB ROSET
  • HAIGEN SMITH
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: