TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Contact Us
Blue Springs BMX Map

Location:
2715 NW Park Drive
Blue Springs MO 64015
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Ben Harves
816-598-4303
BSBMX844@gmail.com

Coaches:
Dan Lopez
Kevin Fain

Track Image

Race Results

Race Date: 2011-06-04

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 12 / Cruiser

  • 1 KYLE DAVIS
  • 2 NATHANIEL COTTON
  • 3 ELIJAH ALLEN

State / 13 / Cruiser

  • 1 ROSS NOLAN
  • 2 TREY MILLER
  • 3 DAKOTA MORROW
  • 4 CHRISTOPHER SCOTT
  • DYLAN DUNN

State / 16 / Cruiser

  • 1 SETH STEVENS
  • 2 SETH NORMAN
  • 3 AUSTIN SADLER
  • JUSTIN DRIVER

State / 36-40 / Cruiser

  • 1 ANDREW RAU
  • 2 DEAN BUSCH
  • 3 DAVID SCHNICK
  • 4 RANDY FROST
  • 5 TERRENCE SCOTT
  • 6 BEN WOMACK
  • DAN DEWITT

State / 41-45 / Cruiser

  • 1 BILL RAMSEY
  • 2 DAN LOPEZ
  • 3 JOHN DONJOIAN
  • 4 DAVID KOCH
  • JACK BOYD

State / 46-50 / Cruiser

  • 1 MICHAEL MILLER
  • 2 LARRY NEEDHAM
  • 3 RAY SCHNICK

State / 5 & Under / Novice

  • 1 ALEXANDER RATCLIFF
  • 2 TUCKER BUSENITZ
  • 3 NICHOLAS LITTLEJOHN
  • 4 CHASE UTLEY
  • 5 BRADLEE MULLINS
  • 7 JAX CROMWELL
  • TYLER SCOTT

State / 6 / Novice

  • 1 BRADY ATCHLEY
  • 2 BLAKE DEMARIA
  • 3 TYLER SCHNEIDER
  • WYATT BOYD

State / 7 / Novice

  • 1 BLAKE STALEY
  • 2 COLE HALTERMAN
  • 3 CHASE MAESTAS
  • 4 COLTIN DIEHL
  • COOPER REW

State / 8 / Novice

  • 1 AIDAN C FISHER
  • 2 PAITON STEVENS
  • 3 EMMA EDWARDS
  • 4 GAVIN THOMAS
  • 5 HALEY WRIGHT
  • TRISTAN DUNN

State / 9 / Novice

  • 1 CARRIE EDWARDS
  • 2 DAMIEN JOHNSON
  • 3 REBEKAH N FISHER

State / 10 / Novice

  • 1 CHASE WRIGHT
  • 2 JACOB THALKEN
  • 3 AUSTIN GEREN

State / 13 / Novice

  • 1 CARTER WRIGHT
  • 2 ADAM JOHNSON
  • 3 MELISSA BRASIER
  • LEXI NEPHEW

State / 6 / Intermediate

  • 1 JESSE GOLD
  • 2 WYATT RENNER
  • 3 CONNOR CASLER
  • 4 PATRICK CORCORAN
  • 5 AIDEN KING
  • 6 ANDREW KIRBY
  • 7 WILSON BOYD
  • 8 DESTYN WHITNEY
  • TRISTEN BUSENITZ
  • CADEN BUSCH
  • ADAM COMBS

State / 7 / Intermediate

  • 1 TANNER CASSADY
  • 2 COY BROOKSHIRE
  • 3 GRIFFIN MATHIS
  • 4 ISAIAH HAGERMAN
  • 5 KESSLER HEINEY
  • NAZ DONJOIAN

State / 8 / Intermediate

  • 1 ANDERSON UNDERWOOD
  • 2 SPENCER NOLAN
  • 3 COLE PEARCE
  • 4 JOSHUA SEAL
  • 5 EVAN JOHNSON
  • 6 TEAGAN BOGLE
  • 7 CAMERON CRAGUN
  • COLTON LIGON

State / 9 / Intermediate

  • 1 BODIE SCHMIDT
  • 2 DRAKE SCHUCH
  • 3 ZACH ASKEW
  • 4 OWEN HARRIS
  • 5 CALEB WARSON
  • 6 T J BRADLEY
  • KAMDEN GABRIEL

State / 10 / Intermediate

  • 1 MILAN POLLOCK
  • 2 TIMOTHY VIERLING
  • 3 DREW ABNEY

State / 11 / Intermediate

  • 1 AUSTIN ATCHLEY
  • 2 REECE LIGON
  • 3 CORTLAND JONAS
  • 4 JOEY TATE
  • 5 AUSTIN GARDNER
  • 6 CLAYTON DUNCAN
  • 7 NICHOLAS SHUTTLEWORTH
  • 8 COLTEN BUSCH
  • MICHAEL SCHNEIDER
  • KYLER CRAGUN

State / 12 / Intermediate

  • 1 BRICE PEW
  • 2 BLAKE BEILMAN
  • 3 SAM MALMBERG
  • 4 DOMINIC MIKEL
  • 5 NICOLAS DEAN
  • 6 ALEX KRIEGERMEIER
  • AUSTIN DEMAREE

State / 13 / Intermediate

  • 1 CHARLES VANOVER
  • 2 AUSTIN COX
  • 3 ETHAN BINE
  • 4 RANDY BAUMANN
  • 5 KEITH EDWARDS
  • 6 KELTON TUCKER
  • 7 SHAWN LLOYD
  • 8 JADEN HALL
  • DYLAN DUNN

State / 14 / Intermediate

  • 1 ZACHARY VOLLMER
  • 2 MITCH MUMMA
  • 3 CORY JONAS

State / 15 / Intermediate

  • 1 ROGER BEILMAN
  • 2 SETH NORMAN
  • 3 ALEX JOHNSON

State / 17-18 / Intermediate

  • 1 JON BORBOA
  • 2 MASON STALEY
  • 3 TRAVIS NEEDHAM

State / 19-27 / Intermediate

  • 1 ANDREW RAU
  • 2 RYAN MACDONALD
  • 3 RYAN YOUNG
  • 4 JUSTIN ALMON
  • 5 AMANDA SCIANDRA
  • 6 DEREK WRIGHT
  • 7 CASSONDRA RAMSEY
  • WILLIAM RAMSEY

State / 8 / Girls

State / 10 / Girls

  • 1 OLIVE MCVICKER
  • 2 BROOKE SPAN
  • 3 MAGGIE CLEMENSON

State / 12 / Girls

  • 1 BARBARA EDWARDS
  • 2 CASSANDRA MAESTAS
  • 3 REBECCA SPAN
  • JESSICA DOSTAL

State / 16 / Girls

  • 1 KRISTA BERNICK
  • 2 SHYANNE HILL
  • 3 BRITTANY SPAN

State / 7 / Expert

State / 8 / Expert

  • 1 BROCK SHAW
  • 2 MILES MCVICKER
  • 3 VANCE MULLINS
  • 4 CLAYTON ANDREW
  • BRADY BAKER

State / 9 / Expert

  • 1 DJ EDWARDS
  • 2 TYLER THOMAS
  • 3 CALEB JACKSON
  • 4 SETH SWINGLE
  • JOEY SCHAPER

State / 10 / Expert

  • 1 AUSTIN PRIESTER
  • 2 NICK WALTKE
  • 3 CHRISTOPHER DRIVER
  • 4 JORDAN MOYER
  • 5 ADAM WALTKE
  • 6 ETHAN BOIX
  • KADE UNDERWOOD

State / 12 / Expert

  • 1 TYSHAWN CARR
  • 2 NATHANIEL COTTON
  • 3 KYLE DAVIS
  • 4 LUKE WOODALL
  • 5 ELIJAH ALLEN
  • 6 BENJAMIN PIERCE
  • SAM SIRON

State / 13 / Expert

  • 1 AUSTIN PALASOTA
  • 2 ROSS NOLAN
  • 3 DAKOTA MORROW
  • 4 JASON BRIGHT
  • 5 IAN STOCK
  • TREY MILLER

State / 15 / Expert

  • 1 JACOB EVANS
  • 2 AUSTIN MCKAN
  • 3 SETH STEVENS
  • CALEB COOK

State / 16 / Expert

  • 1 TYLER MATTOON
  • 2 DAVID LUJAN
  • 3 MICHAEL DOSTAL
  • 4 ANTHONY BRASIER
  • 5 JARED WHITNEY
  • T J KRIEGERMEIER

State / 36-40 / Expert

  • 1 DEAN BUSCH
  • 2 RANDY FROST
  • 3 ZACHARIAH HINTON

State / 26-30 Girls / Cruiser

  • 1 CASSANDRA MAESTAS
  • 1 CASSANDRA MAESTAS
  • 2 BRANDI CHIAPELLI
  • 2 BRANDI CHIAPELLI
  • 3 KILEY HALE
  • 3 KILEY HALE
  • CAROL EDWARDS
  • CAROL EDWARDS

State / 41 & Over / Novice

  • 1 JOHN DONJOIAN
  • 2 JERRY EDWARDS
  • 3 TOM KRIEGERMEIER

State / 8 & Under / Cruiser

  • 1 BROCK SHAW
  • 2 SAMUEL NICHOLS
  • 3 SPENCER NOLAN
  • 4 BRAYDON CROMWELL
  • 5 CLAYTON ANDREW
  • ANDERSON UNDERWOOD
Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: