TB Awards 2/9/17
Unnamed
Contact Us
Peninsula Indoor BMX Map

Location:
5867 Dogwood Road SE
Port Orchard WA 98367
View Map | Get Directions

Track Operator:
Erin Moore
360-818-4466
Joel Moore
360-818-4466
peninsulaindoorbmx@gmail.com

Coaches:
Sheldon Boyajean
Bethany Price
Joel Moore

Track Image

Race Results

Race Date: 2016-08-28

Rider Results

Rider Results

State / 4 Balance / Bike

State / 3 Balance / Bike

  • 1 AXEL ANDERSEN
  • 2 TONANTZIN RIOS
  • 3 LINCOLN CLEARMAN
  • SOPHIA ENG

State / 1-2 Balance / Bike

  • 1 CANNON HOUGHTON

State / 11-12 Girls / Cruiser

State / 15-16 Girls / Cruiser

State / 31-35 Women / Cruiser

State / 46-50 Women / Cruiser

State / 8 / Cruiser

State / 9 / Cruiser

State / 10 / Cruiser

State / 11 / Cruiser

  • 1 KAI ALTENDORF
  • 2 KHARI DAWSON
  • 3 DYLAN GASCA
  • 4 PAXTYN HERMES
  • 5 HESTON ZELL
  • 6 RYAN GOFF
  • ANTHONY BRIGANDI

State / 12 / Cruiser

  • 1 REED KAY
  • 2 MIKKEL DEVORE
  • 3 AZARIAH CARTER
  • DONNY VIDOVIC

State / 13 / Cruiser

State / 14 / Cruiser

State / 15 / Cruiser

State / 17-20 / Cruiser

State / 21-25 / Cruiser

  • 1 BRIAN GALLIAN
  • 2 KYLER ESMAY
  • 3 ANDREW BLAESI

State / 26-30 / Cruiser

  • 1 KYLE HUTCHINS
  • 2 ADAM SALI
  • 3 DAVID MCCANCE
  • 4 ADAM FINCH
  • CAMERON LANDRY

State / 36-40 / Cruiser

State / 41-45 / Cruiser

State / 46-50 / Cruiser

State / 51-55 / Cruiser

  • 1 TROY DANIELS
  • 2 MIKE UNREIN
  • 3 TIMOTHY RATHBUN
  • AARON EDWARDS

State / 61 & Over / Cruiser

State / 5 & Under / Novice

  • 1 HAYDEN BOTTENBERG
  • 2 BRADY LELL
  • 3 CHARLOTTE ENGEL
  • 4 PENELOPE PETERSON
  • 5 KENZIE GREEN
  • 6 LANDEN WILLARD
  • 7 TANNER B BOTTENBERG
  • 8 HENRY SCHULTZ
  • WILLIAM COLBERN
  • FERRIS WEST

State / 6 / Novice

  • 1 KEENAN PERRY
  • 2 DOMINIC FRANDANISA
  • 3 COHEN BOWLAN
  • 4 LEVI MELTON
  • 5 ISAAC HUTCHINS
  • 6 JAMES FINLEY-WILSON
  • 7 CAYDEN HOUGHTON
  • 8 NICHOLAS CHRISTIANSEN
  • IVY BEECHER

State / 7 / Novice

State / 8 / Novice

  • 1 STEVEN WOOLBRIGHT
  • 2 WILLIAM TURNER
  • 3 MAYA KNUDSEN
  • 4 MAYBELLINE PETERSON
  • 5 PIPER SERKA
  • 6 RYAN RIVAS
  • LESLIE RIOS

State / 9 / Novice

State / 10 / Novice

State / 11 / Novice

State / 14 / Novice

  • 1 LUKE HESSELGESSER
  • 2 NATHAN CAROLLO
  • 3 JAMIE BASS
  • CYLIE SANTIAGO

State / 19-27 / Novice

  • 1 DEAN MARTIN
  • 2 ALIAH FAVROW
  • 3 STEPHANIE VALDES

State / 41-45 / Novice

State / 46 & Over / Novice

State / 5 & Under / Intermediate

  • 1 COLTON FUKANO
  • 2 RILEY DONALD
  • 3 BRAYDEN BLAESI
  • 4 BRAYDEN GILLESPIE
  • 5 TUCKER FINCH
  • 6 ARLO CHAPPELL
  • JACOB CLARK

State / 6 / Intermediate

  • 1 JAMIE HALLS
  • 2 JOSHUA RITTER
  • 3 MICHAEL WALKER
  • 4 BENJAMIN CLEMENS
  • 5 RADDICK SERKA
  • 6 LIAM WOOLBRIGHT
  • 7 JAXSON RICH
  • CARSON MONDY

State / 7 / Intermediate

State / 8 / Intermediate

State / 9 / Intermediate

State / 10 / Intermediate

State / 11 / Intermediate

State / 12 / Intermediate

State / 13 / Intermediate

State / 14 / Intermediate

  • 1 BRYKE FAVROW
  • 2 JAIDEN ALBIN
  • 3 ALEX DOMINGUEZ

State / 15 / Intermediate

State / 17-18 / Intermediate

  • 1 JAKE SMEDSRUD
  • 2 ISAAC NELSON
  • 3 TYLER GIARAMITA
  • 4 WALKER REEVE
  • JACOB BOGERT-WILSON

State / 28-35 / Intermediate

  • 1 TY BAKER
  • 2 MIKE STROBEL
  • 3 SEAN OCONNELL
  • 4 NATHAN GILLESPIE
  • ANDREW BLAESI

State / 36-40 / Intermediate

State / 41-45 / Intermediate

State / 46 & Over / Intermediate

State / 6 / Girls

  • 1 MALLORY ALDRIDGE
  • 2 MELANDRA STEIGER
  • 3 EMILY YOUNGBLOOD
  • MAKAYLIE ALBIN

State / 8 / Girls

  • 1 TESS BAILEY
  • 2 MAKAYLA AUSTIN
  • 3 MATILDA MELTON
  • 4 RILEY OCONNELL
  • KAYLEE GILLESPIE

State / 9 / Girls

State / 10 / Girls

  • 1 SYDNEY GARONZIK
  • 2 RYLIE MUNDELL
  • 3 NORA HUNT
  • JORDIS HARMER

State / 11 / Girls

State / 12 / Girls

State / 13 / Girls

State / 14 / Girls

State / 15-16 / Girls

State / 21-30 / Women

  • 1 BETHANY PRICE
  • 2 SUNNY HARMESON
  • 3 SERENA MCLAURIN
  • 4 JESSICA MERSON
  • BREANNA ENG

State / 6 / Expert

State / 7 / Expert

State / 8 / Expert

State / 9 / Expert

State / 10 / Expert

State / 11 / Expert

State / 12 / Expert

State / 13 / Expert

State / 14 / Expert

State / 15 / Expert

State / 16 / Expert

State / 17-18 / Expert

  • 1 TRAVIS BATTE
  • 2 DUANE LYPHARDT
  • 3 KHALIL KENDALL
  • 4 NICOLAS HERNANDEZ
  • 5 TONY ENRIQUEZ
  • 6 BRANDON LEATH
  • 7 CORY COOKE
  • 8 CALEB FREDRICKSON
  • ADAM EKMAN
  • COLEBY HOWELL

State / 19-27 / Expert

  • 1 KYLE UNREIN
  • 2 JOHN NELSON
  • 3 KYLE LEWIS
  • BRIAN GALLIAN

State / 28-35 / Expert

State / 36-40 / Expert

  • 1 JASON ONDELL
  • 2 JON MCCOY
  • 3 JAY DURAN
  • 4 ALLEN LEVINE
  • 5 JACK DEYOUNG
  • 6 DOMINICK SERKA
  • 7 CHRIS MELTON
  • ADAM VANZUTPHEN

State / 41-45 / Expert

Sign-Up to Become a Volunteer!

We need your help! Successful BMX programs are the result of a strong volunteer base. Be a part of something special and help make a difference in the lives of the kids & families at your local track.

Please choose one or more volunteer positions: